Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

Windride

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Chatham

2. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

3. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

4. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

5. Jason Haskell (RH94) Chatham

6. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

7. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

8. Scott Mackenzie (28) Maidstone

9. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

10. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

11. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

12. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

13. Don Raes (21) Chatham

14. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

15. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

16. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

17. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

18. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

19. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

20. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

21. Louis Clements (3c) Chatham

22. Brad Coles (33) Chatham

First Heat

1. Fletcher

2. Hoekstra

3. Coles

4. C. Smith

5. Toniolo

6. D. Smith

7. Simpson

Second Heat

1. Brosseau

2. D. McIntyre

3. Dick

4. Martin

5. Raes

6. E. McIntyre

Third Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. Clements

3. Vanderiviere

4. Daniels

5. McLeod

6. Mackenzie

7. Mason

Dash

1. Brosseau

2. Dale Jr.

3. Fletcher

4. Clements

5. Hoekstra

6. D. McIntyre

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Gregg Haskell (RH21)

3. Kirk Hooker (38) Chatham

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

6. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

7. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

8. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

Heat

1. Haskell

2. D. Glassford

3. Hooker

4. Authier

5. Jones

6. Bechard

7. Emery

8. M. Glassford

Dash

1. D. Glassford

2. Authier

3. Haskell

4. Hooker

5. Jones

6. Bechard

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Darren Marchand (93F) Merlin

3. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

4. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

5. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

6. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

7. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

8. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

9. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

10. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

11. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

12. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. McKinlay

3. Bertozzi

4. D. Lajeunesse

5. Gossmann

6. Clements

Second Heat

1. Lozon

2. Marchand

3. Vanderiviere

4. Young

5. P. Lajeunesse

6. Vyse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere

2. Gossmann

3. Clements

4. Bertozzi

5. Young

6. D. Lajeunesse

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

5. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

6. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

7. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

8. Jim Arnel (43J) Chatham

9. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

10. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

11. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

12. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

13. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

14. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

15. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

16. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

17. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

18. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

19. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham

20. Jim Tofflemire (14) Chatham

First Heat

1. S. Shaw Jr.

2. Quick

3. Balasin

4. Arnel

5. Desjardins

6. B. Hope

7. Fryer

8. K. Hope

9. T. Shaw

10. Tofflemire

Second Heat

1. S. Jones

2. McKinlay

3. D. DeSerrano

4. T. Jones

5. Rivait

6. Ramaut

7. R. Beaulieu

8. N. DeSerrano

9. J. Beaulieu

10. St. Pierre

Crack-The-Whip

1. D. DeSerrano

2. Balasin

3. Rivait

4. T. Jones

5. R. Beaulieu

6. B. Hope

7. Arnel

8. Desjardins

9. Fryer

10. Ramaut

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 4/26/2014: Practice Day
  • Sat 5/3/2014: Opening Night
  • Sat 5/10/2014: Alumni Night Inductions
News Archives