Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Revised Sport Stocks Championship Results

Includes driver’s car number, hometown and feature starting position in brackets.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Season Championship Race (25 laps*)

1. 66 Tyler Lozon, Grande Pointe (2)

2. 14 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (11)

3. 38 Doris Lajeunesse, Essex (6)

4. 2 Willy Vyse, Wallaceburg (7)

5. 29 Eren Vanderiviere, Merlin (1)

6. 17 Steve Shaw, Merlin (10)

7. 93F Jason Fox, Chatham (3)

8. 91 Jason Garland, Adrian, Mich. (14)

9. 95 Bob Visnjic, Essex (12)

10. 4 Jody Mason, Merlin (13)

11. 23 Rob Young, Essex (4)

12. 3C Steve Clements, Wheatley (5)

13. 98P Patrick Lajeunesse, Essex (8)

14. 46 West Bertozzi, Windsor (9)

* - Rain-shortened to 23 laps

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. Bertozzi

3. Visnjic

4. Mason

5. McKinlay

6. P. Lajeunesse

Second Heat

1. Lozon

2. D. Lajeunesse

3. Vanderiviere

4. Vyse

5. Young

6. Clements

7. Fox

8. Garland

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere

2. McKinlay

3. Visnjic

4. Young

5. Vyse

6. Clements

7. P. Lajeunesse

8. Fox.

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (25 Laps)

1. 1A Brad Authier, Chatham (2)

2. 60 Dale Glassford, Ridgetown (1)

3. 05 Mike Lewis, Wallaceburg (4)

4. 91 Adam Thrush, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (7)

5. 38 Kirk Hooker, Chatham (3)

6. 7D Rob Ledingham, Port Colborne (10)

7. 34 Jim Jones, Chatham (5)

8. RH21 Gregg Haskell, Chatham (6)

9. 00 Mike Dale, Chatham (8)

10. 22 Clinton Emery, Merlin (9)

Heat

1. Authier

2. Hooker

3. Lewis

4. Glassford

5. Jones

6. Ledingham

7. Haskell

8. Thrush

9. Emery

10. Dale

Dash

1. Glassford

2. Authier

3. Hooker

4. Lewis

5. Jones

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Season Championship Race postponed by rain to Sept. 22

First Heat

1. 26 Randy McKinlay, Chatham

2. 95 Shawn Fryer, Cottam

3. 62 Steve Shaw Jr., Merlin

4. 09 James Beaulieu, Tilbury

5. 3 Josh Hebblethewaite, Blenheim

6. 22 Jamie St. Pierre, Chatham

7. 23 Joel Desjardins, Chatham

8. 36 Brad Wonnacott, Chatham

DNS - 02 Bob Hill, Tilbury

Second Heat

1. 69 Denis DeSerrano, Cottam

2. 27T Trevor Jones, Blenheim

3. 27 Shawn Jones, Blenheim

4. 21 Rick Balasin, Chatham

5. 91 Jerry Ramaut, Ridgetown

6. 96 Norm DeSerrano, Kingsville

7. 747 Ryan Beaulieu, Tilbury

8. 71 Gerry Rivait, Tilbury

9. 18 Rob Quick, Cottam

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. Ramaut

3. J. Beaulieu

4. Balasin

5. N. DeSerrano

6. R. Beaulieu

7. Desjardins

8. Shaw Jr.

9. Hebblethwaite

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature postponed by rain

First Heat

1. 43 Brad McLeod, Merlin

2. 00 Jim Dale Jr., Shrewsbury

3. 36 Darryl Hoekstra, Chatham

4. 09D Joel Dick, Leamington

5. 86 Drew Smith, Wallaceburg

6. 31 Ray Jackson, Wayne, Ohio

7. 1D Mike Demars, LaSalle

Second Heat

1. 1A Eric Vanderiviere, Chatham

2. 22S Brian Speelman, Chatham

3. 77 Dan McIntyre, Windsor

4. 53 Brad Simpson, Rodney

5. 71 Emerson McIntyre, Windsor

6. 21R Don Raes, Chatham

7. RH94 Jason Haskell, Chatham

Third Heat

1. 20D Jeff Daniels, Chatham

2. 47B Joe Brosseau, Merlin

3. 36F Jim Fletcher, Louisville

4. 33 Brandon Coles, Chatham

5. 14 Mario Toniolo, Belle River

6. 1M Justin Mills, Wheatley

Dash

1. Vanderiviere

2. Daniels

3. McLeod

4. Brosseau

5. Speelman

6. Dale Jr.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/30/2014: Rick Haskell Late Model Memorial
News Archives