Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 Laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00)

2. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

3. Joel Dick (09) Leamington

4. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

5. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

6. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

7. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

8. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

9. Johnny Rye (28R) Taylor, Mich.

10. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

11. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

12. Brandon Coles (33) Chatham

13. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

14. Scott MacKenzie (28) Maidstone

15. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

16. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

17. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

18. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

19. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

20. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

21. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

First Heat

1. Brosseau

2. D. McIntyre

3. Martin

4. Mason

5. Raes

6. E. McIntyre

7. Rye

Second Heat

1. Vanderiviere

2. Dick

3. Hoekstra

4. MacKenzie

5. Speelman

6. Toniolo

7. Coles

Third Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. McLeod

3. Daniels

4. Clements

5. C. Smith

6. D. Smith

7. Fletcher

Dash

1. Brosseau

2. Dale Jr.

3. Vanderiviere

4. D. McIntyre

5. Dick

DNS - McLeod

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

4. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

5. Clinton Emery (22) Chatham

6. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

7. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

8. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

Heat

1. Authier

2. Jones

3. D. Glassford

4. Haskell

5. M. Glassford

6. Bechard

7. Dale

8. Emery

Dash

1. Authier

2. Haskell

3. Jones

4. M. Glassford

5. Bechard

DNS - D. Glassford

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

3. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

5. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

6. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

7. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

8. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

DNS - Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse

2. Bertozzi

3. Vyse

4. Young

5. Lozon

6. P. Lajeunesse

7. Vanderiviere

8. D. Lajeunesse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vyse

2. Young

3. Lozon

4. Vanderiviere

5. Fox

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

3. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

4. Tyler Jones (27T) Blenheim

5. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

6. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

7. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

8. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

9. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

10. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

11. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

12. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

13. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

14. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

15. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

16. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham

17. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

18. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

19. Jim Arnel (43J) Chatham

20. Jim Tofflemire (14) Chatham

21. Jeremy Shoemaker (07S) Chatham

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. Arnel

3. Shoemaker

4. T. Shaw

5. Wonnacott

6. Fryer

7. Toniolo

Second Heat

1. McKinlay

2. Quick

3. Balasin

4. Hope

5. R. Beaulieu

6. Desjardins

7. Rivait

Third Heat

1. S. Jones

2. D. DeSerrano

3. St. Pierre

4. Ramault

5. T. Jones

6. N. DeSerrano

7. J. Beaulieu

Crack-The-Whip

1. Balasin

2. R. Beaulieu

3. St. Pierre

4. Hope

5. Ramault

6. T. Jones

7. Shaw

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Fri 9/26/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
  • Sat 9/27/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
News Archives