Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

3. Joe Brosseau (3M) Merlin

4. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

5. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

6. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

7. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

8. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

9. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

10. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

12. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

13. Don Raes (21) Chatham

14. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

15. Emerson McIntyre (77) Windsor

16. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

First Heat

1. Dick; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Speelman; 4. Clements; 5. DeSerrano; 6. E. McIntyre; 7. Daniels; 8. McLeod.

Second Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. D. McIntyre; 3. Toniolo; 4. Coulter; 5. Smith; 6. Simpson; 7. Raes; 8. Martin

Dash

1. Brosseau; 2. Dick; 3. Dale Jr.; 4. Speelman; 5. Coulter; 6. Clements; 7. Toniolo; 8. D. McInytre

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

5. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

6. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

7. Mike Dale (00) Blenheim

8. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

Heat

1. Authier; 2. Glassford; 3. Walker; 4. Jones; 5. G. Haskell; 6. Dale; 7. Bechard; 8. P. Haskell.

Pursuit

1. Authier; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. G. Haskell; 5. Walker; 4. P. Haskell.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

3. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham

4. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

5. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

6. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

7. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

8. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

9. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

10. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

First Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse; 2. Eric Vanderiviere; 3. Ellis; 4. Bloomfield; 5. Lozon

Second Heat

1. Eric Vanderiviere; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. Young; 4. Bertozzi; 5. Shaw

Pursuit

1. Shaw; 2. Ellis; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. D. Lajeunesse; 5. Bertozzi; 6. Young; 7. Eric Vanderiviere; 8. Bloomfield.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

2. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. John Pinsonneault Jr. (0) Chatham

5. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

6. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

7. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

8. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

9. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

10. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville

11. Tim Mackenzie (23) Chatham

12. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

13. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

14. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

15. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

16. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

17. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

18. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

19. Jim Arnel (14) Chatham

20. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

DNS - Kyle Hole (93) Blenheim

DNS - Jon Hebblethewaite (36) Merlin

First Heat

1. Quick; 2. Pinsonneault Jr.; 3. Sorrell; 4. Jones; 5. Arnel; 6. Mackenzie; 7. Orum; 8. Reimer.

Second Heat

1. B. Hope; 2. Wilton; 3. Mason; 4. Wolters; 5. DeSerrano; 6. Turkington; 7. Desjardins; 8. K. Hope

Third Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Wolters; 3. Pfahler; 4. Rivait; 5. Bonner; 5. Hebblethewaite

Pursuit

1. Quick; 2. Pinsonneault; 3. B. Hope; 4. Jones; 5. Wilton; 6. Pfahler; 7. Mason; 8. Wolters; 9. Shaw Jr.

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

2. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

3. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

4. George Rock (32) Windsor

5. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

6. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

7. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

8. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

9. Chris Ellerback (83) Chatham

10. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

11. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

12. Tim Dugdale (3) Windsor

13. Jason Kelly (2)

14. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

Black Flag - Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

First Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Dugdale; 3. Conliffe; 4. Bonner; 5. Kelly; 6. Rock; 7. T. O’Leary

Second Heat

1. Johns; 2. Morrison; 3. Ellerbeck; 4. O’Hearn; 5. C. O’Leary; 6. Ardis; 7. Schives; 8. Pickering.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives