Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s hometown and car number in brackets.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

2. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

4. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

5. James Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

6. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

7. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

8. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

9. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

10. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

12. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

13. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

14. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

DNS - Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

DNS - Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

First Heat

1. D. Hoekstra; 2. E. Hoekstra; 3. J. Daniels; 4. Mills; 5. Speelman; 6. E. McIntyre; 7. R. Daniels; 8. Jones

Second Heat

1. Clements; 2. Dick; 3. Smith; 4. D. McIntyre; 5. Martin; 6. Simpson; 7. Beaulieu; 8. Dale Jr.

Dash

1. Clements; 2. Dick; 3. D. Hoekstra; 4. Smith; 5. E. Hoekstra; 6. Daniels; 7. Mills.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

3. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

4. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

5. Jody Mason (02M) Merlin

6. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

8. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

9. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

10. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

11. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

12. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

13. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

14. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

15. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

16. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

17. Justin Turkington (25T) Chatham

18. Jonathon Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

19. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

20. Jamie St. Pierre (22) Chatham

DNS - Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

First Heat

1. Quick; 2. D. DeSerrano; 3. Balasin; 4. Jones; 5. St. Pierre; 6. Shaw; 7. Desjardins; 8. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 9. Wonnacott; 10. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Second Heat

1. McKinlay; 2. B. Hope; 3. Phahler; 4. N. DeSerrano; 5. Rivait; 6. Sorrell; 7. Lucio; 8. Mason; 9. Turkington; 10. Beaulieu; 11. K. Hope.

Crack-The-Whip

1. Quick; 2. D. DeSerrano; 3. Jones; 4. Phahler; 5. Balasin; 6. B. Hope

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

3. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

4. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

5. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

6. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

7. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

8. Jim Ellis (87) Kingsville

9. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

10. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

11. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

DNS - Jerry Ramault (2H) Chatham

First Heat

1. Young; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Clements; 4. Ellis; 5. Fox; 6. Lozon; 7. Bertozzi

Second Heat

1. Vyse; 2. Shaw; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. D. Lajeunesse; 5. Ramault

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Young; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Vyse; 5. Shaw; 6. Clements

UMP Late Model

Feature (15 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

4. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

5. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

DNS - Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

DNS - Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

Heat

1. Coulter; 2. Authier; 3. Glassford; 4. Gordon; 5. Jones; 6. Emery; 7. Haskell

Dash

1. Glassford; 2. Coulter; 3. Jones; 4. Gordon

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives