Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Updated with revised Mod finish and Mod Star Lites

Points Standings Updated (click on Track Stats icon and Standings)

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown (all drivers from Ontario unless noted)

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 Laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

2. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

3. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

4. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

5. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

6. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

7. Jason Haskell (RH94) Chatham

8. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

9. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

10. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

11. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

12. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

13. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

14. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

15. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

16. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

17. Brandon Coles (33) Chatham

18. Jody Mason (4)  Merlin

19. Mark Goggin (66) Amherstburg

20. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

First Heat

1. Dick

2. Hoekstra

3. McLeod

4. Clements

5. Haskell

6. Mason

7. Spielman

8. Daniels

9. Raes

10. Coles

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. Fletcher

3. Smith

4. Vanderiviere

5. Martin

6. E. McIntyre

7. D. McIntyre

8. Brosseau

9. Toniolo

10. Goggin

Dash

1. Dale Jr.

2. Fletcher

3. Hoekstra

4. Dick

5. McLeod

6. Smith

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

5. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

6. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

7. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

8. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

9. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

10. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

11. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

First Heat

1. D. Glassford

2. Lewis

3. Jones

4. Emery

5. Bechard

6. Haskell

Second Heat

1. Authier

2. Colby

3. M. Glassford

4. Dale

5. Gordon

Dash

1. Lewis

2. D. Glassford

3. Authier

4. M. Glassford

5. Colby

6. Jones

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 Laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

3. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

4. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

5. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

6. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

7. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

8. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

9. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

10. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

11. Bob Visnjic (95) Belle River

DQ - Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. McKinlay

3. P. Lajeunesse

4. Bertozzi

5. D. Lajeunesse

6. Clements

Second Heat

1. Fox

2. Vyse

3. Lozon

4. Vanderiviere

5. Young

6. Visnjic

Crack-The-Whip

1. Lozon

2. Vanderiviere

3. P. Lajeunesse

4. D. Lajeunesse

5. Young

6. Bertozzi

7. Clements

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

2. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

5. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

6. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

7. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

8. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

10. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

11. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

12. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

13. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

14. Steve Shaw Jr. (62)

15. Jim Arnel (43J) Chatham

16. Joel Desjardins (23) Chatham

DNS - Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

DNS - Jamie St. Pierre (22) Chatham

First Heat

1. Quick

2. Arnel

3. Hope

4. Balasin

5. Shaw

6. Desjardins

7. Fryer

8. Wonnacott

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. S. Jones

3. McKinlay

4. T. Jones

5. R. Beaulieu

6. N. DeSerrano

7. J. Beaulieu

8. Rivait

9. Ramaut

10. St. Pierre

Crack-The-Whip

1. Hope

2. T. Jones

3. R. Beaulieu

4. McKinlay

5. Balasin

6. N. DeSerrano

7. J. Beaulieu

8. Shaw

9. Fryer

Modified Lite Stars International Tour

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rick Brubacher (67) St. Clements

2. Josh Sliter (17) Ridgeway

3. Shawn Slier (71s) Port Colbourne

4. Dan Kirving (39) Brantford

5. Rob Goulding (16) Port Colboure

6. Kelly Mason (26) St. Catharines

7. Jeff May (23) Mount Hope

8. Greg Mills (4) Niagara Falls

9. Paul Klager (1) Baemsville

10. Jason Corless (19) Bolton

11. Rick Koabel (27) (Port Colbourne)

12. Lenie Sliter (7s) Port Colborne

13. Dylan Davidson (73) Port Colborne

14. Blair Young (2ez) Niagara Falls

First Heat

1. Klager

2. J. Sliter

3. Koabel

4. Mason

5. Davidson

6. Mills

7. S. Sliter

Second Heat

1. Corless

2. Brubacher

3. Goulding

4. Krving

5. L. Sliter

6. Young

Crack-The-Whip

1. Klager

2. Corless

3. Brubacher

4. J. Sliter

5. Koabel

6. Mason

7. Kirving

8. Davidson

9. Goulding

10. May

11. L. Sliter

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives