Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number and driver’s hometown in brackets.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

3. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

4. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

5. Jason Haskell (RH94) Chatham

6. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

7. Brandon Coles (20D) Chatham

8. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

9. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

10. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

11. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

12. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

13. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

14. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

15. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

16. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

17. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

First Heat

1. McLeod

2. Hoekstra

3. Dale Jr.

4. Coles

5. Clements

6. Simpson

7. D. Smith

8. C. Smith

9. Toniolo

Second Heat

1. Vanderiviere

2. Fletcher

3. Martin

4. D. McIntyre

5. Dick

6. Haskell

7. Raes

8. E. McIntyre

Dash

1. Fletcher

2. Hoekstra

3. Dale Jr.

4. McLeod

5. Martin

6. Vanderiviere

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

6. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

7. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

8. Paul Rivait (11) Tilbury

Heat

1. Authier

2. Bechard

3. Glassford

4. Emery

5. Rivait

6. Lewis

7. Jones

8. Haskell

Dash

1. Lewis

2. Glassford

3. Authier

4. Rivait

5. Emery

6. Bechard

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

3. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

4. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

5. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

6. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

7. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

8. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

9. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

10. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

11. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

12. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

DNS - West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

First Heat

1. Shaw

2. D. Lajeunesse

3. Bertozzi

4. Mason

5. Visnjic

6. Gossmann

Second Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse

2. Clements

3. Vanderiviere

4. Vyse

5. Fox

6. Young

7. Lozon

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere

2. Vyse

3. Visnjic

4. Gossmann

5. Fox

6. Lozon

7. Young

8. Mason

9. Bertozzi

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (20 laps)

1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

2. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

3. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

5. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

6. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

7. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

8. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

9. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

10. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

11. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

12. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

13. Shane Fryer (95) Cottam

14. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

15. Jerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

16. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham

17. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

18. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

First Heat

1. S. Shaw Jr.

2. Hope

3. Balasin

4. Desjardins

5. J. Beaulieu

6. Fryer

7. St. Pierre

8. T. Jones

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. Quick

3. S. Jones

4. Rivait

5. R. Beaulieu

6. Ramaut

7. T. Jones

8. N. DeSerrano

9. McKinlay

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. Balasin

3. J. Beaulieu

4. R. Beaulieu

5. Rivait

6. T. Jones

7. Desjardins

8. Fryer

9. Ramaut

10. St. Pierre

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/23/2014: Ontario Topless Sprints
  • Sat 8/30/2014: Rick Haskell Late Model Memorial
News Archives