Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

(Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown)

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

3. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

4. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

5. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

6. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

7. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

8. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

9. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

10. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

11. Jason Haskell (RH94) Chatham

12. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

13. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

14. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

15. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

16. Brandon Coles (33) Chatham

17. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

18. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

19. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

20. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

First Heat

1. Hoekstra

2. Daniels

3. Clements

4. Toniolo

5. Dale Jr.

6. Speelman

7. Vanderiviere

8. Raes

9. Martin

10. McLeod

Second Heat

1. Brosseau

2. Fletcher

3. Dick

4. Simpson

5. Mason

6. E. McIntyre

7. D. McIntyre

8. Smith

9. Coles

Dash

1. Brosseau

2. Hoekstra

3. Fletcher

4. Dick

5. Clements

6. Daniels

Glencoe Auto Wreckers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21)

2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

3. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

4. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

5. Jeff Jardine (28) Dover Center

6. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

7. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

DNS - Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

DNS - Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Heat

1. D. Glassford

2. Authier

3. Haskell

4. Jones

5. M. Glassford

6. Jardine

7. Bechard

8. Lewis

9. Dale

Dash

1. Authier

2. D. Glassford

3. Haskell

4. Jones

5. M. Glassford

6. Jardine

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

3. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

4. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

5. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

6. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

7. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

8. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

9. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

10. Barney Chauvin (33) Essex

11. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

12. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

13. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. Gossman

3. McKinlay

4. Clements

5. D. Lajeunesse

6. Chauvin

Second Heat

1. Vyse

3. P. Lajeunesse

3. Vanderiviere

4. Bertozzi

5. Fox

6. Lozon

7. Young

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere

2. Clements

3. McKinlay

4. Bertozzi

5. Lozon

6. D. Lajeunesse

7. Fox

8. Young

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

2. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

5. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

6. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

7. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

8. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

9. Jerry Ramault (91) Ridgetown

10. Jim Arnel (43J) Chatham

11. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

12. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

13. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

14. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

15. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

16. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

DNS - Jeremy Shoemaker (07S) Chatham

First Heat

1. Quick

2. McKinlay

3. Balasin

4. Desjardins

5. Arnel

6. Shoemaker

7. Shaw Jr.

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. R. Beaulieu

3. S. Jones

4. T. Jones

5. St. Pierre

6. J. Beaulieu

7. N. DeSerrano

8. Rivait

9. Ramault

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. T. Jones

3. Balasin

4. Desjardins

5. St. Pierre

6. N. DeSerrano

7. Arnel

8. Fryer

9. J. Beaulieu

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives