Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

The Tirecraft Mini-Mods feature is official.

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

5. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

6. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

7. Paul Trepanier (78) Windsor

8. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

9. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

10. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

Heat

1. Walker; 2. G. Haskell; 3. Jones; 4. Authier; 5. Lewis; 6. Dale; 7. Bechard; 8. Trepanier; 9. Glassford; 10. P. Haskell

Pursuit

1. Lewis; 2. Authier; 3. Walker; 4. P. Haskell; 5. Bechard; 6. Jones; 7. Glassford; 8. Dale; 9. G. Haskell

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

3. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

4. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

5. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

6. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

7. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

8. Shawn Gillis (57) Windsor

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

10. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

11. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

12. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

13. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

14. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

15. Eugene Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

16. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

17. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

18. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

First Heat

1. Dick; 2. Toniolo; 3. Brosseau; 4. McLeod; 5. Gillis; 6. McIntyre; 7. DeSerrano; 8. Martin

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr., 2. Hoekstra; 3. D. Smith; 4. Daniels; 5. Speelman; 6. Coulter; 7. C. Smith; 8. Raes; 9. Mills; 10. Simpson.

Dash

1. Dick; 2. D. Smith; 3. Dale Jr.; 4. Toniolo; 5. McLeod; 6. Hoekstra; 7. Brosseau; 8. Daniels.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (15 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (Merlin)

2. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

3. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

4. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

5. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham

6. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

7. Don Douglas (19D) Sarnia

8. Brian Simard (50) Toronto

9. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham

10. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

11. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

12. Gray Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

13. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

DQ - Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

DNS -  Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

First Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse; 2. Lozon; 3. Ellis; 4. Young; 5. Shaw; 6. Eren Vanderiviere; 7. D. Lajeunesse; 8. Bertozzi

Second Heat

1. Vyse; 2. Clements; 3. Eric Vanderiviere; 4. Simard; 5. Douglass; 6. Bloomfield; 7. Hooker

Pursuit

1. D. Lajeunesse; 2. Clements; 3. Shaw; 4. ErenVanderiviere; 5. Bertozzi; 6. Ellis; 7. Vyse; 8. Young; 9. P. Lajeunesse; 10. Lozon.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. John Pinsonneault Jr. (0) Chatham

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

3. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

5. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

6. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

7. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

8. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

9. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

10. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

11. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

12. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

13. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

14. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

15. Dylan Wolters (54) Essex

16. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

17. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

18. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

DNS - Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

DNS - Jonathan Hebblethewaite (36S) Dresden

DNS - Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Wilton; 3. Reimer; 4. Mason; 5. Phillips; 6. Desjardins; 7. Rose

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. B. Hope; 3. K. Hope; 4. Jones; 5. Turkington; 6. DeSerrano; 7. Orum

Third Heat

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Pfahler; 3. Hart; 4. Lucio; 5. Wolters; 6. Bonner; 7. Hebblethwaite

Dash

1. B. Hope; 2. Pinsonneault Jr.; 3. Quick; 4. Shaw; 5. Hart; 6. Wilton; 7. Reimer; 8. K. Hope; 9. Pfahler.

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

2. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

3. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

4. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

5. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

6. Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

7. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

8. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

9. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

10. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

11. Matthew Hereygers (31) Dresden

Black Flag - Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

DNS - Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

DNS - Chris Rock (32) Windsor

First Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Hope; 3. Ardis; 4. C. O’Leary; 5. Rock; 6. Concliffe

Second Heat

1. Schives; 2. Ellerbeck; 3. Hereygers; 4. Morrison; 5. Johns; 6. Bonner

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives