- South Buxton Raceway - http://www.southbuxtonraceway.com -

Week 20 Results, Sat. Sept 13 - Late Model, Modified championships

Posted on September 13, 2014 @ 11:13 pm

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature race starting position.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Season Championship Race (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S1

2. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S2

3. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham S12

4. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S5

5. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S7

6. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton S10

7. Clayton Smith (550 Taylor, Mich. S16

8. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington S23

9. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S3

10. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury S19

11. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham S9

12. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin S4

13. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor S13

14. Gerald Martin (5) Essex S8

15. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S6

16. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor S17

17. Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor S20

18. Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor S22

19. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney S11

20. Don Raes (21) Chatham S14

21. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin S15

22. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham S18

23. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle S21

DNS - Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

Lap Leaders - Toniolo 1-16; Dick 17-25

Caution Flags - 7

First Heat

1. Clements; 2. Dick; 3. DeSerrano; 4. E. McIntyre; 5. Gillis; 6. D. McIntyre; 7. Simpson; 8. Brosseau

Second Heat

1. Raes; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Martin; 4. Beaulieu; 5. Demers; 6. D. Hoekstra; 7. C. Smith; 8. McLeod

Third Heat

1. D. Smith; 2. Speelman; 3. Toniolo; 4. Mills; 5. Daniels; 6. E. Hoekstra; 7. Harrison.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Season Championship Race (20 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown S1

2. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham S4

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg S8

4. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham S5

5. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S2

6. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham S3

7. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham S9

8. Mike Dale (00) Chatham S6

9. Paul Rivait (11) Tilbury S11

10. Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown S12

11. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S7

12. Don Gordon (33) Chatham S10

Lap Leaders - Glassford 1-20

Caution Flags - 3

First Heat

1. Gordon; 2. Wauthier; 3. P. Haskell; 4. Rivait; 5. J. Haskell; 6. Dale.

Second Heat

1. G. Haskell; 2. Glassford; 3. Lewis; 4. Jones; 5. Authier; 6. Walker

Pursuit

1. G. Haskell; 2. Walker; 3. Glassford; 4. Jones; 5. Authier; 6. Wauthier; 7. J. Haskell; 8. P. Haskell

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S1

2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S3

3. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Chatham S5

4. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S7

5. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley S11

6. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg S12

7. Brian Simard (50 Toronto S9

8. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S8

9. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S6

10. Brent Colby (95) Chatham S10

11. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S4

12. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven S2

DNS - Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

Lap Leaders - Eric Vanderiviere 1-20.

Caution Flags - 3

First Heat

1. Colby; 2. Simard; 3. Eric Vanderiviere; 4. Moody; 5. Bloomfield; 6. Clements; 7. Vyse

Second Heat

1. Lozon; 2. Young; 3. D. Lajeunesse; 4. Shaw; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Ellis

Pursuit

1. Young; 2. Lozon; 3. Eric Vanderiviere; 4. Shaw; 5. Lajeunesse; 6. Eric Vanderiviere; 7. Simard; 8. Clements; 9. Moody; 10. Bloomfield.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham S2

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S3

3. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin S4

4. Dylan Wolters (54) Essex S7

5. Jody Mason (02) Merlin S11

6. Tom Reimer (74) Essex S12

7. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury S19

8. Gerald Underwood (65) Windsor S14

9. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville S10

10. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin S15

11. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham S16

12. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham S5

13. Terry Rose (2) Chatham S18

14. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S1

15. Matt Sorrell (49) Dresden S6

16. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S8

17. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S9

18. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim S13

19. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg S17

DNS - Brian Fox (14) Chatham

DNS - Brandon Windsor (70) Leamington

Lap Leaders - Hart 1-7; Pinsonneault 8-20

Caution Flags - 3

First Heat

1. Jones; 2. Wolters; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. DeSerrano; 5. Bonner; 6. Desjardins; 7. Rivait

Second Heat

1. Hart; 2. Sorrell; 3. Balasin; 4. Mason; 5. Underwood; 6. Orum; 7. Windsor

Third Heat

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Quick; 3. Lucio; 4. Reimer; 5. Phillips; 6. Rose; 7. Fox

Dash

1. Jones; 2. Pinsonneault; 3. Hart; 4. Shaw Jr.; 5. Lucio; 6. Sorrell; 7. Wolters; 8. Balasin; 9. Quick


Article printed from South Buxton Raceway: http://www.southbuxtonraceway.com

URL to article: http://www.southbuxtonraceway.com/week-20-results-sat-sept-13-late-model-modified-championships

Copyright © 2009 South Buxton Raceway. All rights reserved.