Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

Windride

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Patriot Sprint Tour

Canadian Mid-Season Championship (25 laps)

(S – indicates starting position)

1. Jamie Collard (7X) Burford S6

2. Chris Jones (11J) Demorestville S1

3. Steve Poirier (28FM) St. Mathieu-de-Beloeil, Que. S10

4. Justin Barger (5) Montrose, N.Y. S9

5. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury S7

6. Jason Barney (87) Syracuse, N.Y. S3

7. Justin Martin (7M) Rodney S4

8. Glen Styres (0) Ohsweken S11

9. Mitch Brown (10) Brantford S5

10. Conor Mahoney (5C) Waterdown S13

11. Jim Lingar (70) South Bend, Ind. S14

12. Doug Bowman (57) London S15

13. Jared Zimbardi (35) Little Valley, N.Y. S12

14. Tommy Wickham (75) Central Square, N.Y. S16

15. Keith Dempster (5K) Alton S8

16. Dain Naida (07X) Tecumseh, Mich. S2

DNS – Dustin Daggett (2M) Portland, Mich.

First Heat

1. Brown; 2. Naida; 3. Dempster; 4. Barney; 5. Poirier; 6. Barger; 7. Styres; 8. Wickham; 9. Daggett

Second Heat

1. Patrick; 2. Jones; 3. Collard; 4. Mahoney; 5. Martin; 6. Zimbardi; 7. Lingar; 8. Bowman

Dash

1. Barger; 2. Poirier; 3. Styres; 4. Zimbardi; 5. Mahoney; 6. Lingar

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

4. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

5. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

6. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

7. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

8. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

9. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

10. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle

11. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

12. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

13. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

14. Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor

15. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

16. Scott Mackenzie (28) Maidstone

17. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

18. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

19. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

20. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

21. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

DNS – Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

First Heat

1. Dick; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Toniolo; 4. Dale; 5. J. Daniels; 6. Jones; 7. Gillis; 8. DeSerrano

Second Heat

1. Speelman; 2. Hoekstra; 3. C. Smith; 4. E. McIntyre; 5. D. McIntyre; 6. Mills; 7. R. Daniels.

Third Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. Clements; 3. D. Smith; 4. Demars; 5. Mackenzie; 6. Martin; 7. Simpson

Dash

1. Dick; 2. Brosseau; 3. Speelman; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. C. Smith; 6. Toniolo; 7. Clements; 8. Hoekstra; 9. D. Smith

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

3. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

5. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

6. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

7. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

8. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

9. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

10. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

11. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

12. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

13. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

14. David Bacon (43) Belle River

15. Ryan Bonner (5B) Merlin

First Heat

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Lozon; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Visnjic; 5. Ellis; 6. W. Vyse; 7. G. Vyse; 8. Fox

Second Heat

1. Clements; 2. Shaw; 3. Young; 4. Bertozzi; 5. Bacon; 6. D. Lajeunesse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Shaw; 3. Clements; 4. P. Lajeunesse; 5. Young; 6. Lozon

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

2. Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

3. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

4. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

5. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

6. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

7. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

8. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

9. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

10. Randy McKinlay (28) Chatham

11. Brian St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

12. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

13. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

14. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

15. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

16. Jonathan Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

17. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

18. Elliot Wilton (1) Blenheim

19. Jason Turkington (25T) Chatham

20. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

DNS – Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

First Heat

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Balasin; 3. Jones; 4. St. Pierre; 5. Lucio; 6. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 6. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. N. DeSerrano; 3. B. Hope; 4. Desjardins; 5. Shaw Jr.; 6. Wonnacott; 7. Turkington

Third Heat

1. Sorrell; 2. Mason; 3. McKinlay; 4. K. Hope; 5. Wilton; 6. Hart; 7. Rivait

Crack-The-Whip

1. Quick; 2. D. DeSerrano; 3. Sorrell; 4. Balasin; 5. Mason; 6. N. DeSerrano; 7. Jones; 8. McKinlay; 9. B. Hope

UMP Late Models

Feature (15 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Erick Walker (05W) Chatham

6. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

7. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

8. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

9. Jason Haskell (78) Chatham

Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. G. Haskell; 5. Walker; 6. J. Haskell; 7. Authier

Dash

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. G. Haskell; 4. Jones

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

3. Luke Small (48) Blenheim

4. Dylan Bonner (16) Blenheim

5. Dan Sheehan (61) Tilbury

Heat

1. Schives; 2. R. Bonner; 3. Small; 4. Sheehan; 5. D. Bonner

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Patriot Sprint Tour

Canadian Mid-Season Championship (25 laps)

(S - indicates starting position)

1. Jamie Collard (7X) Burford S6

2. Chris Jones (11J) Demorestville S1

3. Steve Poirier (28FM) St. Mathieu-de-Beloeil, Que. S10

4. Justin Barger (5) Montrose, N.Y. S9

5. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury S7

6. Jason Barney (87) Syracuse, N.Y. S3

7. Justin Martin (7M) Rodney S4

8. Glen Styres (0) Ohsweken S11

9. Mitch Brown (10) Brantford S5

10. Conor Mahoney (5C) Waterdown S13

11. Jim Lingar (70) South Bend, Ind. S14

12. Doug Bowman (57) London S15

13. Jared Zimbardi (35) Little Valley, N.Y. S12

14. Tommy Wickham (75) Central Square, N.Y. S16

15. Keith Dempster (5K) Alton S8

16. Dain Naida (07X) Tecumseh, Mich. S2

DNS - Dustin Daggett (2M) Portland, Mich.

First Heat

1. Brown; 2. Naida; 3. Dempster; 4. Barney; 5. Poirier; 6. Barger; 7. Styres; 8. Wickham; 9. Daggett

Second Heat

1. Patrick; 2. Jones; 3. Collard; 4. Mahoney; 5. Martin; 6. Zimbardi; 7. Lingar; 8. Bowman

Dash

1. Barger; 2. Poirier; 3. Styres; 4. Zimbardi; 5. Mahoney; 6. Lingar

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

4. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

5. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

6. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

7. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

8. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

9. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

10. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle

11. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

12. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

13. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

14. Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor

15. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

16. Scott Mackenzie (28) Maidstone

17. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

18. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

19. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

20. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

21. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

DNS - Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

First Heat

1. Dick; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Toniolo; 4. Dale; 5. J. Daniels; 6. Jones; 7. Gillis; 8. DeSerrano

Second Heat

1. Speelman; 2. Hoekstra; 3. C. Smith; 4. E. McIntyre; 5. D. McIntyre; 6. Mills; 7. R. Daniels.

Third Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. Clements; 3. D. Smith; 4. Demars; 5. Mackenzie; 6. Martin; 7. Simpson

Dash

1. Dick; 2. Brosseau; 3. Speelman; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. C. Smith; 6. Toniolo; 7. Clements; 8. Hoekstra; 9. D. Smith

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

3. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

5. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

6. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

7. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

8. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

9. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

10. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

11. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

12. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

13. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

14. David Bacon (43) Belle River

15. Ryan Bonner (5B) Merlin

First Heat

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Lozon; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Visnjic; 5. Ellis; 6. W. Vyse; 7. G. Vyse; 8. Fox

Second Heat

1. Clements; 2. Shaw; 3. Young; 4. Bertozzi; 5. Bacon; 6. D. Lajeunesse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Shaw; 3. Clements; 4. P. Lajeunesse; 5. Young; 6. Lozon

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

2. Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

3. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

4. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

5. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

6. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

7. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

8. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

9. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

10. Randy McKinlay (28) Chatham

11. Brian St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

12. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

13. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

14. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

15. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

16. Jonathan Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

17. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

18. Elliot Wilton (1) Blenheim

19. Jason Turkington (25T) Chatham

20. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

DNS - Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

First Heat

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Balasin; 3. Jones; 4. St. Pierre; 5. Lucio; 6. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 6. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. N. DeSerrano; 3. B. Hope; 4. Desjardins; 5. Shaw Jr.; 6. Wonnacott; 7. Turkington

Third Heat

1. Sorrell; 2. Mason; 3. McKinlay; 4. K. Hope; 5. Wilton; 6. Hart; 7. Rivait

Crack-The-Whip

1. Quick; 2. D. DeSerrano; 3. Sorrell; 4. Balasin; 5. Mason; 6. N. DeSerrano; 7. Jones; 8. McKinlay; 9. B. Hope

UMP Late Models

Feature (15 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Erick Walker (05W) Chatham

6. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

7. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

8. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

9. Jason Haskell (78) Chatham

Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. G. Haskell; 5. Walker; 6. J. Haskell; 7. Authier

Dash

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. G. Haskell; 4. Jones

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

3. Luke Small (48) Blenheim

4. Dylan Bonner (16) Blenheim

5. Dan Sheehan (61) Tilbury

Heat

1. Schives; 2. R. Bonner; 3. Small; 4. Sheehan; 5. D. Bonner

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 4/26/2014: Practice Day
  • Sat 5/3/2014: Opening Night
  • Sat 5/10/2014: Alumni Night Inductions
News Archives