Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Official Results

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position (S).

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. (17) Steve Shaw Jr. S3, Merlin

2. (69) Denis DeSerrano S1, Cottam

3. (18) Rob Quick S2, Cottam

4. (3M) Matt Sorrell S5, Dresden

5. (1) Elliot Wilton S7, Blenheim

6. (65) Larry Hart S8, Kingsville

7. (747) Ryan Beaulieu S9, Tilbury

8. (96) Darren Small, S13, Kingsville

9. (93H) Kyle Hope S15, Blenheim

10. (02) Jody Mason S18, Merlin

11. (22S) Jerry Ramault S11, Ridgetown

12. (49) Brett Hope S6, Blenheim

13. (21) Rick Balasin S4, Chatham

14. (53) Jonathan Hebblethwaite S14, Blenheim

15. (27T) Trevor Jones S12, Blenheim

16. (71) Gerry Rivait S17, Tilbury

17. (23D) Joel Desjardins S19, Chatham

18. (23X) Darryl Lucio S10, Chatham

19. (25) Justin Hebblethwaite S16, Blenheim

DNS - Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

First Heat

1. DeSerrano; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. Quick; 4. Hart; 5. Beaulieu; 6. Ramault; 7. Small; 8. K. Hope; 9. Rivait

Second Heat

1. Balasin; 2. B. Hope; 3. Sorrell; 4. Wilton; 5. Lucio; 6. McKinlay; 7. Jones; 8. Jo. Hebblethwaite; 9. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 10. Mason.

Crack-The-Whip

1. DeSerrano; 2. Quick; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Balasin; 5. Sorrell; 6. B. Hope; 7. Wilton; 8. Hart

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. (36D) Darryl Hoekstra S1, Chatham

2. (00) Jim Dale Jr. S2, Shrewsbury

3. (43) Brad McLeod S3, Merlin

4. (20) Jeff Daniels S4, Merlin

5. (86) Drew Smith S8, Wallaceburg

6. (14) Mario Toniolo S5, Belle River

7. (55) Clayton Smith S9, Taylor, Mich.

8. (53) Brad Simpson S13, Rodney

9. (75) Mike Demars S17, LaSalle

10. (3C) Louis Clements S10, Chatham

11. (5) Gerald Martin S14, Essex

12. (26) J.J. Beaulieu S8, Tilbury

13. (6M) Jeff Mills S15, Wheatley

14. (09) Joel Dick S7, Leamington

15. (5C) Curtis Coulter S12, Leamington

16. (555) Justin Coulter S16, Leamington

17. (36) Eugene Hoekstra S6, Chatham

First Heat

1. McLeod; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. Toniolo; 4. D. Smith; 5. C. Smith; 6. Beaulieu; 7. Simpson; 8. Mills; 9. Demars

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Daniel; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. Dick; 5. Clements; 6. C. Coulter; 7. Martin; 8. J. Coulter

Dash

1. Dale Jr.; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. McLeod; 4. Daniel; 5. Toniolo; 6. E. Hoekstra; 7. Dick; 8. D. Smith

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Feature (15 laps)

1. (60) Dale Glassford S2; Ridgetown

2. (1A) Brad Authier S4, Chatham

3. (34) Jim Jones S5, Chatham

4. (19D) Mark Glassford S1, Goderich

5. (05) Mike Lewis S3, Wallaceburg

6. (07) Matt Wauthier S6, Chatham

7. (RH21) Gregg Haskell S9, Chatham

8. (78) Paul Trepanier S8, Windsor

9. (W05) Erick Walker S6, Chatham

Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Authier; 3. D. Glassford; 4. M. Glassford; 5. Jones; 6. Walker; 7. Wauthier; 8. Trepanier.

Dash

1. Authier; 2. Lewis; 3. D. Glassford; 4. M. Glassford

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. (29) Eren Vanderiviere S3, Merlin

2. (66) Tyler Lozon S4, Grande Pointe

3. (38) Doris Lajeunesse S5, Essex

4. (2V) Willy Vyse S9, Wallaceburg

5. (98P) Patrick Lajeunesse S7, Harrow

6. (46) West Bertozzi S11, Windsor

7. (95) Bob Visnjic S15, LaSalle

8. (17) Steve Shaw S2, Merlin

9. (93F) Jason Fox S1, Chatham

10. (99) Gary Vyse S10, Wallaceburg

11. (88) Tiffany Ellis S12, Cottam

12. (23) Dylan Moody S14, Kingsville

13. (5B) Ryan Bonner S13, Blenheim

14. (2H) Jerry Ramaut S16, Ridgetown

15. (3C) Steve Clements S8, Wheatley

16. (87) Jim Ellis S6, Kingsville

First Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. D. Lajeunesse; 4. J. Ellis; 5. W. Vyse; 6. Bertozzi; 7. Bonner; 8. Visnjic

Second Heat

1. Fox; 2. Lozon; 3. G. Vyse; 4. Clements; 5. P. Lajeunesse; 6. T. Ellis; 7. Moody; 8. Ramaut

Crack-The-Whip

1. Shaw; 2. Fox; 3. Vanderiviere; 4.Lozon; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. J. Ellis; 7. P. Lajeunesse; 8. Ramaut

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. (4) Shawn Hope S6, Blenheim

2. (83) Chris Ellerbeck S1, Chatham

3. (98) Jeff Schives S8, Blenheim

4. (48) Bobby Leveille S4, Shrewsbury

5. (5B) Dylan Bonner S5, Blenheim

6. (16) Evan Bonner S3, Blenheim

7. (02) Bob Hill S4, Tilbury

8. (08) Cody Russello S9, Blenheim

9. (24) Pierre Cleroux S7, Shrewsbury

Heat

1. Leveille; 2. Schives; 3. Cleroux; 4. Hope; 5. D. Bonner; 6. Hill; 7. E. Bonner; 8. Russello; 9. Ellerbeck

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives