Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

VIP Camper Rentals Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

3. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

4. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

5. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

6. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

7. James Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

8. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

9. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

10. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

11. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

12. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle

13. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

14. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

15. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

16. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

17. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

18. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

DNS - Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

First Heat (10 laps)

1. Smith; 2. Speelman; 3. Martin; 4. Clements; 5. Hoekstra; 6. McIntyre; 7. Beaulieu; 8. R. Daniels

Second Heat (10 laps)

1. Dale Jr.; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. Brosseau; 4. Dick; 5. Simpson; 6. Demars; 7. Mills; 8. Toniolo

Dash (6 laps)

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Brosseau; 3. Speelman; 4. Smith; 5. Hoekstra.

UMP Late Models

VIP Camper Rentals Feature (15 laps)

1. Chris Ross (18R) Wallaceburg

2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

3. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

6. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

DNS - Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

Heat (10 laps)

1. Ross; 2. Authier; 3. Haskell; 4. Jones; 5. Glassford; 6. Emery

Dash (6 laps)

1. Ross; 2. Authier; 3. Haskell; 4 Jones

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

VIP Camper Rentals Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

3. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

4. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

5. Jason Fox (93J) Chatham

6. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

7. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

8. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

9. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

10. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

11. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

12. David Bacon (43) Belle River

13. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

DNS - Denis DeSerrano (87) Kingsville

DNS - Jerry Ramaut (2H) Chatham

First Heat (10 laps)

1. Lozon; 2. Clements; 3. D. Lajeunesse; 4. Young; 5. Ramaut; 6. Visnjic; 7. Bacon; 8. Ellis

Second Heat (10 laps)

1. Shaw; 2. Bertozzi; 3. Vanderiviere; 4.P. Lajeunesse; 5. Vyse; 6. Fox.

Crack-The-Whip (5 laps)

1. Shaw; 2. Lozon; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. D. Lajeunesse; 5. Bertozzi; 6. Clements.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

VIP Camper Rentals Feature (20 laps)

1. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

2. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

3. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

4. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

5. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

6. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

7. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

8. Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

9. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

10. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

11. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

12. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

13. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

14. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

15. Jonathan Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

16. Gerry Rivait Jr. (17) Tilbury

17. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

18. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

DNS - Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

DNS - Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

DNS - Justin Turkington (25T)

DNS - Rob Quick (18) Cottam

DNS - Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

First Heat (10 laps)

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Pfahler; 3. Shaw; 4. N. DeSerrano; 5. Sorrell; 6. Wonnacott; 7. Turkington

Second Heat (10 laps)

1. Mason; 2. B. Hope; 3. Balasin; 4. Lucio; 5. Rivait; 6. Desjardins; 7. Orum; 8. Quick

Third Heat (10 laps)

1. K. Hope; 2. Jones; 3. Beaulieu; 4. Wilton; 5. McKinlay; 6. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 7. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Crack-The-Whip (8 laps)

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Mason; 3. Shaw; 4. Pfahler; 5. Jones; 6. K. Hope; 7. B. Hope; 8. Balasin; 9. Beaulieu

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

2. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

3. Dylan Bonner (16) Blenheim

Heat (6 laps)

1. Schives; 2. R. Bonner; 3. D. Bonner

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives