Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Print This Post

Includes car number in bracket, driver’s hometown and feature race starting position.

Autotech Service Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim S6

2. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham S1

3. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim S9

4. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim S7

5. Vic O’Leary (28) Port Lambton S4

6. Cale Johns (88) Merlin S3

7. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham S10

8. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham S12

9. Murray Morrison (12) Maidstone S2

10. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim S11

11. Brandon Hein (28K) Rodney S5

12. Matt Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg S8

DNS - George Rock (32) Windsor

DNS - Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

First Heat

1. Hope; 2. O’Hearn; 3. Rock; 4. Conliffe; 5. Hein.

Second Heat

1. Schives; 2. Johns; 3. O’Leary; 4. Ellerbeck; 5. Pickering; 6. Ardis.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature, Pursuit races cancelled by rain

First Heat

1. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

2. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham

3. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham

4. Brian Simard (50) Toronto

5. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

6. Brent Colby (95) Chatham

7. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

8. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

Second Heat

1. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

3. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

4. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

5. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

6. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

7. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature, Dash races cancelled by rain

First Heat

1. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

4. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin

5. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

6. Joe Brosseau (6M) Merlin

7. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

8. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

Second Heat

1. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

2. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

3. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

4. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

5. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

6. John Sylvester (57) Windsor

7. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

8. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature, Dash races cancelled by rain

First Heat

1. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

2. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

3. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

4. Tim Mackenzie (23) Chatham

5. Brandon Windsor (70) Leamington

6. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

7. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

Second Heat

1. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

2. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

3. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

4. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

5. Curtis Underwood (65) Windsor

6. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

7. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

Third Heat

1. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham

2. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

3. Dylan Wolters (54) Essex

4. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

5. Gerry Rivait Jr. (17) Tilbury

6. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

7. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature, Pursuit races cancelled by rain

First Heat

1. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross

2. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

3. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

4. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham

5. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

Second Heat

1. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

2. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

3. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives