Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Revised Modified and Sport Stock feature finishes

Includes car number (in brackets), feature starting position (S) and driver’s home town

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Gord DeWael Memorial Feature (25 laps)

1. (38) Andrew Reaume S4, Blenheim

2. (34) Jim Jones S2, Chatham

3. (1A) Brad Authier S5, Chatham

4. (78) Jason Haskell S9, Chatham

5. (7C) Brent Colby S14, Chatham

6. (18R) Chris Ross S11, Charing Cross

7. (05) Mike Lewis S1, Wallaceburg

8. (07) Matt Wauthier S15, Chatham

9. (18B) Norm Bechard S7, Chatham

10. (RH21) Gregg Haskell S16, Chatham

11. (22) Clinton Emery S10, Merlin

12. (60) Dale Glassford S3, Ridgetown

13. (33) Don Gordon S14, Chatham

14. (W05) Erick Walker S6, Chatham

15. (11) Paul Rivait S12, Tilbury

16. (19D) Don Douglass S8, Sarnia

DNS - (00) Mike Dale, Chatham

First Heat

1. Reaume; 2. Glassford; 3. Authier; 4. G.Haskell; 5. Douglass, 6. Emery; 7. Rivait; 8. Gordon.

Second Heat

1. Jones; 2. Lewis; 3. Walker; 4. Bechard; 5. J. Haskell; 6. Ross; 7. Dale; 8. Colby.

Dash

1. Reaume; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. Lewis; 5. Autier; 6. Walker; 7. Bechard.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Brian Outhouse Memorial Feature (25 laps)

1. (555) Justin Coulter S16, Leamington

2. (47B) Joe Brosseau S8, Merlin

3. (09D) Joel Dick S7, Leamington

4. (86) Drew Smith S6, Wallaceburg

5. (36D) Darryl Hoekstra S13, Chatham

6. (55) Clayton Smith S4, Taylor, Mich.

7. (26) J.J. Beaulieu S2, Tilbury

8. (14) Mario Toniolo S5, Belle River

9. (71) Emerson McIntyre S18, Windsor

10. (53) Brad Simpson S15, Rodney

11. (00) Jim Dale Jr. S12, Shrewsbury

12. (36) Eugene Hoekstra S17, Chatham

13. (20) Jeff Daniels S10, Merlin

14. (31) Reg Daniels S20, Chatham

15. (75) Mike Demars S19, LaSalle

16. (15) Shawn Gilles S14, Windsor

17. (43) Brad McLeod S9, Merlin

18. (3C) Louis Clements S1, Chatham

19. (77) Dan McIntyre S3, Windsor

20. (22S) Brian Speelman, S11, Chatham

DNQ - (5) Gerald Martin, Essex

DNQ - (6M) Justin Mills, Wheatley

‘B’ Main (top 5 transfer to Feature)

1. Coulter; 2. E. Hoekstra; 3. E.McIntyre; 4. Demars; 5. R. Daniels; 6. Martin

First Heat

1. McLeod; 2. D. Smith; 3. Clements; 4. Daniels; 5. D. Hoekstra; 6. E, McIntyre; 7. R. Daniels; 8. Martin

Second Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. D. McIntyre; 3. Beaulieu; 4. Speelman; 5. Gilles; 6. E. Hoekstra; 7. Coulter

Third Heat

1. Toniolo; 2. Dick; 3. C. Smith; 4. Dale Jr.; 5. Simpson; 6. Demars; 7. Mills.

Dash

1. Brosseau; 2. Dick; 3. D. Smith; 4. Toniolo; 5. C. Smith; 6. D. McIntyre; 7. Beaulieu; 7. Clements.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Len Bryden Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. (29) Eren Vanderiviere S6, Merlin

DQ - (2V) Willy Vyse S5, Wallaceburg

3. (98P) Patrick Lajeunesse S4, Harrow

4. (66) Tyler Lozon S9, Grande Pointe

5. (99) Gary Vyse S15, Wallaceburg

6. (23) Rob Young S1, Kingsville

7. (46) West Bertozzi S10, Windsor

8. (95) Bob Visnjic S8, LaSalle

9. (93F) Jason Fox S7, Chatham

10. (88) Tiffany Ellis S11, Cottam

11. (17) Steve Shaw S2, Merlin

12. (38) Doris Lajeunesse S3, Essex

13. (3C) Steve Clements S14, Wheatley

14. (7) Jim Ellis S12, Kingsville

15. (5B) Ryan Bonner S13, Blenheim

DNS - (2H) Mike Hough, Chatham

First Heat

1. Young; 2. W. Vyse; 3. D. Lajeunesse; 4. Fox; 5. Lozon; 6. T. Ellis; 7. Bonner; 8. Hough

Second Heat

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Shaw; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Visnjic; 5. Bertozzi; 6. J. Ellis; 7. Clements; 8. G. Vyse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere; 2. W. Vyse; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. D. Lajeunesse; 5. Shaw; 6. Young; 7. Fox.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Cory Schives Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. (69) Denis DeSerrano S6, Cottam

2. (17) Steve Shaw Jr. S5, Merlin

3. (3M) Matt Sorrell S2, Dresden

4. (65) Larry Hart S8, Kingsville

5. (1) Elliot Wilton S4, Blenheim

6. (02) Jody Mason S7, Merlin

7. (93H) Kyle Hope S16, Blenheim

8. (27T) Trevor Jones S3, Blenheim

9. (747) Ryan Beaulieu S12, Tilbury

10. (96) Darren Small S9, Cottam

11. (25) Justin Hebblethwaite S14, Blenheim

12. (53) Jonathan Hebblethwaite S20, Blenheim

13. (2) Terry Rose S11, Chatham

14. (5) Denver Orum S18, Amherstburg

15. (49) Brett Hope S1, Blenheim

16. (18) Rob Quick S10, Cottam

17. (26) Randy McKinlay S19, Chatham

18. (23D) Joel Desjardins S17, Chatham

19. (23X) Darryl Lucio S15, Chatham

DNS - (25T) Justin Turkington, Chatham

DNS - (21) Rick Balasin, Chatham

DNS - (22S) Jamie St. Pierre, Chatham

First Heat

1. DeSerrano; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. Jones; 4. Quick; 5. K. Hope; 6. Orum; 7. Turkington; 8. St. Pierre

Second Heat

1. Mason; 2. K. Hope; 3. Small; 4. Rose; 5. Ju. Hebblethwaite

Third Heat

1. Wilton; 2. Sorrell; 3. Hart; 4. Beaulieu; 5. Lucio; 6. Desjardins; 7. Balasin

Crack-The-Whip

1. DeSerrano; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. Wilton; 4. Jones; 5. Sorrell;  6. B. Hope; 7. Mason; 8. Hart; 9. Small

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. (83) Chris Ellerbeck S6, Chatham

2. (5B) Dylan Bonner S4, Blenheim

3. (4) Shawn Hope S5, Blenheim

4. (98) Jeff Schives S7, Blenheim

5. (16) Dylan Bonner S2, Blenheim

6. (02) Bob Hill S3, Merlin

7. (24) Pierre Cleroux S8, Shrewsbury

8. (84) Rachel Saunders S1, Chatham

9. (48) Bobby Leveille, Shrewsbury

Heat

1. Leveille; 2. Schives; 3. Ellerbeck; 4. Hope; 5. Bonner; 6. Hill; 7. E. Bonner; 8. Saunders

DNS - Did not start; DNQ - Did not qualify; DQ - Disqualified

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/23/2014: Ontario Topless Sprints
  • Sat 8/30/2014: Rick Haskell Late Model Memorial
News Archives