Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Results include driver’s hometown and car number in brackets.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

3. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

4. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

5. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

6. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

8. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

9. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

10. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

11. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

12. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

13. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

14. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

15. Jonathan Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

16. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

17. Justin Turkington (25T) Chatham

DNS - Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

First Heat

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. McKinlay; 3. Hope; 4. Mason; 5. Quick; 6. Beaulieu; 7. Desjardins; 8. N. DeSerrano; 9. Ju. Hebblethwaite

Second Heat

1. Balasin; 2. Jones; 3. Sorrell; 4. Wilton; 5. Lucio; 6. Turkington; 7. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 8. Shaw Jr.; 9. St. Pierre

Crack-The-Whip

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. McKinlay; 3. Jones; 4. Balasin; 5. Hope; 6. Sorrell

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

Postponed by rain

First Heat

1. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

3. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

4. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

5. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

6. Jim Ellis (86) Kingsville

Second Heat

1. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

3. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

4. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

5. Mike Hough (2H) Chatham

Crack-The-Whip

1. Shaw; 2. Vyse; 3. Bertozzi; 4. P. Lajeunesse; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. Vanderiviere

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

Postponed by rain

First Heat

1. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

2. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

3. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

4. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

5. Joel Dick (09) Leamington

6. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

7. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

8. Jeff Mills (6M) Wheatley

DNS - Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

Second Heat

1. Drew Smith (1) Port Lambton

2. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

3. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

4. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

5. James Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

6. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

7. Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

8. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin

Dash

1. Smith; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Clements; 4. Brosseau; 5. Hoekstra; 6. Simpson

UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

Postponed by rain

Heat

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

4. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

Dash

1. Haskell; 2. Jones; 3. Authier; 4. Coulter

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim; 2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim; 3. Dylan Bonner (16) Blenheim

Heat

1. Schives; 2. R. Bonner; 3. D. Bonner

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives