Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

Windride

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Co-sponsored by Carrier Centres and One Stop Auto Parts (Ridgetown)

Revised Sport Stock feature finish


Includes car number, driver’s name and hometown with starting position in brackets. (All drivers from Ontario unless noted)

Northern Summer Nationals Sprint Series

‘A’ Main (25 laps)

1. 2M Dustin Daggett, Portland, Mich. (1)
2. 3G Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. (5)
3. 5b Justin Barger, Montrose, N.Y. (4)
4. 52 Scott Kreutter, Alden, N.Y. (7)
5. 0 Glenn Styres, Ohsweken (2)
6. 07X Dain Naida, Tecumseh, Mich. (3)
7. 8B Alain Bergeron, Sainte-Pie, Que. (10)
8. 11J Chris Jones, Demorestville (6)
9. 71 Travis Cunningham, Grimsby (9)
10. 7X Jamie Collard, Burford (12)
11. 67 Chris Durand, Port Stanley, (8)
12. 10 Mitch Brown, Brantford (13)
13. 51L Lee Ladouceur, Alexandria (20)
14. 33K Kyle Patrick, Tilbury (15)
15. 5C Conor Mahoney, Waterdown (14)
16. 01 Mikey Kruchka, Hamilton (18)
17. 5 Keith Dempster, Alton (17)
18. 3R Shane Ross, Thedford (19)
19. 25 Warren Mahoney, Lefroy (24)
20. 57 Charlie Sandercock, Carrying Place (11)
21. 9 Jim Munsie, Pickering (22)
22. 30 Adam West, Ridgetown (16)
23. 70 Jim Lingar, South Bend, Ind. (21)
24. 66 Frank Baranowski, Mount Hope (23)

DNQ 2 - Brad Lodge, Stouffville

DNQ 4 - Eric Jamieson, Chatham

DNQ 15 - Mike Ferrell, London

DNQ 79 - Dick Mahoney, Newmarket

First Heat

1. Kreutter.

2. Naida

3. Durand

4. C. Mahoney

5. Brown

6. Patrick

7. West

8. Munsie

9. D. Mahoney

Second Heat

1. Styres

2. Daggett

3. Jones

4. Bergeron

5. Kruchka

6. Ross

7. Dempster

8. Ferrell

9. Baranowski

Third Heat

1. Barger

2. Stewart

3. Sandercock

4. Collard

5. Cunningham

6. Ladouceur

7. Lingar

8. W. Mahoney

9. Lodge

10. Jamieson

‘B’ Main (top six transfer to ‘A’ Main)

1. Ross

2. Ladouceur

3. Lingar

4. Munsie

5. Baranowski

6. W Mahoney.

7. Ferrell

8. Jamieson

DNS -  D. Mahoney, Lodge

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Country 92.9 Feature (15 laps)

1. 27 Shawn Jones, Blenheim (5)

2. 27T Trevor Jones, Blenheim (1)

3. 09 James Beaulieu, Tilbury (4)

4. 747 Ryan Beaulieu, Tilbury (6)

5. 71 Gerry Rivait, Tilbury (2)

6. 21 Rick Balasin, Chatham (7)

7. 91 Jerry Ramaut, Ridgetown (10)

8. 22 Jamie St. Pierre, Chatham (8)

9. 96 Norm DeSerrano, Kingsville (11)

10. 62 Rick Hornick, Chatham (9)

11. 36 Brad Wonnacott, Chatham (12)

12. 69 Denis DeSerrano, Cottam (3)

DNS - 18 Rob Quick, Cottam

DNS - 23D Joel Desjardins, Chatham

DNS - 26 Randy McKinlay, Chatham

DNS - 34 Todd Shaw, Chatham

First Heat

1. J. Beaulieu

2. Rivait

3. Balasin

4. St. Pierre

5. Hornick

6. Wonnacott

7. Shaw

8. McKinlay

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. T. Jones

3. S. Jones

4. R. Beaulieu

5. N. DeSerrano

6. Ramaut

7. Quick

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. R. Beaulieu

3. Balasin

4. St. Pierre

5. Hornick

6. Ramaut

7. N. DeSerrano

8. Wonnacott

9. Shaw

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. 1A Eric Vanderiviere, Chatham (1)

2. 09D Joel Dick, Leamington (5)

3. 36F Jim Fletcher, Louisville (2)

4. 36 Darryl Hoekstra, Chatham (4)

5. 3C Louis Clements, Chatham (7)

6. 5 Gerald Martin, Essex (6)

7. RH94 Jason Haskell, Chatham (10)

8. 66 Mark Goggin, Amherstburg (16)

9. 21R Don Raes, Chatham (14)

10. 86 Drew Smith, Wallaceburg (8)

11. 1D Paul DeGoey, Leamington (13)

12. 1M Justin Mills, Wheatley (17)

13. 14 Mario Toniolo, Belle River (11)

14. 77 Dan McIntyre, Windsor (15)

15. 43 Brad McLeod, Merlin (12)

16. 00 Jim Dale Jr., Shrewsbury (9)

17. 20 Brandon Coles, Chatham (18)

Black Flag - 53 Brad Simpson, Rodney (3)

First Heat

1. Fletcher

2. Dick

3. Vanderiviere

4. Clements

5. Dale Jr.

6. Toniolo

7. Mills

8. Goggin

9. Coles

Second Heat

1. Martin

2. Simpson

3. Hoekstra

4. D. Smith

5. Haskell

6. McLeod

7. DeGoey

8. Raes

9. McIntyre

Dash

1. Vanderiviere

2. Fletcher

3. Simpson

4. Hoekstra

5. Dick

6. Martin

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. RH21 Gregg Haskell, Chatham (2)

2. 05 Mike Lewis, Wallaceburg (1)

3. 38  Kirk Hooker, Chatham (4)

4. 1A Brad Authier, Chatham (5)

5. 34 Jim Jones, Chatham (3)

6. 33 Don Gordon, Chatham (7)

7. 7 Brent Colby, Chatham (6)

8. 22 Clinton Emery, Merlin (8)

DNS - 00 Mike Dale, Chatham

DNS - 90 Mark Glassford, Goderich

First Heat

1. Haskell

2. Authier

3. Lewis

4. Gordon

5. Dale

Second Heat

1. Jones

2. Hooker

3. Glassford

4. Colby

5. Emery

Dash

1. Lewis

2. Haskell

3. Jones

4. Hooker

5. Authier

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. 17 Steve Shaw, Merlin (4)

2. 38 Doris Lajeunesse, Essex (2)

3. 23 Rob Young, Kingsville (6)

4. 3C Steve Clements, Wheatley (10)

5. 29 Eren Vanderiviere, Merlin (9)

6. 46 West Bertozzi, Windsor (7)

7. 17D Rob Disher, Grimsby (12)

8. 93F Jason Fox, Chatham (11)

9. 66 Tyler Lozon, Grand Pointe (1)

10. 4 Jody Mason, Merlin (13)

11. 2 Willy Vyse, Wallaceburg (8)

12. 98P Patrick Lajeunesse, Essex (3)

13. 95  Bob Visnjic, LaSalle (5)

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. D. Lajeunesse

3. Visnjic

4. Bertozzi

5. Disher

6. Mason

Second Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse

2. Lozon

3. Young

4. Vyse

5. Clements

6. Vanderiviere

7. Fox

Crack-The-Whip

1. Visnjic

2. Young

3. Bertozzi

4. Vyse

5. Vanderiviere

6. Clements

7. Fox

8. Disher

9. Mason

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives