Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Gord Gotelaer Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

4. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

5. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

6. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Authier; 3. Jones; 4. Walker; 5. Haskell; 6. Dale.

Pursuit

1. Glassford; 2. Authier; 3. Jones; 4. Haskell

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

2. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

3. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

4. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

5. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

6. Shawn Gillis (57) Windsor

7. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

8. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

9. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

10. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

11. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

12. Don Raes (21) Chatham

13. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

14. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

15. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

16. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

17. *Clayton Smith (22) Taylor, Mich.

* - Driving for Brian Speelman

First Heat

1. C. Smith; 2. Glassford; 3. D. Smith; 4. Gillis; 5. E. McIntyre; 6. McLeod; 7. D. McIntyre; 8. Raes; 9. Toniolo.

Second Heat

1. Daniels; 2. Simpson; 3. Hoekstra; 4. Dick; 5. Dale Jr.; 6. DeSerrano; 7. Martin; 8. Mills.

Dash

1. C. Smith; 2. Daniels; 3. Glassford; 4. Hoekstra; 5. Dick; 6. Simpson; 7. Gillis; 8. D. Smith

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

3. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

4. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

5. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham

6. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

7. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham

8. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

9. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

10. Don Douglas (19D) Sarnia

11. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

12. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

13. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

DNS - Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

First Heat

1. Eric Vanderiviere; 2, Clements; 3. Lozon; 4. Moody; 5. Bloomfield; 6 . Douglas; 7. Hooker.

Second Heat

1. Vyse; 2. Bertozzi; 3. Shaw; 4. Eren Vanderiviere; 5. Young; 6. Ellis; 7. D. Lajeunesse

Pursuit

1. Young; 2. Shaw; 3. Vyse; 4. Eric Vanderiviere; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Ellis; 7. Bertozzi; 8. D. Lajeunesse; 9. Bloomfield; 10. Douglas.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

2. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

3. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

4. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

5. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

6. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

7. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

8. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

9. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

10. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

11. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

12. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville

13. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

14. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

15. John Pinsonneault Jr. (0) Chatham

16. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

17. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

18. Jim Arnel (14) Chatham

Black Flag - Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Quick; 3. Jones; 4. K. Hope; 5. Wilton; 6. Desjardins; 7. Lucio; 8. Rose; 9. Turkington; 10. Phillips.

Second Heat

1. B. Hope; 2. Balasin; 3. Hart; 4. Mason; 5. DeSerrano; 6. Arnel; 7. Wolters; 8. Reimer; 9. Shaw Jr.

Dash

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Jones; 3. K. Hope; 4. Balasin; 5. Hart; 6. Mason; 7. Quick. DNS - B. Hope

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

3. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

4. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

5. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

6. George Rock (32) Windsor

7. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

8. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

9. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

10. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

11. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Rock; 3. Ardis; 4. Schives; 5. Ellerbeck; 6. C. O’Leary; 7. Pickering; 8. Johns; 9. Morrison; 10. T. O’Leary

Print This Post

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives