Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number, driver’s name and hometown, starting position in brackets.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Len Bryden Memorial Feature (25 laps)

1. 29 Eren Vanderiviere, Merlin (1)

2. 17 Steve Shaw, Merlin (5)

3. 38 Doris Lajeunesse, Essex (9)

4. 3C Steve Clements, Wheatley (10)

5. 46 West Bertozzi, Windsor (2)

6. 50 Brian Simard, Toronto (7)

7. 23 Rob Young, Kingsville (6)

8. 66 Tyler Lozon, Grande Pointe (11)

9. 98P Patrick Lajeunesse, Essex (3)

10. 93F Jason Fox, Chatham (8)

11. 95 Bob Visnjic, LaSalle (4)

12. 14 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (12)

DNS - 17 Mike Salisbury, Chatham

First Heat

1. Visnjic

2. Bertozzi

3. Simard

4. Shaw

5. D. Lajeunesse

6. McKinlay

7. Salisbury

Second Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse

2. Vanderiviere

3. Young

4. Clements

5. Lozon

6. Fox

Crack-The-Whip

1. Shaw

2. Young

3. Simard

4. Fox

5. D. Lajeunesse

6. Clements

7. Lozon

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. 3C Louis Clements, Chatham (6)

2. 36F Jim Fletcher, Louisville (4)

3. 86 Drew Smith, Wallaceburg (7)

4. 34 Darryl Hoekstra, Chatham (5)

5. 09D Joel Dick, Leamington (14)

6. 47B Joe Brosseau, Merlin (2)

7. 77 Dan McIntyre, Windsor (12)

8. 00 Jim Dale Jr., Shrewsbury (1)

9. 28 Scott Mackenzie, Maidstone (3)

10. 20D Jeff Daniels, Chatham (16)

11. 1A Eric Vanderiviere, Chatham (8)

12. 5 Gerald Martin, Essex (20)

13. 71 Emerson McIntyre, Windsor (17)

14. 66 Mark Goggin, Amherstburg (11)

15. 14 Mario Toniolo, Belle River (18)

16. 21R Don Raes, Chatham (9)

17. 53 Brad Simpson, Rodney (13)

18. 28G Shawn Gillis, Windsor (15)

19. 43 Brad McLeod, Merlin (10)

DNS - RH94 Jason Haskell, Chatham

First Heat

1. Clements

2. Mackenzie

3. Hoekstra

4. Smith

5. Raes

6. Goggin

7. Simpson

8. Gillis

9. E. McIntyre

10. Haskell

Second Heat

1. Fletcher

2. Dale Jr.

3. Brosseau

4. Vanderiviere

5. McLeod

6. D. McIntyre

7. Dick

8. Daniels

9. Toniolo

10. Martin

Dash

1. Dale Jr.

2. Brosseau

3. Mackenzie

4. Fletcher

5. Hoekstra

6. Clements

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. 60 Dale Glassford, Ridgetown (3)

2. 1A Brad Authier, Chatham (4)

3. 05 Mike Lewis, Wallaceburg (5)

4. RH21 Gregg Haskell, Chatham (1)

5. 34 Jim Jones, Chatham (2)

6. 18B Norm Bechard, Chatham (9)

7. 11 Paul Rivait, Tilbury (6)

8. 00 Mike Dale, Chatham(7)

9. 90 Mark Glassford Goderich (8)

DNS - 22 Clinton Emery, Merlin

Heat

1. D. Glassford

2. Lewis

3. Authier

4. Jones

5. Rivait

6. Haskell

7. Dale

8. Emery

9. M. Glassford

10. Bechard

Dash

1. Haskell

2. Jones

3. D. Glassford

4. Authier

5. Lewis

6. Rivait

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. 27 Shawn Jones, Blenheim (3)

2. 27T Trevor Jones, Blenheim (1)

3. 26 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (4)

4. 69 Denis DeSerrano, Cottam (11)

5. 21 Rick Balasin, Chatham (6)

6. 91 Jerry Ramaut, Ridgetown (5)

7. 22S Jamie St. Pierre, Chatham (2)

8. 71 Gerry Rivait, Tilbury (8)

9. 43J Jim Arnel, Chatham (10)

10. 23D Joel Desjardins, Chatham (12)

11. 747 Ryan Phillips, Tilbury (13)

12. 62 Steve Shaw Jr., Merlin (7)

13. 36 Brad Wonnacott, Chatham (9)

DNS - 96 Norm DeSerrano, Kingsville

First Heat

1. McKinlay

2. St. Pierre

3. Balasin

4. Wonnacott

5. Arnel

6. Shaw

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. T. Jones

3. S. Jones

4. Rivait

5. Ramault

6. N. DeSerrano

7. Phillips

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. Balasin

3. Ramaut

4. Rivait

5. Shaw

6. Arnel

7. N. DeSerrano

8. Desjardins

9. Wonnacott

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/23/2014: Ontario Topless Sprints
  • Sat 8/30/2014: Rick Haskell Late Model Memorial
News Archives