Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Saturday, May 10

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

4. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

5. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham

6. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

7. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

8. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

9. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

Heat (8 laps)

1. Jones; 2. Authier; 3. Lewis; 4. Haskell; 5. Glassford; 6. Wauthier; 7. Walker; 8. Dale; 9. Bechard

Pursuit (6 laps)

1. Jones; 2. Lewis; 3. Glassford; 4. Authier; 5. Wauthier; 6. Haskell.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

3. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

4. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

5. Brian Speelman (2S) Chatham

6. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

7. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

8. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

9. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

10. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

11. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

12. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

13. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

14. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

15. Curtis Coulter (555) Leamington

16. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

17. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

18. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

19. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

20. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

DNS - Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

DNS - Don Raes (21R) Chatham

First Heat (8 laps)

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Toniolo; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. Mills; 5. E. McIntyre; 6. D. McIntyre; 7. Coulter

Second Heat

1. C. Smith; 2. Speelman; 3. McLeod; 4. Martin; 5. Daniels; 6. Simpson; 7. D. Hoekstra.

Third Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. Clements; 3. D. Smith; 4. Dick; 5. DeSerrano; 6. Glassford; 7. Jones; 8. Raes.

Dash (6 laps)

1. Brosseau; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. C. Smith; 4. Speelman; 5. E. Hoekstra; 6. McLeod; 7. Dick; 8. Toniolo; 9. Clements.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

3. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

4. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

5. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

6. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

7. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

8. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

9. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

10. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

11. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

12. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

First Heat (8 laps)

1. Lozon; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. Visnjic; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. Young; 6. Bertozzi

Second Heat

1. Vyse; 2. Shaw; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Bloomfield; 5. Moody; 6. Ellis

Pursuit (9 laps)

1. Shaw; 2. Young; 3. Lozon; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. Bertozzi; 6. D. Lajeunesse; 7. Visnjic; 8. P. Lajeunesse; 9. Moody.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (10 laps*)

1. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

2. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

3. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

4. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

5. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

6. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

7. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

8. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

9. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

10. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

11. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

12. Justin Turkington (25) Chatham

13. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville

14. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

15. John Pinsonneault Jr. (0) Chatham

16. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

17. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

18. Jim Arnel (14) Chatham

19. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

DQ - Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

(* - feature shortened 10 laps by time limit)

First Heat (10 laps)

1. Balasin; 2. Mason; 3. Hart; 4. Sorrell; 5. Shaw Jr.; 6. Pfahler; 7. Rivait Jr.; 8. Arnel; 9. Reimer; 10. Turkington

Second Heat

1. B. Hope; 2. Jones; 3. K. Hope; 4. Pinsonneault Jr.; 5. Wilton; 6. Quick; 7. Desjardins; 8. Lucio; 9. Wolters; 10. Phillips.

Dash (8 laps)

1. B. Hope; 2. Pinsonneault; 3. Jones; 4. Balasin; 5. Mason; 6. Hart; 7. Sorrell; 8. K. Hope.

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

2. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

3. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

4. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

5. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

6. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

7. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

8. Tim Dugdale (3) Windsor

9. Nick Glassford (90) Ridgetown

10. Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

11. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

12. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

13. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

14. Cody Russelo (08) Blenheim

15. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

First Heat (8 laps)

1. D. Bonner; 2. Schives; 3. Ellerbeck; 4. Morrison; 5. E. Bonner; 6. Dugdale; 7. O’Leary

Second Heat

1. Hope; 2. Russelo; 3. O’Hearn; 4. Conliffe; 5. Ardis; 6. Johns; 7. Pickering; 8. Russelo

Print This Post

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 9/6/2014: Halloween In September
  • Sat 9/13/2014: Championship Night, Pt. I
News Archives