Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

REVISED: Tirecraft Sport Stocks feature finish finalized.

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (17 laps*)

1. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

2. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

3. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

4. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

5. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

6. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

7. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

8. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

9. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham

10. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham

11. Don Douglas (19D) Sarnia

12. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

13. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

14. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

15. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

( * - shortened due to time limit)

First Heat

1. Ellis; 2. Vyse; 3. Shaw; 4. Bertozzi; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Young; 7. D. Lajeunesse

Second Heat

1. Eric Vanderiviere; 2. Hooker; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Bloomfield; 5. Moody; 6. Lozon; 7. Douglas; 8. Clements.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

3. Andrew Reaume (22S) Blenheim

4. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

5. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

6. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

7. Scott Mackenzie (28) Maidstone

8. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

9. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

10. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

11. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

12. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

13. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

14. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

15. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

16. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

17. Don Raes (21) Chatham

18. Shawn Gillis (57) Windsor

19. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

First Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Simpson; 3. Dick; 4. McLeod; 5. Gillis; 6. Reaume; 7. Martin; 8. Mackenzie; 9. Raes; 10. Mills

Second Heat

1. E. Hoekstra; 2. Toniolo; 3. C. Smith; 4. D. Smith; 5. Daniels; 6. D. Hoekstra; 7. DeSerrano; 8. D. McIntyre; 9. E. McIntyre.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (90) Ridgetown

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

4. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

5. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

6. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

7. Brent Colby (7B) Blenheim

8. Paul Trepanier (78) Windsor

9. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

10. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

First Heat

1. Authier; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. Walker; 5. G. Haskell.

Second Heat

1. Colby; 2. Gordon; 3. Dale; 4. P. Haskell; 5. Trepanier.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

2. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

5. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

6. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

7. Jeff Daniels (93) Merlin

8. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

9. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

10. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

11. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

12. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

13. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

14. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

15. Dylan Wolters (56) Kingsville

16. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

17. Jim Arnel (14) Chatham

18. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

19. Tim Mackenzie (0) Chatham

20. Jonathan Hebblethwaite (36) Merlin

21. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

22. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

DNS - Terry Rose (2) Chatham

DNS - Joshua Hebblethwaite (53) Merlin

First Heat

1. Shaw Jr.; 2. Wilton; 3. Daniels; 4. Turkington; 5. Desjardins; 6. Bonner; 7. Jones.

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. Mackenzie; 3. Hart; 4. Mason; 5. Wolters; 6. Rose; 7. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Third Heat

1. Balasin; 2. B. Hope; 3. Orum; 4. Arnel; 5. Pfahler; 6. DeSerrano; 7. Phillips; 8. Reimer; 9. Lucio.

Autotech Bombers

Feature (12 laps)

1. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

2. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

3. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

4. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

5. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

6. Tim Dugdale (3) Windsor

7. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

8. Matt Conliff (20) Wallaceburg

9. James Kelly (2)

10. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

11. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

12. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

13. George Rock (32) Windsor

14. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

15. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Johns; 2. Ellerbeck; 3. Schives; 4. Morrison; 5. C. O’Leary; 6. Dugdale; 7. Pickering

Second Heat

1. Ardis; 2. Rock; 3. O’Hearn; 4. Glassford; 5. Bonner; 6. Conliff; 7. Kelly; 8. T. O’Leary

Ontario Topless Sprints

Feature (20 laps)

1. Joe Bares (19) Traverse City, Mich.

2. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury

3. Jesse Costa (52) St. Thomas

4. Chris Durand (67) Port Stanley

5. Dick Mahoney (79) Newmarket

6. Mark Strpko (35) Sand Lake, Mich.

7. Jim Payne (110) Bryan, Ohio

8. John Watson (26) St. Thomas

9. Kyle Durnin (43K) Cambridge

First Heat

1. Watson; 2. Patrick; 3. Durand; 4. Mahoney

Second Heat

1. Bares; 2. Costa; 3. Strpko; 4. Payne; 5. Durnin

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 9/20/2014: Championship Night, Pt II
  • Fri 9/26/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
  • Sat 9/27/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
News Archives