Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Revised with Sport Stocks, Mini-Mods, Bombers (please see note at end of results regarding driver changes for the night.

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position (S).

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Season Championship Race (30 laps)

1. (09D) Joel Dick S2, Leamington

2. (3C) Louis Clements S7, Chatham

3. (00) Jim Dale Jr. S3, Shrewsbury

4. (43) Brad McLeod S19, Merlin

5. (14) Mario Toniolo S8, Belle River

6. (47B) Joe Brosseau S16, Merlin

7. (55) Clayton Smith S15, Taylor, Mich.

8. (36D) Darryl Hoekstra S1, Chatham

9. (53) Brad Simpson S12, Rodney

10. (1A) Eric Vanderiviere S18, Chatham

11. (69) Denis DeSerrano S23, Cottam

12. (86) Drew Smith S5, Wallaceburg

13. (77) Dan McIntyre S9, Windsor

14. (20) Jeff Daniels S4, Merlin

15. (36) Eugene Hoekstra S14, Chatham

16. (75) Mike Demars S20, LaSalle

17. (555) Justin Coulter S22, Leamington

18. (5) Gerald Martin S10, Essex

19. (6M) Justin Mills S11, Wheatley

20. (27) Shawn Jones S17, Blenheim

21. (22S) Brian Speelman S6, Chatham

22. (31) Reg Daniels S21, Chatham

23. (26) J.J. Beaulieu S13, Tilbury

First Heat

1. E. Hoekstra; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Toniolo; 4. J. Daniels; 5. Simpson; 6. Martin; 7. Jones; 8. Demars

Second Heat

1. Clements; 2. Dick; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. D. Smith; 5. Beaulieu; 6. McIntyre; 7. DeSerrano; 8. R. Daniels

Third Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. Coulter; 3. McLeod; 4. D. Hoekstra; 5. C. Smith; 6. Speelman; 7. Mills

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Season Championship Race (25 Laps)

1. (34) Jim Jones S2, Chatham

2. (38) Kirk Hooker S10, Chatham

3. (33) Chris Ross S9, Charing Cross

4. (05W) Erick Walker S4, Chatham

5. (31) Reid Gill S12, Blenheim

6. (07) Brad Wauthier S8, Chatham

7. (78) Paul Trepanier S7, Windsor

8. (60) Dale Glassford S1, Ridgetown

9. (00) Mike Dale S11, Chatham

10. (1A) Brad Authier S3, Chatham

11. (19D) Don Douglas S6, Sarnia

12. (05) Mike Lewis S5, Wallaceburg

13. (RH21) Gregg Haskell S13, Chatham

First Heat

1. Hooker; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. Gill; 5. Ross; 6. Wauthier; 7. Dale

Second Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Authier; 3. Walker; 4. Douglas; 5. Trepenier

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

* - Feature (Non-Points, 20 Laps)

1. (17) Steve Shaw S10, Merlin

2. (95) Bob Visnjic S0, LaSalle

3. (93) Darren Marchand S7, Chatham

4. (98P) Patrick Lajeunesse S3, Harrow

5. (29) Eren Vanderiviere S8, Chatham

6. (23) Dillan Moody S1, Kingsville

7. (5B) Ryan Bonner S6, Blenheim

8. (46) Gary Fontaine S5, Windsor

9. (11) Brad Bloomfield S4, Cottam

10. (88) Tiffany Ellis S2, Cottam

DNS - (2H) Mike Hough, Chatham

Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Visnjic; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Marchand; 5. Bonner; 6. Fontaine; 7. Bloomfield; 8. Lajeunesse; 9. Ellis; 10. Moody; 11. Hough

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

* - Feature (Non-Points, 20 Laps)

1. (18) Rob Quick S14, Cottam

2. (27T) Trevor Jones S15, Blenheim

3. (71) Gerry Rivait Jr. S7, Tilbury

4. (23D) Joel Desjardins S1, Chatham

5. (96) Daren Small S9, Kingsville

6. (02) Jody Mason S10, Merlin

7. (23X) Darryl Lucio S3, Chatham

8. (5) Denver Orum S4, Amherstburg

9. (3M) Matt Sorrell S13, Dresden

10. (25) Justin Hebblethwaite S5, Blenheim

11. (21) Rick Balasin S12, Blenheim

12. (65) Larry Hart S2, Kingsville

13. (69) Jerry Ramaut S11, Ridgetown

14. (22) Ryan Bonner S8, Blenheim

15. (25T) Jason Turkington S6, Chatham

DNS - (53) Harley Hornick, Chatham

DNS - (1) Elliot Wilton, Blenheim

First Heat

1. Sorrell; 2. Ramaut; 3. Small; 4. Rivait; 5. Ju. Hebblethwiate; 6. Lucio; 7. Desjardins; 8. Wilton; 9. Hornick; 10. Jones

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. Balasin; 3. Mason; 4. Bonner; 5. Turkington; 6. Orum; 7. Hart.

Bombers

* - Feature (Non-Points 10 laps)

1. (98) Jeff Schives, Blenheim

2. (24) Pierre Cleroux, Blenheim

3. (78) Ryan O’Hearn, Blenheim

4. (02) Bob Hill, Tilbury

5. (5B) Evan Bonner, Blenheim

6. (13) Brandon Ardis, Chatham

7. (84) Julie Saunders, Chatham

* - Not all driver changes for these classes were  reported; If you know of any other changes that are not reflected in these results, please contact Mike Bennett.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives