Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Print This Post

Includes car number, drivers’ hometown and feature race starting position.

Southern Ontario Sprints

Feature (25 laps)

1. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury S6

2. Keith Dempster (5) Alton S2

3. Glenn Styres (0) Ohsweken S3

4. Mitch Brown (10B) Brantford S5

5. Chris Durand (67) Port Stanley S7

6. Shawn Sliter (71S) Port Colborne S11

7. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy S1

8. Justin Martin (7M) Rodney S9

9. Adam West (30) Ridgetown S10

10. Brad Lodge (2) Stouffeville S12

11. Bob Crawford (10C) Sutton S14

12. Frank Baranowski (66) Hamilton S4

13. Mike Ferrell (15) London S13

14. Scott Sherk (43) Port Colborne S8

Lap Leaders - Dempster 1-11; Styres 12; Dempster 13-16; Patrick 17-25.

Caution Flags - 1 (lap 18)

First Heat

1. Styres; 2. Baranowski; 3. Dempster; 4. Durand; 5. Martin; 6. Sliter; 7. Ferrell.

Second Heat

1. Brown; 2. Patrick; 3. Mahoney; 4. Sherk; 5. West; 6. Lodge; 7. Crawford.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S1

2. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton S7

3. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S5

4. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich. S6

5. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham S15

6. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S10

7. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor S9

8. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney S12

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S14

10. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury S17

11. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S8

12. Gerald Martin (5) Essex S11

13. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor S18

14. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S3

15. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham S13

16. Andrew Reaume (36X) Blenheim S20

17. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin S4

18. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S2

19. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle S16

20. Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor S19

Lap Leaders - Dick 1-11; Dale Jr. 12-15; Dick 15-25.

Caution Flags - 5 (laps 8, 11, 15, 23, 24)

First Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Daniels; 3. D. Smith; 4. McLeod; 5. Hoekstra; 6. Demars

Second Heat

1. Speelman; 2. Toniolo; 3. Mills; 4. Martin; 5. DeSerrano; 6. Beaulieu; 7. Harrison.

Third Heat

1. Dick; 2. C. Smith; 3. D. McIntyre; 4. Simpson; 5. Clements; 6. E. McIntyre

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg S4

2. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham S6

3. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown S9

4. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham S7

5. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham S8

6. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S10

7. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham S2

8. Mike Dale (00) Chatham S3

9. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham S1

10. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S5

Lap Leaders - Lewis 1-20

Caution Flags - 5 (laps 3, 4 9, 9, 12)

First Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Wauthier; 3. Bechard; 4. P. Haskell; 5. Dale.

Second Heat

1. G. Haskell; 2. Glassford; 3. Authier; 4. Jones; 5. Walker.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps*)

1. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S3

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin S4

3. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg S15

4. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow S14

5. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S13

6. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham S10

7. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven S6

8. Jim Fletcher (3C) Louisville S1

9. Brent Colby (95) Chatham S7

10. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S9

11. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S2

12. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S12

13. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S8

14. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor S11

DQ - Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S5

Lap Leaders - Young 1-15; Lozon 16-18.

(* - Race shortened to 18 laps by curfew)

Caution Flags 6 (laps 1, 1, 8, 15, 16, 16)

First Heat

1. Colby; 2. Eric Vanderiviere; 3. Fletcher; 4. Hooker; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. Moody; 7. Bloomfield; 8. Vyse.

Second Heat

1. Ellis; 2. Shaw; 3. Bertozzi; 4. Eren Vanderiviere; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. Young.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps*)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S2

2. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S1

3. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham S3

4. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S11

5. Jody Mason (02) Merlin S6

6. Steve haw Jr. (17) Merlin S7

7. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham S14

8. Tim Mackenzie (6) Chatham S16

9. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim S5

10. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S10

11. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg S15

12. Tom Reimer (74) Essex S17

13. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham S18

14. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim S4

15. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury) S12

16. Marshall Hereygers (3M) Dresden S8

17. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham S9

18. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville S13

DNS - Terry Rose (2) Chatham,

(* - Race shortened to 15 laps by curfew)

Lap Leaders - Hart 1-2; Quick 3-15

Caution Flags 5 (laps 4, 5, 13, 13, 15)

First Heat

1. Pinsonneault; 2. B. Hope; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Jones; 5. Wolters; 6. Mackenzie; 7. Desjardins

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. K. Hope; 3. Hereygers; 4. Balasin; 5. Lucio

Third Heat

1. Hart; 2. Mason; 3. Turkington; 4. Rivait; 5. Orum; 6. Reimer

Autotech Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton S2

2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim S7

3. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim S9

4. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim S5

5. George Rock (32) Windsor S8

6. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham S11

7. Cale Johns (88) Merlin S12

8. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton S3

9. Ryan Bonner (N64) Blenheim S10

10. James Kelly (J2) Kingsville S1

11. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham S6

12. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham S13

13. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim S4

DNS - Mat Conliffe (20) Wallaceburg

DNS - Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

Lap Leaders - Kelly 1; T. O’Leary 2-10.

First Heat

1. Hope; 2. T. O’Leary; 3. Rock; 4. Kelly; 5. E. Bonner; 6. Glassford; 7. Conliffe.

Second Heat

1. Ellerbeck; 2. Pickering; 3. Schives; 4. Ardis; 5. C. O’Leary; 6. Holly O’Hearn; 7. R. Bonner; 8. Johns.

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives