Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

POINTS STANDINGS UPDATED, click on Track Stats icon

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown (all drivers from Ontario unless noted)

Northern Summer Nationals

$2,000 NAPA ‘A’ Main (25 laps)

1. Justin Barger (5B) Montrose, N.Y.

2. Dustin Daggett (2M) Portland, Mich.

3. Travis Cunningham (71) Grimsby

4. Alain Bergeron (8B) St. Pie, Que.

5. Dain Naida (07X) Tecumseh, Mich.

6. Jared Zimbardi (35) Salamanaca, N.Y.

7. Jamie Collard (7X) Buford

8. Mitch Brown (10) Brantford

9. Lee Ladouceur (71L) Cornwall

10. Scott Kreutter (52) Alden, N.Y.

11. Glenn Styres (0) Ohsweken

12. Kyle Moffitt, South Dayton, N.Y.

13. Shane Ross (3R) Thedford

14. Mikey Kruchka (O1) Grimsby

15. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy

16.  Keith Dempster (5) Alton

17. Adam West (30) Ridgetown

18. Dick Mahoney (79) Newmarket

19. Jim Munsie (9) Pickering

20. Don Adamczyk (21) Williamsville, N.Y.

21. Conor Mahoney (5C) Waterdown

22. Bryan Howland (51) Auburn, N.Y.

23. Chris Durand (67) Port Stanley

24. Frank Baranowski (66) Port Hope

‘B’ Main

1. D. Mahoney

2. West

3. Munsie

4. Kreutter

5. Brad Lodge (2) Stouffville

6. Durand

7. Baranowski

8. Mike Ferrell (15) London

9. Jim Lingar (70), South Bend, Ind.

First Heat

1. Collard

2. Cunningham

3. Adamczyk

4. W. Mahoney

5.  Kruchka

6. Ross

7. Ferrell

8. Lingar

Second Heat

1. Daggett

2. Zimbardi

3. Barger

4. Brown

5. Ladouceur

6. Dempster

7. D. Mahoney

8. Baranowski

9. Lodge

Third Heat

1. Styres

2. Naida

3. Howland

4. Bergeron

5. C. Mahoney

6. Moffitt

7. West

8. Munsie

9. Durand

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

NAPA Feature (25 Laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

2. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

3. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

4. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

5. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

6. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

7. Scott Mackenzie (28) Maidstone

8. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

9. Jason Haskell (RH94) Chatham

10. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

11. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

12. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

13. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

14. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

15. Emerson McIntyre (77) Windsor

16. Brandon Coles (33) Chatham

17. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

18. Dan McIntyre (77) Chatham

19. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

20. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

DNS - Jody Mason (4) Merlin

DNS - Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

First Heat

1. Haskell

2. C. Smith

3. McLeod

4. Daniels

5. Toniolo

6. Clements

7. Coles

8. Mason

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. Mackenzie

3. Hoekstra

4. Dick

5. Raes

6. Vanderiviere

7. Simpson

Third Heat

1. Speelman

2. Martin

3. Brosseau

4. Fletcher

5. D. McIntyre

6. D. Smith

7. E. McIntyre

Dash

1. Martin

2. Speelman

3. Dale Jr.

4. Mackenzie

5. Haskell

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

NAPA Feature (20 Laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

4. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

5. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

6. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

7. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

8. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

9. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

10. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

Heat

1. Colby

2. Authier

3. Glassford

4. Haskell

5. Jones

6. Lewis

7. Gordon

8. Dale

9. Emery

10. Bechard

Dash

1. Glassford

2. Authier

3. Jones

4. Haskell

5. Lewis

6. Colby

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

NAPA Feature (20 Laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

3. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

4. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

5. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

6. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

7. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

8. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

9. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

10. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

11. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

12. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

13. Bob Visnjic (95) Chatham

First Heat

1. D. Lajeunesse

2. Shaw

3. Gossmann

4. Clements

5. Visnjic

6. P. Lajeunesse

7. Bertozzi

Second Heat

1. Lozon

2. Vanderiviere

3. Young

4. Vyse

5. McKinlay

6. Fox

Crack-The-Whip

1. Gossmann

2. Young

3. P. Lajeunesse

4. Vyse

5. McKinlay

6. Clements

7. Fox

Tirecraft Comp 4s

CKXS 99.1 Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

3. Gerry Rivait (17) Tilbury

4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

5. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

6. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

7. Jerry Ramault (91) Ridgetown

8. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

9. Jamie St. Pierre (22) Chatham

10. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

11. Brandon Sales (43) Chatham

12. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

13. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

14. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

15. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

16. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

17. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

18. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

First Heat

1. Quick

2. Shaw

3. Hope

4. Sales

5. St. Pierre

6. Balasin

7. Desjardins

8. Fryer

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. S. Jones

3. McKinlay

4. T. Jones

5. R. Beaulieu

6. J. Beaulieu

7. Rivait

8. Ramaut

9. N. DeSerrano

Crack-The-Whip

1. T. Jones

2. Hope

3. R. Beaulieu

4. Balasin

5. J. Beaulieu

6. St. Pierre

7. Rivait

8. Desjardins

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/30/2014: Rick Haskell Late Model Memorial
  • Sat 9/6/2014: Halloween In September
  • Sat 9/13/2014: Championship Night, Pt. I
News Archives