Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Unofficial Results

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position (S).

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Rick Haskell Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. (1A) Brad Authier S2, Chatham

2. (RH21) Gregg Haskell S7, Chatham

3. (05) Mike Lewis S3, Wallaceburg

4. (34) Jim Jones S6, Chatham

5. (W05) Erick Walker S5, Chatham

6. (19D) Mark Glassford S1, Goderich

7. (78) Jason Haskell S8, Chatham

8. (07) Matt Wauthier S9, Chatham

9. (60) Dale Glassford S4, Ridgetown

DNS - Reid Gill, Blenheim

Heat

1. M. Glassford; 2. D. Glassford; 3. Authier; 4. Lewis; 5. Walker; 6. Jones; 7. G. Haskell; 8. J. Haskell; 9. Gill; 10. Wauthier

Dash

1. M. Glassford; 2. Lewis; 3. Authier; 4. M. Glassford.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. (6M) Joey Brosseau S4, Merlin

2. (43) Brad McLeod S2, Merlin

3. (09D) Joel Dick S6, Leamington

4. (3C) Louis Clements S5, Chatham

5. (53) Brad Simpson S1, Rodney

6. (14) Mario Toniolo S14, Belle River

7. (77) Dan McIntyre S12, Windsor

8. (86) Drew Smith S13, Wallaceburg

9. (5) Gerald Martin S7, Essex

10. (22S) Brian Speelman S9, Chatham

11. (71) Emerson McIntyre S11, Windsor

12. (00) Jim Dale Jr. S8, Shrewsbury

13. (27) Shawn Jones S15, Blenheim

14. (20) Jeff Daniels S18, Merlin

15. (36) Eugene Hoekstra S16, Chatham

16. (36D) Darryl Hoekstra S3, Chatham

17. (555) Justin Coulter S17, Leamington

18. (26) J.J. Beaulieu S10, Tilbury

DNS - (31) Reg Daniels, Chatham

First Heat

1. D. Hoekstra; 2. Dick; 3. McLeod; 4. Clements; 5. Dale Jr.; 6. Beaulieu; 7. D. McIntyre; 8. Toniolo; 9. E. Hoekstra; 10. Coulter

Second Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. Simpson; 3. J. Daniels; 4. Martin; 5. Speelman; 6. E. McIntyre; 7. Smith; 8. Jones; 9. R. Daniels

Dash

1. Brosseau; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. McLeod; 4. Simpson; 5. Clements; 6. Dick; 7. Martin; 8. J. Daniels

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. (29) Eren Vanderiviere S4, Chatham

2. (17) Steve Shaw S3, Merlin

3. (66) Tyler Lozon, S9, Grande Pointe

4. (2V) Willy Vyse S2, Wallaceburg

5. (38) Gerald Martin S5, Essex

6. (23) Rob Young S6, Kingsville

7. (95) Bob Visnjic S14, LaSalle

8. (93F) Jason Fox S1, Chatham

9. (88) Tiffany Ellis S7, Cottam

10. (98P) Shane Fryer S8, Essex

11. (5B) Ryan Bonner S11, Blenheim

12. (99) Gary Vyse S13, Wallaceburg

13. (46) West Bertozzi S12, Windsor

14. (2H) Mike Hough S10, Chatham

First Heat

1. Martin; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Young; 4. W. Vyse; 5. Lozon; 6. Bonner; 7. Bertozzi; 8. G. Vyse

Second Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Fox; 3. Ellis; 4. Fryer; 5. Hough; DQ - Visnjic

Crack-The-Whip

1. Martin; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Shaw; 4. W. Vyse; 5. Fox; 6. Young; 7. Ellis; 8. Fryer

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. (18) Rob Quick S9, Cottam

2. (3M) Matt Sorrell S3, Dresden

3. (69) Denis DeSerrano S6, Cottam

4. (17) Steve Shaw Jr. S11, Merlin

5. (1) Elliot Wilton S18, Blenheim

6. (27T) Trevor Jones S8, Blenheim

7. (747) Ryan Beaulieu S2, Tilbury

8. (49) Brett Hope S12, Blenheim

9. (21) Rick Balasin S17, Chatham

10. (96) Dave Small S20, Kingsville

11. (71) Gerry Rivait S14, Tilbury

12. (25T) Jason Turkington S16, Chatham

13. (65) Larry Hart S5, Kingsville

14. (25) Justin Hebblethwaite S10, Blenheim

15. (02) Jody Mason S4, Merlin

16. (5) Denver Orum S19, Amherstburg

17. (53) Jonathan Hebblethwaite S13, Blenheim

18. (22S) Jamie St. Pierre S15, Chatham

19. (23D) Joel Desjardins S1, Chatham

20. (23X) John Pinsonneault Jr. S7, Chatham

DNS - (26) Randy McKinlay, Chatham

First Heat

1. Jones; 2. Desjardins; 3. Hart; 4. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 5. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 6. Turkington; DQ - Small

Second Heat

1. DeSerrano; 2. Quick; 3. Mason; 4. Shaw Jr.; 5. St. Pierre; 6. Balasin; 7. Orum

Third Heat

1. Pinsonneault; 2. Beaulieu; 3. Sorrell; 4. Hope; 5. St. Pierre; 6. Wilton; 7. McKinlay

Crack-The-Whip

1. Quick; 2. Jones; 3. Pinsonneault; 4. DeSerrano; 5. Hart; 6. Mason; 7. Sorrell; 8. Beaulieu; 9. Desjardins.

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. (78) Ryan O’Hearn S5, Chatham

2. (83) Chris Ellerbeck S11, Chatham

3. (48) Bobby Leveille S3, Shrewsbury

4. (4) Shawn Hope S13, Blenheim

5. (13) Brandon Arnis S7, Chatham

6. (61) Dan Sheehan S6, Tilbury

7. (98) Brad Maynard S10, Chatham

8. (08) Cory Russelo S8, Blenheim

9. (7Z) Dave Johnston S3, Merlin

10. (02) Ruth Faas S10, Tilbury

11. (5B) Dylan Bonner S13, Blenheim

12. (16) Evan Bonner S9, Blenheim

13. (24) Erik Heintz S1, Shrewsbury

First Heat

1. Hope; 2. Ellerbeck; 3. E. Bonner; 4. Arnis; 5. O’Hearn; 6. Johnston; 7. Heintz

Second Heat

1. D. Bonner; 2. Maynard; 3. Russelo; 4. Sheehan; 5. Leveille; 6. Faas.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives