Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Updated will full division results.

Following are the results from Friday, Sept. 28, including driver’s car number, hometown and feature starting position in brackets.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Scott Stanley State Farm Insurance Season Championship (25 laps)

1. 39 Jim Dale Jr. (1) Shrewsbury

2. 36 Darryl Hoekstra (4) Chatham

3. 36F Jim Fletcher (2) Louisville

4. 09 Joel Dick (3) Leamington

5. 77 Dan McIntyre (13) Windsor

6. 15 Nick Katterhenry (22) St. Marys, Ohio

7. 55 Clayton Smith (20) Taylor, Mich.

8. 66 Brian Hilton (19) Windsor

9. 71 Emerson McIntyre (15) Windsor

10. 43 Brad McLeod (5) Merlin

11. 10 Scott Bowersocks (21) Wapakoneta, Ohio

12. 5 Gerald Martin (8) Merlin

13. 14 Mario Toniolo (11) Belle River

14. 28 Scott Mackenzie (23) Maidstone

15. 21R Don Raes (12) Chatham

16. 1A Eric Vanderiviere (7) Chatham

17. 3C Louis Clements (10) Chatham

18. 20D Jeff Daniels (6) Chatham

19. 22S Brian Speelman (16) Chatham

20. 47B Joe Brosseau (14) Merlin

21. 86 Drew Smith (9) Wallaceburg

22. 53 Brad Simpson (18) Rodney

23. 28G Shawn Gillis (24) Windsor

24. RH94 Jason Haskell (17) Chatham

DNQ - Brandon Thirlby (63) Traverse City, Mich.

DNQ - Justin Mills (1M) Wheatley

DNQ - Mike Demars (1D) LaSalle

First Heat

1. Brosseau

2. Hoekstra

3. Dick

4. D. Smith

5. Simpson

6. Martin

7. Hilton

8. Demars

9. Vanderiviere

Second Heat

1. Clements

2. Haskell

3. C. Smith

4. Bowersocks

5. Katterhenry

6. E. McIntyre

7. Mills

8. Raes

9. McLeod

Third Heat

1. Fletcher

2. Speelman

3. Daniels

4. Dale Jr.

5. Mackenzie

6. Gillis

7. D. McIntyre

8. Toniolo

9. Thirlby

Dash

1. Clements

2. Hoekstra

3. Fletcher

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Blazin BBQ Ribhouse Season Championship (25 laps)

1. M14 Brandon Thirlby (8) Traverse City, Mich.

2. 60 Dale Glassford (4) Ridgetown

3. 18R Chris Ross (7) Charing Cross

4. 34 Jim Jones (3) Chatham

5. 91 Adam Thrush (10) Mt. Pleasant, Mich.

6. RH21 Gregg Haskell (1) Chatham

7. 7D Rob Ledingham (9) Port Colborne

8. 33 Don Gordon (11) Chatham

9. 28 Jeff Jardine (6) Dover Centre

10. 00 Mike Dale (14) Chatham

11. 1A Brad Authier (2) Chatham

12. 33F Jim Fletcher (13) Louisville

13. 7C Brent Colby (12) Chatham

14. 22 Clinton Emery (5) Merlin

DNS - Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

First Heat

1. Thirlby

2. Haskell

3. Ledingham

4. Jones

5. Gordon

6. Dale

7. Lewis

8. Fletcher

Second Heat

1. Ross

2. Glassford

3. Thrush

4. Jardine

5. Emery

6. Authier

7. Colby

Dash

1. Glassford

2. Ledingham

3. Haskell

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Fife Animal Hospital Season Championship (20 laps)

1. 18 Rob Quick (8) Cottam

2. 27 Shawn Jones (1) Blenheim

3. 69 Denis DeSerrano (3) Cottam

4. 27T Trevor Jones (2) Blenheim

5. 71 Gerry Rivait (6) Tilbury

6. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

7. 26 Randy McKinlay (10) Chatham

8. 21 Rick Balasin (7) Chatham

9. 96 Norm DeSerrano (9) Kingsville

10. 23D Joel Desjardins (14) Chatham

11. 36 Brad Wonnacott (16) Chatham

12. 747 Ryan Beaulieu (4) Tilbury

13. 91 Jerry Ramaut (5) Ridgetown

14. 22 Jamie St. Pierre (11) Chatham

15. 62 Steve Shaw Jr. (13) Merlin

16. 02 Rob Hill (17) Tilbury

17. 3 Justin Hebblethwaite (16) Blenheim

Non-Points Feature (10 laps)

1. S. Jones

2. T. Jones

3. McKinlay

4. R. Beaulieu

5. J. Beaulieu

6. Shaw Jr.

7. Balasin

8. Rivait

9. N. DeSerrano

10. Wonnacott

11. Brad Maynard (34M) Blenheim

First Heat

1. J. Beaulieu

2. T. Jones

3.  R. Beaulieu

4. Rivait

5. McKinlay

6. Desjardins

7. Wonnacott

8. Hill

Second Heat

1. S. Jones

2. Balasin

3. Shaw

4. N. DeSerrano

5. Maynard

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Non-Points Feature (10 laps)

1. 23 Rob Young (5) Kingsville

2. 666 Tyler Lozon (1) Grande Pointe

3. 29 Eren Vanderiviere (9) Merlin

4. 2 Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

5. 14 Randy McKinlay (4) Chatham

6. 66 Tiffany Ellis (8) Kingsville

7. 98P Patrick Lajeunesse (3) Essex

8. 95 Bob Visnjic (10) LaSalle

9. 93F Jason Fox (6) Chatham

10. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

DNS - Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

Heat

1. Vanderiviere

2. P. Lajeunesse

3. Ellis

4. Lozon

5. Fox

6. Vyse

7. D. Lajeunesse

8. Visnjic

9. Young

10. Shaw

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives