Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Fife Animal Hospital Feature (20 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

5. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

6. Elliot Wilton (1) Blenheim

7. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

8. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

9. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

10. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

11. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

12. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

13. P.J. Wolters (3M) Cottam

14. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

15. Ryan Beaulieu (02) Tilbury

16. Jason Turkington (25T) Chatham

Black Flag - Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

DNS - Rob Quick (18) Cottam

DNS - Jonathan Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

DNS - Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

First Heat

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Balasin; 3. K. Hope; 4. Shaw Jr.; 5. St. Pierre; 6. Lucio; 7. Desjardins; 8. B. Hope; 9. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 10. Hart

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. McKinlay; 3. Beaulieu; 4. Wolters; 5. Jones; 6. N. DeSerrano; 7. Turkington; 8. Wonnacott; 9. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 10. Wilton.

Crack-The-Whip

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Beaulieu; 3. K. Hope; 4. McKinlay; 5. Wolters; 6. Balasin.

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Fife Animal Hospital Feature (15 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Brad Authier (30) Chatham

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

5. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

6. Don Douglas (19D) Sarnia

Heat

1. Jones; 2. Glassford; 3. Haskell; 4. Authier; 5. Walker; 6. Douglas

Dash

1. Glassford; 2. Jones; 3. Authier; 4. Haskell.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

3. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

4. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

5. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

6. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

7. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

8. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

9. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

10. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

11. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

12. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

13. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

First Heat

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Young; 3. Clements; 4. Fox; 5. Ellis; 6. P. Lajeunesse

Second Heat

1. Shaw; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. Lozon; 4. W. Vyse; 5. G. Vyse; 6. Bertozzi; 7. Bonner.

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Shaw; 3. Lozon; 4. D. Lajeunesse; 5. Clements; 6. Young.

Schinkels Meats UMP Late Models

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

3. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

4. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

5. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

6. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

7. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

8. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

9. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

10. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

11. Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

12. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

13. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

14. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

15. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

16. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

First Heat

1. Smith; 2. McLeod; 3. Simpson; 4. E. McIntyre; 5. R. Daniels; 6. J. Daniels; 7. Clements; 8. Mills.

Second Heat

1. Dick; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Martin; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. Speelman; 6. Hoekstra; 7. Toniolo; 8. D. McIntyre.

Dash

1. Smith; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Dick; 4. Martin; 5. Simpson; 6. McLeod.

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Luke Small (48) Blenheim; 2. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim; 3. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim; 4. John Holland (11) Maidstone

Heat

1. Small; 2. Bonner; 3. Holland.

TUSA Canadian West Region Mod-Lites

Feature (20 laps)

1. Tim Anderson (91) Port Colborne

2. Josh Sliter (17) Ridgeway

3. Derek Wagner (61) Medina, N.Y.

4. Paul Klager (1) Beamsville

5. Jeff May (23) Mount Hope

6. Rick Koabal (27) Port Colborne

7. Jason Corless (19) Stoney Creek

8. Evan Leonard (41) Stoney Creek

Heat

1. Sliger; 2. May; 3. Anderson; 4. Klager; 5. Wagner; 6. Leonard; 7. Corless; 8. Koaball.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 9/20/2014: Championship Night, Pt II
  • Fri 9/26/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
  • Sat 9/27/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
News Archives