Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Print This Post

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature race starting position.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Rick Haskell Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham, S6

2. Erick Walker (WE05) Chatham, S3

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S5

4. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham S11

5. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown S8

6. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S2

7. Paul Rivait (11) Tilbury, S12

8. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham, S4

9. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham, S9

10. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross, S10

11. Jason Haskell (RH78) Ridgetown, S1

12. Mike Dale (00) Chatham, S7

Caution Flags - 8.

Lap Leaders - J. Haskell 1-6; Walker 7-17; G. Haskell 18; Jones 19; G. Haskell 20.

First Heat

1. Ross; 2. J. Haskell; 3. P. Haskell; 4. Wauthier; 5. Bechard; 6. Rivait.

Second Heat

1. Glassford; 2. G. Haskell; 3. Walker; 4. Jones; 5. Authier; 6. Dale.

Pursuit

1. Glassford; 2. J. Haskell; 3. Authier; 4. Jones; 5. G. Haskell; 6. Walker; 7. P. Haskell.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River, S2

2. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin, S7

3. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury, S4

4. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham, S9

5. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington, S8

6. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam, S12

7. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury, S16

8. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin, S6

9. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor, S11

10. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich, S5

11. Gerald Martin (5) Essex, S1

12. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley, S15

13. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich., S3

14. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham, S14

15. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle, S13

16. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin, S10

17. John Sylvester (57) Windsor, S17

DNS - Rick Harrison (71H), Windsor

DNS - Don Raes (21R), Chatham

Caution Flags - 8

Lap Leaders - Toniolo 1-11; Dale Jr. 12-14; Toniolo 15-25

First Heat

1. Dick; 2. Brosseau; 3. Glassford; 4. Toniolo; 5. Speelman; 6. McIntyre; 7. Demars; 8. Mills; 9. Sylvester; 10. Raes.

Second Heat

1. Dick; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Smith; 4. Martin; 5. McLeod; 6. DeSerrano; 7. Clements; 8. Beaulieu; 9. Harrison.

Dash

1. Dick; 2. Daniels; 3. Brosseau; 4. Glassford; 5. Dale Jr.; 6. Smith; 7. Toniolo; 8. Martin

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe, S7

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex, S9

3. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin, S6

4. Rob Young (48) Kingsville, S8

5. Dillon Moody (23) Essex, S1

6. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham, S2

7. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham, S12

8. Brian Simard (50) Toronto, S14

9. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley, S13

10. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam, S4

11. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven, S3

12. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg, S5

13. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin, S10

14. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow, S11

DNS - Brent Colby (95) Chatham

Caution Flags - 8

Lap Leaders - Eric Vanderiviere 1-2; Shaw 3-18; Lozon 19-20.

First Heat

1. Clements; 2. Simard; 3. Colby; 4. Hooker; 5. Bloomfield; 6. Vyse; 7. Moody.

Second Heat

1. Eric Vanderiviere; 2. Eren Vanderiviere; 3. Young; 4. Ellis; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. P. Lajeunesse; 7. Lozon; 8. Shaw.

Pursuit

1. Eric Vanderiviere; 2. Colby; 3. Young; 4. D. Lajeunesse; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Vyse; 7. Bloomfield; 8. Shaw; 9. Lozon; 10. Ellis.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 Laps)

1. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham, S6

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim, S5

3. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden, S8

4. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville, S22

5. Dylan Wolters (54) Essex, S18

6. Jody Mason (02) Merlin, S10

7. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham, S16

8. Denis DeSerrano (96) Cottam, S2

9. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham, S12

10. Gerald Underwood (65) Windsor, S17

11. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham, S14

12. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin, S7

13. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham, S20

14. Tom Reimer (74) Essex, S19

15. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim, S13

16. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg, S11

17. Rob Quick (18) Cottam, S3

18. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin, S15

19. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim, S1

21. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim, S21

21. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim, S4

22. Brandon Windsor (70) Leamington, S9

DNS - Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

Caution Flags - 8

Lap Leaders - K. Hope 1; Quick 2-15; Pinsonneault 16-20.

First Heat

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Jones; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Mason; 5. B. Hope; 6. Lucio; 7. Reimer; 8. Hart.

Second Heat

1. K. Hope; 2. DeSerrano; 3. Wilton; 4. Orum; 5. Balasin; 6. Underwood; 7. Desjardins; 8. Bonner.

Third Heat

1. Quick; 2. Windsor; 3. Sorrell; 4. Turkington; 5. Phillips; 6. Wolters; 7. Rivait.

Dash

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Jones; 3. Wilton; 4. Quick; 5. DeSerrano; 6. K. Hope; 7. Shaw Jr.; 8. Sorrell

Autotech Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

2. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

3. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

4. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

5. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

6. Brad Maynard (98) Blenheim

7. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

8. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

9. Murray Morrison (12) Maidstone

10. Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

11. James Kelly (J2) Kingsville

12. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

13. Dwayne Malcolm (3M) Wheatley

14. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

15. Josh Lucier (28) Chatham

16. James Beaulieu (32) Windsor

DNS - Ryan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Glassford; 2. R. Bonner; 3. Beaulieu; 4. Conliffe; 5. Morrison; 6. Lucier; 7. Kelly; 8. E. Bonner

Second Heat

1. Hope; 2. Johns; 3. Ellerbeck; 4. Malcolm; 5. O’Leary; 6. Pickering; 7. Maynard; 8. Ardis

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives