Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Revised with Can-Am Topless Sprints feature ruling.

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

UMP Late Models

Feature (25 laps)

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

5. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

6. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

DNS - Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Walker; 3. Haskell; 4. Colby; 5. Gordon; 6. Authier; 7. Lewis

Dash

1. Glassford; 2. Colby; 3. Haskell

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

2. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

3. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

4. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

5. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin

6. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

7. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

8. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

9. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

10. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

11. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

12. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

13. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

14. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

First Heat

1. Hoekstra; 2. Brosseau; 3. D. Smith; 4. Dick; 5. Vanderiviere; 6. Martin; 7. McIntyre; 8. Dale Jr.

Second Heat

1. Speelman; 2. C. Smith; 3. Toniolo; 4. Daniels; 5. Jones; 6. Mills.

Dash

1. Speelman; 2. Brosseau; 3. Hoekstra; 4. C. Smith; 5. Toniolo; 6. D. Smith

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

3. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

4. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

5. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

6. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

7. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

8. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

9. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

10. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

11. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

12. Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

13. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

14. John Pinsonneault (23X) Chatham

15. Elliot Wilton (1) Blenheim

16. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

17. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

18. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

19. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

20. Jonathon Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

‘B’ Main (8 laps; Top 5 advance to Feature)

1. Hart

2. McKinlay

3. Pinsonneault

4. N. DeSerrano

5. Jo. Hebblethwaite

6. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

DNS - Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

DNS - Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

DNS - Jason Turkington (25T) Chatham

First Heat

1. Shaw Jr.; 2. Jones; 3. Beaulieu; 4. Rose; 5. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 6. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 7. Turkington; 8. Rivait.

Second Heat

1. St. Pierre; 2. Wilton; 3. K. Hope; 4. B. Hope; 5. Balasin; 6. Desjardins; 7. Pinsonneault; 8. Wonnacott

Third Heat

1. Sorrell; 2. Quick; 3. D. DeSerrano; 4. Mason; 5. Pfahler; 6. Hart; 7. N. DeSerrano; 8. McKinlay

Crack-The-Whip

1. Sorrell; 2. Jones; 4. Shaw Jr.; 4. D. DeSerrano; 5. K. Hope; 6. Wilton; 7. Quick; 8. Beaulieu; 9. St. Pierre

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (10 laps*)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

3. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

5. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

6. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

7. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

8. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

9. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

10. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

11. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

( * - race shortened from 20 laps)

First Heat

1. Clements; 2. Lozon; 3. Young; 4. Shaw; 5. Bertozzi; 6. D. Lajeunesse

Second Heat

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Vyse; 3. Ellis; 4. P. Lajeunesse; 5. Fox

Crack-The-Whip

1. Clements; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Vyse; 4. Lozon; 5. Young; 6. Ellis

Bombers

Feature

1. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

3. Dylan Bonner (16) Blenheim

4. Luke Small (48) Blenheim

Heat

1. R. Bonner; 2. Schives; 3. Small; 4. D. Bonner

Can-Am Topless Sprints

Feature (25 laps)

1. John Watson (26) St. Thomas

2. Jason Martin (7M) Rodney

3. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury

4. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy

5. Dick Mahoney (79) Newmarket

6. Mark Strpko (35) Sand Lake, Mich.

7. Eric Jamieson (4) Chatham

8. Joe Irwin (00) Davidson, Mich.

9. Jason Martin (77M) Rodney

10. Chris Durand (67) Port Stanley

DNS - Nick Landon (82) Dorr, Mich.

First Heat

1. W. Mahoney; 2. Ju. Martin; 3. Ja. Martin; 4. Durand; 5. Jamieson; 6. Strpko

Second Heat

1. Patrick; 2. Watson; 3. D. Mahoney; 4. Irwin; 5. Landon

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives