Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Don Hendricks Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. Andrew Reaume (W05) Blenheim

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

5. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

6. Brent Colby (7B) Blenheim

7. Paul Trepanier (78) Windsor

8. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

9. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

10. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

First Heat

1. Colby; 2. P. Haskell; 3. Dale; 4. Bechard; 5. Trepanier

Second Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Authier; 3. Reaume; 4. G. Haskell; 5. Jones

Pursuit

1. Jones; 2. Reaume; 3. Glassford; 4. Authier; 5. G. Haskell; 6. P. Haskell; 7. Bechard; 8. Dale.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Justin Coulter (53) Leamington

2. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

3. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

4. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

5. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

6. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

7. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

8. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

10. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

12. Gerald Giroux (5) Chatham

13. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

14. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

15. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

16. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

17. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

18. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

First Heat

1. Mills; 2. Clements; 3. Glassford; 4. Brosseau; 5. Dale Jr.; 6. Giroux; 7. Speelman; 8. Raes; 9. D. Hoekstra

Second Heat

1. Toniolo; 2. Coulter; 3. Daniels; 4. DeSerrano; 5. E. Hoekstra; 6. Dick; 7. McLeod; 8. McIntyre; 9. Smith

Dash

1. Toniolo; 2. Coulter; 3. Clements; 4. Mills; 5. Glassford; 6. Daniels.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

3. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

4. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

5. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

6. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham

7. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

8. Brian Simard (50) Toronto

9. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

10. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

11. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

12. Jim Ellis (88) Kingsville

13. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

First Heat

1. Eric Vanderiviere; 2. Moody; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Bloomfield; 5. Simard; 6. Clements

Second Heat

1. Lozon; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. Shaw; 4. Eren Vanderiviere; 5. Young; 6. Ellis; 7. Bertozzi

Pursuit

1. Shaw; 2. P. Lajeunesse; 3. D. Lajeunesse; 4. Eren Vanderiviere; 5. Ellis; 6. Lozon; 7. Young; 8. Eric Vanderiviere; 9. Bloomfield; 10. Bertozzi.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. John Pinsonneault Jr. (0) Chatham

2. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

3. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

4. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

5. Gerry Rivait Jr. (17) Tilbury

6. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

8. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

9. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

10. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

11. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

12. Larry Hart (54) Kingsville

13. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

14. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

15. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

16. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

17. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

18. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

19. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

20. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

21. Jim Arnel (14) Chatham

22. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

First Heat

1. K. Hope; 2. Mason; 3. Wilton; 4. Quick; 5. Turkington; 6. Lucio; 7. Hart; 8. Bonner.

Second Heat

1. Jones; 2. Sorrell; 3. DeSerrano; 4. Rivait Jr.; 5. Reimer; 6. Desjardins

Third Heat

1. B. Hope; 2. Pinsonneault Jr.; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Balasin; 5. Phillips; 6. Arnel; 7. Orum; 8. Rose.

Dash

1. Pinsonneault Jr.; 2. B. Hope; 3. K. Hope; 4. Sorrell; 5. Wilton; 6. Jones; 7. Shaw Jr.; 8. Mason; 9. DeSerrano.

Autotech Bombers

Feature

1. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

2. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

4. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

5. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

6. Tim Dugdale (3) Windsor

7. Josh Lucier (28) Chatham

8. Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

9. Jason Kelly (J2)

10. Eric Heintz (57) Shrewsbury

11. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

12. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

13. James Beaulieu (32) Tilbury

14. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

15. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

DNS - Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Heintz; 2. Beaulieu; 3. Glassford; 4. Conliffe; 5. Kelly; 6. Hope; 7. Dugdale; 8. Bonner

Second Heat

1. Ellerbeck; 2. Ardis; 3. Lucier; 4. O’Hearn; 5. Schives; 6. Pickering; 7. Morrison; 8. Johns.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives