Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s hometown, car number and starting position in brackets.

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Rick Haskell Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. 60 Dale Glassford, Ridgetown (3)

2. 1A Brad Authier, Chatham (1)

3. 05 Mike Lewis, Wallaceburg (7)

4. M14 Brandon Thirlby, Traverse City, Mich. (2)

5. 90 Mark Glassford, Goderich (4)

6. 28 Jeff Jardine, Dover Center (8)

7. RH21 Gregg Haskell, Chatham (5)

8. Rob Ledingham, Port Colborne (6)

9. 34 Jim Jones, Chatham (9)

10. 22 Clinton Emery, Merlin (11)

11. 00 Mike Dale, Chatham (13)

12. 18B Norm Bechard, Chatham (12)

13. 7 Brent Colby, Chatham (10)

First Heat

1. Authier

2. Haskell

3. M. Glassford

4. Lewis

5. Jones

6. Emery

Second Heat

1. D. Glassford

2. Thirlby

3. Ledingham

4. Jardine

5. Colby

6. Bechard

7. Dale

Dash

1. Authier

2. Thirlby

3. D. Glassford

4. M. Glassford

5. Haskell

6. Ledingham

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. 09 Joel Dick, Leamington (3)

2. 00 Jim Dale Jr., Shrewsbury (6)

3. 43 Brad McLeod, Merlin (5)

4. 36F Jim Fletcher, Louisville (8)

5. 36 Darryl Hoekstra, Chatham (1)

6. 22S Brian Speelman, Chatham (2)

7. 20D Jeff Daniels, Chatham (9)

8. 1A Eric Vanderiviere, Chatham (4)

9. 5 Gerald Martin, Essex (10)

10. 86 Drew Smith, Wallaceburg (15)

11. 1M Justin Mills, Wheatley (14)

12. 21R Don Raes, Chatham (13)

13. 77 Dan McIntyre, Windsor (11)

14. 14 Mario Toniolo, Belle River (12)

15. RH94 Jason Haskell, Chatham (7)

DNS - 3C Louis Clements, Chatham

DNS - Mike Demars, LaSalle

First Heat

1. Speelman

2. Vanderiviere

3. McLeod

4. Dale Jr.

5. Fletcher

6. Martin

7. Toniolo

8. Mills

9. Demars

Second Heat

1. Dick

2. Clements

3. Hoekstra

4. Haskell

5. Daniels

6. McIntyre

7. Raes

8. D. Smith

Dash

1. Hoekstra

2. Speelman

3. Dick

4. Vanderiviere

5. McLeod

6. Clements

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. 29 Eren Vanderiviere, Merlin (5)

2. 17 Steve Shaw, Merlin (4)

3. 50 Brian Simard, Toronto (9)

4. 23 Rob Young, Kingsville (8)

5. 3H Jason Hathaway, Appin (13)

6. 2 Willy Vyse, Wallaceburg (1)

7. 98P Patrick Lajeunesse, Essex (3)

8. 38 Doris Lajeunesse, Essex (6)

9. 46 West Bertozzi, Windsor (12)

10. 14 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (2)

11. 66 Tyler Lozon, Grande Pointe (7)

12. 4 Jody Mason, Merlin (10)

13. 3C Steve Clements, Wheatley (14)

14. 31 Mike Salisbury, Chatham (15)

15. 93F Jason Fox, Chatham (11)

DNS - 33 Bernie Chauvin, Essex

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. McKinlay

3. Bertozzi

4. Mason

5. Simard

6. Hathaway

Second Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse

2. Vyse

3. Vanderiviere

4. D. Lajeunesse

5. Lozon

6. Fox

7. Clements

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere

2. D. Lajeunesse

3. Lozon

4. Young

5. Simard

6. Mason

7. Fox

8. Bertozzi

9. Hathaway

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. 27T Trevor Jones, Blenheim (3)

2. 27 Shawn Jones, Blenheim (5)

3. 18 Rob Quick, Cottam (18)

4. 69 Denis DeSerrano, Cottam (17)

5. 26 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (4)

6. 09 James Beaulieu, Tilbury (6)

7. 747 Ryan Beaulieu, Tilbury (8)

8. 91 Jerry Ramaut, 91 Ridgetown (1)

9. 22S Jamie St. Pierre, Chatham (10)

10. 71 Gerry Rivait, Tilbury (12)

11. 96 Norm DeSerrano, Kingsville (11)

12. 36 Brad Wonnacott, Chatham (16)

13. 02 Bob Hill, Chatham (14)

14. 3 Jason Hebblethwaite, Blenheim (15)

15. 23D Joel Desjardins, Chatham (13)

16. 62 Steve Shaw Jr., Merlin (2)

17. 43J Jim Arnel, Chatham (7)

18. 21 Rick Balasin, Chatham (9)

First Heat

1. McKinlay

2. Shaw Jr.

3. Arnel

4. J. Beaulieu

5. St. Pierre

6. Desjardins

7. Hill

8. Hebblethwaite

9. Wonnacott

Second Heat

1. T. Jones

2. Ramault

3. Quick

4. S. Jones

5. R. Beaulieu

6. Rivait

7. N. DeSerrano

8. Balasin

9. D. DeSerrano

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. J. Beaulieu

3. Arnel

4. R. Beaulieu

5. Balasin

6. St. Pierre

7. N. DeSerrano

8. Rivait

9. Desjardins

10. Hill

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives