Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s car number (in brackets) and hometown (all heat races 8 laps).

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

First Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

3. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

4. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

5. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

6. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

7. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

8. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

9. Shawn Gillis (57) Windsor

10. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

11. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

12. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

13. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

14. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

15. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

16. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

17. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

18. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

19. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

20. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

Second Feature (20 laps)

1. Dick

2. Smith

3. Toniolo

4. Simpson

5. Dale Jr.

6. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

7. DeSerrano

8. Daniels

9. McLeod

10. Gillis

11. Speelman

12. E. McIntyre

13. Martin

14. Jones

15. Mills

16. D. McIntyre

17. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

Black Flag - E. Hoekstra

DNS - D. Hoekstra; Clements, Raes

First Heat

1. D. Smith; 2. Dick; 3. Brosseau; 4. E. Hoekstra; 5. Daniels; 6. Jones; 7. Gillis

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. E. McIntyre; 3. DeSerrano; 4. Toniolo; 5.Martin; 6. D. McIntyre

Third Heat

1. C. Smith; 2. Simpson; 3. McLeod; 4. D. Hoekstra; 5. Speelman; 6. Mills.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

First Feature (20 laps)

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

4. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

5. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

6. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

7. Andrew Reaume (W05) Blenheim

8. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Second Feature (20 laps)

1. Reaume

2. Lewis

3. Glassford

4. Jones

5. Authier

6. G. Haskell

7. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

8. Dale

9. Bechard

10. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

11. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham

First Heat

1. Reaume; 2. Gordon; 3. Dale; 4. Bechard; 5. P. Haskell

Second Heat

1. Jones; 2. Lewis; 3. Glassford; 4. Authier; 5. G. Haskell; 6. Wauthier

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

First Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

2. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

3. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

4. Tim Mackenzie (0) Chatham

5. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

6. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

7. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

8. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Chatham

9. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

10. Jim Dale Jr. (23D) Shrewsbury

11. Ryan Beaulieu (6) Tilbury

12. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

13. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

14. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

15. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

16. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

17. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville

18. Jim Fletcher (21) Louisville

19. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

20. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

21. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

Second Feature (15 laps)

1. Mackenzie

2. K. Hope

3. Jones

4. Fletcher

5. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

6. Hart

7. Quick

8. McKinlay

9. DeSerrano

10. Lucio

11. Mason

12. B. Hope

13. Denver Orum (5) Essex

14. Wolters

15. Dale Jr.

16. Jonathon Hebblethwaite (36) Dresden

17. Wilton

18. Shaw Jr.

19. Sorrell

20. Beaulieu

DNS - Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim; Rose; Turkington

First Heat

1. K. Hope; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. Orum; 4. Wolters; 5. Bonner

Second Heat

1. B. Hope; 2. Wilton; 3. McKinlay; 4. Sorrell; 5. Lucio; 6. Pfahler; 7. Dale Jr.; 8. Hebblethewaite

Third Heat

1. Quick; 2. Fletcher; 3. Jones; 4. DeSerrano; 5. Beaulieu; 6. Mackenzie; 7. Wolters.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

First Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

3. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

4. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

5. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

6. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

7. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

8. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

9. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

10. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

DNS - Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

Second Feature (15 laps)

1. Vanderiviere

2. Shaw

3. Young

4. Lozon

5. P. Lajeunesse

6. Vyse

7. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

8. Bertozzi

9. Steve Clements (3) Wheatley

10. Ellis

11. D. Lajeunesse

12. Bloomfield

DNS - Moody

First Heat

1. Vyse; 2. Visnjic; 3. P .Lajeunesse; 4. Clements; 5. Ellis

Second Heat

1. D. Lajeunesse; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Shaw; 4. Young; 5. Lozon; 6. Bertozzi

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

2. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

3. Dwayne Malcolm (3M) Windsor

4. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

5. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

6. George Rock (32) Windsor

7. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

8. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

9. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

10. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

11. Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

12. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

13. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Schives; 2. Malcolm; 3. Ardis; 4. Ellerbeck; 5. Pickering; 6. Bonner

Second Heat

1. Hope; 2. Glassford; 3. Conliffe; 4. Johns; 5. Rock; 6. T. O’Leary; 8. C. O’Leary.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives