Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Updated with corrected driver information

Print This Post

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joe Brosseau (6M) Merlin S1

2. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S3

3. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich. S4

4. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S7

5. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin S13

6. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury S9

7. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S16

8. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S5

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S9

10. Gerald Martin (5) Essex S11

11. Jim Fletcher (3C) Louisville S8

12. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S2

13. Don Raes (21) Chatham S12

14. John Sylvester (57) Windsor S17

15. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham S6

16. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle S15

17. Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor S14

Caution Flags 4

Lap Leaders - Brosseau 1-25.

First Heat

1. D. Hoekstra; 2. C. Smith; 3. Speelman; 4. Fletcher; 5. Beaulieu; 6. Martin; 7. Sylvester; 8. Demars; 9. Dale Jr.

Second Heat

1. McLeod; 2. Toniolo; 3. Brosseau; 4. Dick; 5. DeSerrano; 6. Raes; 7. Daniels; 8. Harrison.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

4. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

5. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

6. Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown

7. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

8. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

DNS - Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

DNS - Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

Caution Flags - 6

Lap Leaders - Jones 1-5; G. Haskell 6-20.

First Heat

1. J. Haskell; 2. P. Haskell; 3. Bechard; 4. Dale; 5. Lewis.

Second Heat

1. G. Haskell; 2. Authier; 3. Glassford; 4. Jones; 5. Walker.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin S7

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S8

3. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S9

4. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S13

5. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S10

6. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg S4

7. Brent Colby (95) Chatham S11

8. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S1

9. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven S12

10. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S6

11. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S3

12. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow S2

13. Jake Hooker (38) Chatham S5

Caution Flags - 4

Lap Leaders - P. Lajeunesse 1-11; Eren Vanderiviere 12-20.

First Heat

1. Colby; 2. Hooker; 3. Eric Vanderiviere; 4. Lozon; 5. Moody; 6. Bloomfield; 7. Vyse

Second Heat

1. D. Lajeunesse; 2. P. Lajeunesse; 3. Young; 4. Shaw; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Ellis.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S1

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S2

3. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim S6

4. Tim Mackenzie (0) Chatham S3

5. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S7

6. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin S4

7. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim S9

8. Jody Mason (02) Merlin S12

9. Denis DeSerrano (96) Cottam S5

10. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim S20

11. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham S8

12. Tom Reimer (74) Essex S13

13. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden S18

14. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg S16

15. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham S14

16. Terry Rose (2) Chatham S17

17. Gerald Underwood (65) Windsor S19

18. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham S15

19. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S11

20. Dylan Wolters (54) Essex S10

Caution Flags - 2.

Lap Leaders - Quick 1-20.

First Heat

1. Mackenzie; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. B. Hope; 4. Wolters; 5. Balasin; 6. Rose; 7. Underwood.

Second Heat

1. Jones; 2. DeSerrano; 3. Lucio; 4. Elliott; 5. Reimer; 6. Turkington; 7. Orum.

Third Heat

1. Quick; 2. K. Hope; 3. Hart; 4. Mason; 5. Desjardins; 6. Sorrell.

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

2. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

3. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

4. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

5. James Beaulieu (32) Windsor

6. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

7. Dwayne Malcolm (3M) Wheatley

8. James Kelly (J2) Kingsville

9. Brandon Suk (16) Blenheim

10. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

11. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

12. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

13. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

14. Murray Morrison (12) Maidstone

Black Flag - Brad Maynard (98) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Malcolm; 3. T. O’Leary; 4. Kelly; 5. Suk; 6. Hope; 7. Morrison.

Second Heat

1. Ellerbeck; 2. Johns; 3. Ardis; 4. Beaulieu; 5. Pickering; 6. Maynard; 7. C. O’Leary

Ontario Topless Sprints

Feature (25 laps)

1. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury S3

2. Joe Bares (19) Grand Rapids, Mich. S5

3. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy S2

4. John Watson (26) St. Thomas S1

5. Mike Galaja (2) Fenton, Mich. S4

6. Chris Durand (67) Port Stanley S6

7. Mark Strpko (35) Sand Lake, Mich. S8

8. Kyle Durnin (43K) Cambridge

DNS - Eric Smith (4) Lakeview, Mich.

DNS - Tyler Hendricks (38) Chatham

DNS - Dick Mahoney (79) Newmarket

Caution Flags 2

Lap Leaders - Watson 1-4; W. Mahoney 5-9; Patrick 10-25.

First Heat

1. Patrick; 2. W. Mahoney; 3. Bares; 4. Durnin; 5. Strpko; 6. Smith.

Second Heat

1. Watson; 2. Galaja; 3. Durand; 4. D. Mahoney; 5. Hendricks

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives