Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Brian Outhouse Memorial Feature (25 Laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

2. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

3. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

4. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

5. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

6. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

7. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

8. Joel Dick (09) Leamington

9. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

10. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

11. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

12. Scott MacKenzie (28) Maidstone

13. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

14. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

15. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

16. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

17. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

18. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

19. Jason Haskell (94) Chatham

20. Paul DeGoey (1D) Leamington

21. Johnny Rye (28) Lincoln Park, Mich.

22. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

First Heat

1. DeGoey

2. Fletcher

3. Daniels

4. Toniolo

5. Vanderiviere

6. E. McIntyre

7. Rye

Second Heat

1. Clements

2. D. Smith

3. McLeod

4. Mason

5. Simpson

6. Hoekstra

7. Raes

Third Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. Dick

3. C. Smith

4. Martin

5. D. McIntyre

6. MacKenzie

7. Brosseau

Dash

1. Dick

2. DeGoey

3. Dale Jr.

4. Fletcher

5. Clements

6. D. Smith

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Kirk Hooker (38) Chatham

2. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

3. Jim Fletcher (33B) Louisville

4. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

5. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

6. Jeff Jardine (28) Dover Center

7. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

8. Clinton Emery (22) Chatham

9. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

DNS - Jim Jones (34) Chatham

Heat

1. Hooker

2. Haskell

3. Jones

4. Fletcher

5. Gordon

6. Emery

7. Jardine

8. Bechard

9. Dale

10. Lewis

Dash

1. Fletcher

2. Hooker

3. Gordon

4. Jones

5. Haskell

6. Emery

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

3. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

4. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

5. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

6. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

7. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

8. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

9. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

10. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

Heat

1. Lozon

2. Vanderiviere

3. D. Lajeunesse

4. Vyse

5. Young

6. Shaw

7. P. Lajeunesse

8. Clements

9. Fox

10. Bertozzi

Crack-The-Whip

1. D. Lajeunesse

2. Fox

3. Young

4. Clements

5. Bertozzi

6. Vyse

7. Shaw

8. P. Lajeunesse

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 Laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

3. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

4. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

5. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

6. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

7. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

8. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

9. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

10. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

11. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

12. Brad Noland (18N) Cottam

13. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

14. Jim Arnel (43J) Chatham

15. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

16. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

17. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

18. Shawn Jones (27) Chatham

19. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham

20. Jim Tofflemire (14) Chatham

DNS - Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

First Heat

1. Shaw Jr.

2. Noland

3. Fryer

4. Arnel

5. T. Shaw

6. Tofflemire

7. Wonnacott

Second Heat

1. R. Beaulieu

2. McKinlay

3. Hope

4. Rivait

5. Balasin

6. Desjardins

7. Quick

Third Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. T. Jones

3. J. Beaulieu

4. St. Pierre

5. N. DeSerrano

6. S. Jones

7. Ramaut

Crack-The-Whip

1. Balasin

2. Hope

3. Arnel

4. Fryer

6. Rivait

7. J. Beaulieu

8. Desjardins

9. N. DeSerrano

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives