Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Official Results

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and starting position (S) in feature.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modified

Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)

1. (3C) Louis Clements S13, Chatham

2. (55) Clayton Smith S17, Taylor, Mich.

3. (20) Jeff Daniels S4, Merlin

4. (00) Jim Dale Jr. S3, Shrewsbury

5. (36) Eugene Hoekstra S6, Chatham

6. (22S) Brian Speelman S5, Chatham

7. (53) Brad Simpson S20, Rodney

8. (6M) Justin Mills S10, Wheatley

9. (36D) Darryl Hoekstra S1, Chatham

10. (26) J.J. Beaulieu S8, Tilbury

11. (43) Brad McLeod S11, Merlin

12. (7) Dan McIntyre S9, Windsor

13. (5) Gerald Martin S12, Essex

14. (86) Drew Smith S2, Wallaceburg

15. (71) Emerson McIntyre S14, Windsor

16. (27) Shawn Jones S16, Blenheim

17. (09D) Joel Dick S7, Leamington

18. (28) Scott Mackenzie S18, Maidstone

19. (15) Shawn Gilles S19, Windsor

20. (14) Mario Toniolo S15, Belle River

First Heat

1. Speelman; 2. D. Smith; 3. Dale Jr.; 4. D. Hoekstra; 5. D. McIntyre; 6. McLeod; 7. Clements; 8. Toniolo; 9. C. Smith; 10. Gilles

Second Heat

1. E. Hoekstra; 2. Daniels; 3. Beaulieu; 4. Dick; 5. Mills; 6. Martin; 7. E. McIntyre; 8. Jones; 9. Mackenzie; 10. Simpson.

Dash

1. E. Hoekstra; 2. Speelman; 3. Daniels; 4. Dale Jr.; 5. D. Smith; 6. D. Hoekstra; 7. Dick; 8. Beaulieu.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. (66) Tyler Lozon S10, Grande Pointe

2. (38) Doris Lajeunesse S6, Essex

3. (2V) Willy Vyse S5, Wallaceburg

4. (29) Eren Vanderiviere S4, Merlin

5. (23) Rob Young S8, Kingsville

6. (98) Patrick Lajeunesse S12, Harrow

7. (99) Gary Vyse, S7, Wallaceburg

8. (88) Tiffany Ellis S1, Cottam

9. (46) West Bertozzi S2, Windsor

10. (95) Bob Visnjic S14, LaSalle

11. (17) Steve Shaw S7, Merlin

12. (93) Jason Fox S3, Chatham

13. (3C) Steve Clements S9, Wheatley

14. (5B) Ryan Bonner S13, Blenheim

DNS - (2H) Mike Hough, Chatham

First Heat

1. D. Lajeunesse; 2. T. Ellis; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Young; 5. Clements; 6. G. Vyse; 7. Bonner; 8. Hough

Second Heat

1. Shaw; 2. W. Vyse; 3. Fox; 4. Bertozzi; 5. Lozon; 6. P. Lajeunesse; 7. Visnjic

Crack-The-Whip

1. Shaw; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. W. Vyse; 4. Vanderiviere; 5. Fox; 6. Bertozzi; 7. T. Ellis

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Carrier Centres Feature (20 laps)

1. (60) Dale Glassford S2, Ridgetown

2. (05) Mike Lewis S1, Wallaceburg

3. (1A) Brad Authier S3, Chatham

4. (RH21) Gregg Haskell S4, Chatham

5. (34) Jim Jones S6, Chatham

6. (78) Jason Haskell S5, Chatham

7. (7) Brent Colby S8, Chatham

8. (19D) Don Douglas S9, Sarnia

9. (22) Clinton Emery S7, Merlin

10. (07) Matt Wauthier S10, Chatham

DNS - (05W) Erick Walker, Chatham

DNS - (28) Jeff Jardine, Dover Centre

First Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Authier; 3. Jones; 4. Emery; 5. Douglas; 6. Wauthier

Second Heat

1. Glassford; 2. G. Haskell; 3. J. Haskell; 4. Colby; 5. Jardine; 6. Walker

Dash

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. Authier; 4. G. Haskell; 5. J. Haskell; 6. Jones

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. (18) Rob Quick S7, Cottam

2. (65) Larry Hart S5, LaSalle

3. (3M) Matt Sorrell S9, Dresden

4. (1) Elliot Wilton S4, Blenheim

5. (27T) Trevor Jones S3, Blenheim

6. (93H) Kyle Hope S1, Blenheim

7. (21) Rick Balasin S16, Chatham

8. (02) Jody Mason S2, Merlin

9. (49) Brett Hope S17, Blenheim

10. (96) Darren Small S14, Kingsville

11. (23X) Darryl Lucio S18, Chatham

12. (22S) Jamie St. Pierre S10, Chatham

13. (71) Gerry Rivait S8, Tilbury

14. (53) Jonathan Hebblethwaite S19, Blenheim

15. (747) Ryan Beaulieu S11, Tilbury

16. (17) Steve Shaw Jr. S6, Merlin

17. (26) Randy McKinlay S15, Chatham

18. (69) Denis DeSerrano S12, Cottam

19. (25T) Jason Turkington S19, Chatham

DNS - (36) Brad Wonnacott, Chatham

DNQ - (23D) Joel Desjardins, Chatham

DNQ - (5) Denver Orum, Amherstburg

DNQ - (2) Terry Rose

First Heat

1. Quick; 2. Wilton; 3. Jones; 4. St. Pierre; 5. Wonnacott; 6. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 7. Balasin; 8. Desjardins

Second Heat

1. Shaw Jr.; 2. Mason; 3, Rivait; 4. Beaulieu; 5. Small; 6. B. Hope; 7. Rose; 8. Lucio

Third Heat

1. Hart; 2. K. Hope; 3. Sorrell; 4. DeSerrano; 5. McKinlay; 6. Turkington; 7. Orum

Crack-The-Whip

1. Quick; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3, Hart; 4. Wilton; 5. Jones; 6. Mason; 7. K. Hope; 8. Rivait; 9. Sorrell

‘B’ Main (top five transfer to feature)

1. Balasin; 2. B. Hope; 3. Lucio; 4. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 5. Turkington; 6. Orum

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. (83) Chris Ellerbeck S8, Chatham

2. (5B) Dylan Bonner S1, Blenheim

3. (7Z) Dave Johnston S2, Maidstone

4. (08) Cory Russelo S4, Blenheim

5. (98) Jeff Schives S3, Blenheim

6. (84) Julia Saunders S7, Chatham

7. (16) Evan Bonner S5, Blenheim

8. (4) Shawn Hope S4, Blenheim

Heat

1. D. Bonner; 2. Johnston; 3. Schives; 4. Russelo; 5. E. Bonner; 6. Hope; 7. Ellerbeck; 8. Saunders

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives