- South Buxton Raceway - http://www.southbuxtonraceway.com -

Week 19 Results - Saturday, Sept. 6

Posted on September 6, 2014 @ 11:41 pm

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position.

Autotech Services Bombers

Season Championship Race (15 Laps)

1. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim S1

2. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim S3

3. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown S13

4. Dwayne Malcolm (3M) Wheatley S7

5. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham S2

6. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham S9

7. James Kelly (J2) Kingsville S16

8. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton S6

9. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim S8

10. James Beaulieu (32) Windsor S11

11. Murray Morrison (12) Maidstone S14

12. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton S10

13. Cale Johns (88) Merlin S4

14. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham S5

15. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim S12

16. Ryan Bonner (N64) Blenheim S15

DNS - Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

Caution Flags - 3

Lap Leaders - Schives 1; Ellerbeck 2-13; Schives 14-15.

First Heat

1. Glassford; 2. O’Hearn; 3. E. Bonner; 4. Beaulieu; 5. Kelly; 6. T. O’Leary; 7. Morrison; 8. R. Bonner; 9. Conliffe.

Second Heat

1. Malcolm; 2. Ellerbeck; 3. Johns; 4. Schives; 5. Pickering; 6. C. O’Leary; 7. Ardis; 8. Hope.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps*)

1. Louis Clements (3) Chatham S2

2. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin S2

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S6

4. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S4

5. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin S5

6. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor S8

7. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S12

8. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S9

9. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S14

10. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich. S17

11. Gerald Martin (5) Essex S7

12. Don Raes (21) Chatham S11

13. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S10

14. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle S13

15. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham S15

16. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor S16

17. Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor S18

18. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S3

19. Jon Sylvester (57) Windsor S20

20. Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor S19

* - Race halted after lap 9 due to track conditions

Caution Flags - 3

Lap Leaders - Brosseau 1-6; Clements 7-9.

First Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. McLeod; 3. DeSerrano; 4. Mills; 5. Demars; 6. Dale Jr.

Second Heat

1. Toniolo; 2. Martin’ 3. D. McIntyre; 4. Raes; 5. Sylvester; 6. Harrison; 7. Gillis.

Third Heat

1. Clements; 2. Daniels; 3. Speelman; 4. Dick; 5. D. Hoekstra; 6. E. McIntyre.

Dash

1. Brosseau; 2. Clements; 3. McLeod; 4. Toniolo; 5. Daniels; 6. Speelman; 7. Martin; 8. D. McIntyre; 9. DeSerrano.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown S3

2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham S1

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S4

4. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S2

5. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham S7

6. Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown S9

7. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham S5

8 Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham 6

9.  Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Caution Flags - 6

Lap Leaders - Authier 1-8; Glassford 9-20

Heat

1. Authier; 2. Walker; 3. Glassford; 4. G. Haskell; 5. P. Haskell; 6. Jones; 7. Dale; 8. Paul Trepanier (Windsor -78)

Pursuit

1. Authier; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. G. Haskell; 5. Walker; 6. P. Haskell.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin S10

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S7

3. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S6

4. Jake Hooker (38H) S2

5. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven S9

6. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S3

7. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley S14

8. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S13

9. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S8

10. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S5

11. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S4

12. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow S11

13. Brian Simard (50) Toronto S1

14. Brent Colby (95) Chatham S12

Caution Flags - 5

Lap Leaders - Hooker 1-10; Eren Vanderiviere 11-20.

First Heat

1. Clements; 2. Simard; 3. Colby; 4. Hooker; 5. Eric Vanderiviere; 6. Bloomfield; 7. Moody

Second Heat

1. Eren Vanderiviere; 2. Shaw; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Young; 5. Lozon; 6. Ellis; 7. D. Lajeunesse

Pursuit

1. Eren Vanderiviere; 2. Young; 3. Shaw; 4. Clements; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. Bloomfield; 7. Simard; 8. Eric Vanderiviere; 9. Moody

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S4

2. Jody Mason (02) Merlin S6

3. Dylan Wolters (54) Essex S7

4. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S5

5. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S20

6. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg S19

7. Elliott Wilton (93) Blenheim S13

8. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S1

9. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham S12

10. Gerald Underwood (65) Windsor S9

11. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham S17

12. Terry Rose (2) Chatham S10

13. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham S18

14. Brad Maynard (23D) Blenheim S16

15. Brandon Windsor (70) Leamington S2

16. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim S11

17. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury S8

18. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim S15

19. Tom Reimer (70) Essex S19

20. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin S3

DNS - Denis DeSerrano (96) Cottam

DNS _ Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

Caution Flags - 4

Lap Leaders - Quick 1-16; Jones 17-20

First Heat

1. DeSerrano; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. Orum; 4. Rivait; 5. Rose; 6. Bonner; 7. Maynard; 8. B. Hope

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. Balasin; 3. Wolters; 4. Underwood; 5. Reimer; 6. Phillips; 7. Hart.

Third Heat

1. Windsor; 2. Mason; 3. Jones; 4. Pinsonneault; 5. Wilton; 6. Lucio; 7. Turkington

Dash

1. Quick; 2. Windsor; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Jones; 5. Balasin; 6. Mason; 7. Wolters; 8. Rivait; 9. DeSerrano.


Article printed from South Buxton Raceway: http://www.southbuxtonraceway.com

URL to article: http://www.southbuxtonraceway.com/week-19-results-saturday-sept-6

Copyright © 2009 South Buxton Raceway. All rights reserved.