Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Unofficial Results

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position (S).

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Season Championship Feature (25 laps)

1. (66) Tyler Lozon S3, Grande Pointe

2. (29) Eren Vanderiviere S1, Chatham

3. (38) Doris Lajeunesse S4, Essex

4. (95) Bob Visnjic S13, LaSalle

5. (93F) Jason Fox S9, Chatham

6. (2V) Willy Vyse S7, Wallaceburg

7. (23) Rob Young S5, Kingsville

8. (17) Steve Shaw S2, Merlin

9. (98P) Patrick Lajeunesse S6, Harrow

10. (5B) Ryan Bonner S12, Blenheim

11. (88) Tiffany Ellis S10, Cottam

12. (46) West Bertozzi S8, Windsor

Black Flag - (99) Gary Vyse S11, Wallaceburg

DNS - (2H) Mike Hough, Chatham

First Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse; 2. Lozon; 3. D. Lajeunesse; 4. Fox; 5. Bertozzi; 6. G. Vyse; 7. Ellis

Second Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Young; 3. W. Vyse; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. Hough; 6. Bonner

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Season Championship Feature (25 laps)

1. (17) Steve Shaw Jr. S2, Merlin

2. (69) Denis DeSerrano S1, Cottam

3. (02) Jody Mason S8, Merlin

4. (747) Ryan Beaulieu S20, Tilbury

5. (71) Gerry Rivait Jr. S17, Tilbury

6. (22) Ryan Bonner S15 Blenheim

7. (23X) Darryl Lucio S12, Chatham

8. (23D) Joel Desjardins S11, Chatham

9. (65) Larry Hart S14, Kingsville

10. (21) Rick Balasin S5, Chatham

11. (25T) Jason Turkington S16, Chatham

12. (3M) Matt Sorrell S4, Dresden

13. (18) Rob Quick S3, Cottam

14. (49) Brett Hope S9, Blenheim

15. (53) Jonathan Hebblethwaite S13, Blenheim

16. (27T) Trevor Jones S6, Blenheim

17. (96) Darren Small S7, Kingsville

18. (5) Denver Orum S19, Amherstburg

DQ - (1) Elliott Wilton S10, Blenheim

DNS - (25) Justin Hebblethwaite, Blenheim

DNS - (26) Randy McKinlay, Chatham

First Heat

1. Hope; 2. Orum; 3. Shaw Jr. 4. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 5. Mason; 6. Lucio; 7. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Second Heat

1. DeSerrano; 2. Wilton; 3. Jones; 4. Beaulieu; 5. Rivait; 6. Desjardins; 7. Turkington

Third Heat

1. Quick’ 2. Hart; 3. Sorrell; 4. Small; 5. McKinlay; 6. Balasin; 7. Bonner

Bombers

Season Championship Feature (15 laps)

1. (98) Jeff Schives S2, Blenheim

2. (08) Cory Russelo S10, Blenheim

3. (48) Bobby Leveille S4, Shrewsbury

4. (7Z) Dave Johnston S11, Merlin

5. (13) Brandon Arnis S12, Chatham

6. (02) Bob Hill S6, Tilbury

7. (77) Andrew Stewart S13, Chatham

8. (84) Julie Saunders S9, Chatham

9. (24) Ben Leveille S8, Barrie

10. (16) Evan Bonner S3, Blenheim

11. (83) Chris Ellerbeck S5, Chatham

12. (78) Ryan O’Hearn S14, Chatham

13. (5B) Dylan Bonner S1, Blenheim

Black Flag - (4) Shawn Hope S7, Blenheim

First Heat

1. D. Bonner; 2. Schives; 3. Ellerbeck; 4. Russelo; 5. Arnis; 6. Saunders; 7. Johnston

Second Heat

1. Bo. Leveille; 2. Hope; 3. Hill; 4. E. Bonner; 5. Be. Leveille; 6. Stewart

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. (555) Justin Coulter S1, Leamington

2. (22S) Brian Speelman S6, Chatham

3. (09D) Joel Dick S11, Leamington

4. (43) Brad McLeod S10, Merlin

5. (14) Mario Toniolo S5, Belle River

6. (00) Jim Dale Jr. S13, Shrewsbury

7. (3C) Louis Clements S18, Chatham

8. (55) Clayton Smith S16, Taylor, Mich.

9. (36) Eugene Hoekstra S7, Chatham

10. (77) Dan McIntyre S15, Windsor

11. (20) Joe Brosseau S4, Merlin

12. (36D) Darryl Hoekstra S2, Chatham

13. (86) Drew Smith S19, Wallaceburg

14. (27) Shawn Jones S8, Blenheim

15. (1A) Eric Vanderiviere S3, Chatham

16. (53) Brad Simpson S9, Rodney

17. (26) J.J. Beaulieu S12, Tilbury

18. (6M) Justin Mills S14, Wheatley

19. (5) Gerald Martin S17, Essex

First Heat

1. Coulter; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. D. Hoekstra; 4. Speelman; 5. Simpson; 6. Dick; 7. Dale Jr.; 8. McIntyre; 9. Martin; 10. D. Smith

Second Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. Jones; 3. Toniolo; 4. E. Hoekstra; 5. McLeod; 6. Beaulieu; 7. Mills; 8. C. Smith; 9. Clements

Dash

1. Coulter; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Brosseau; 5. Toniolo; 6. Speelman; 7. Jones; 8. E. Hoekstra

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. (38) Kirk Hooker S1, Chatham

2. (21) Gregg Haskell S2, Chatham

3. (05) Mike Lewis S3, Chatham

4. (34) Jim Jones S5, Chatham

5. (22) Clinton Emery S4, Merlin

6. (1A) Brad Authier S7, Chatham

7. (31) Reid Gill S6, Blenheim

8. (W05) Erick Walker S9, Chatham

9. (19D) Don Douglas S8, Sarnia

DNS - (60) Dale Glassford, Ridgetown

Heat

1. Hooker; 2. Lewis; 3.Glassford; 4. Haskell; 5. Jones; 6. Emery; 7. Authier; 8. Gill; 9. Douglas; 10. Walker

Dash

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. Hooker; 4. Haskell

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives