Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature race starting position.

Tirecraft Sports Stocks

Season Championship Race (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Chatham S1

2. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S4

3. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S2

4. Brent Colby (95) Chatham S9

5. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S6

6. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham S11

7. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S7

8. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg S10

9. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley S12

10. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S8

11. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S5

12. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S3

DNS - Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

Caution Flags - 6

Lap Leaders - Eren Vanderiviere 1-20.

First Heat

1. Colby; 2. Hooker; 3. Bloomfield; 4. Moody; 5. Clements; 6. Vyse

Second Heat

1. Lozon; 2. Eric Vanderiviere; 3. Young; 4. Shaw; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Ellis; 7. Lajeunesse

Pursuit

1. Lajeunesse; 2. Colby; 3. Ellis; 4. Young; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Shaw; 7. Vyse; 8. Eric Vanderiviere; 9. Moody; 10. Clements.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Season Championship Race

Postponed by rain to Friday, Sept. 26

First Heat

1. Tim Mackenzie (23) Chatham

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

3. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

4. Brandon Windsor (70) Leamington

5. Matt Sorrell (49) Dresden

6. Darren Small (14) Kingsville

7. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

8. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

Second Heat

1. Rob Quick (5Q) Kingsville

2. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

3. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville

4. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

5. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

6. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

7. Gerald Underwood (65) Windsor

8. Dyan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

Third Heat

1. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham

2. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

3. Elliott Wilton (93) Blenheim

4. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

5. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

6. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

7. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

First Heat

1. Clayton Smith, Taylor, Mich.

2. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

3. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

4. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

5. Don Raes (21) Chatham

6. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

Second Heat

1. Joe Brosseau (47B)

2. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

3. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

4. Patrick Lajeunesse (5) Harrow

5. Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor

6. Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Heat

1. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross

2. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

3. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

6. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

7. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham

8. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

Autotech Bombers

Non-Points Feature

1. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

2. James Beaulieu (32) Windsor

3. Tim Dugdale (3) Windsor

4. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

5. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

6. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives