Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in brackets and driver’s hometown.

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Don Hendricks Memorial Feature (25 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

3. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Gregg Haskell (RH21)

6. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

7. Jeff Jardine (28) Dover Center

8. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

9. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

Heat

1. Lewis

2. M. Glassford

3. D. Glassford

4. Coulter

5. Jones

6. Jardine

7. Authier

8. Emery

9. Haskell

Dash

1. D. Glassford

2. Jones

3. M. Glassford

4. Coulter

5. Jardine

6. Lewis

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

2. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

3. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

4. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

5. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

6. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

7. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

8. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

9. Jason Haskell (RH94) Chatham

10. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

11. Bill Profota (86) Tupperville

12. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

13. Paul DeGoey (1D) Leamington

14. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

15. Brandon Coles (20D) Chatham

16. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

17. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

DNS - Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

First Heat

1. Clements

2. Smith

3. Vanderiviere

4. Simpson

5. McLeod

6. E. McIntyre

7. Profota

8. Hoekstra

9. Haskell

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. Fletcher

3. Martin

4. Toniolo

5. DeGoey

6. Coles

7. D. McIntyre

8. Raes

Dash

1. Clements

2. Smith

3. Fletcher

4. Martin

5. Vanderiviere

6. Dale Jr.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

3. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

4. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

5. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

6. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

7. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

8. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

9. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

10. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

11. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

12. Brian Simard (50) Toronto

DNS - Rob Young (23) Kingsville

First Heat

1. McKinlay

2. Shaw

3. Simard

4. D. Lajeunesse

5. Gossmann

6. Visnjic

Second Heat

1. Clements

2. Vyse

3. Lozon

4. Vanderiviere

5 .P. Lajeunesse

6. Young

7. Fox

Crack-The-Whip

1. Lozon

2. D. Lajeunesse

3. Simard

4. Gossmann

5. Vanderiviere

6. P. Lajeunesse

7. Fox

8. Visnjic

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Feature (15 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

3. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

4. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

5. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

6. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

8. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

9. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

10. Shane Fryer (95) Cottam

11. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

12. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

13. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

14. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

15. Brad Noland (18N) Cottam

DNS - Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

DNS - Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

First Heat

1. Shaw Jr.

2. Hope

3. Desjardins

4. St. Pierre

5. Balasin

6. Rivait

7. Noland

8. Wonnacott

9. Fryer

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano

2. Beaulieu

3. T. Jones

4. S. Jones

5. Ramaut

6. McKinlay

7. N. DeSerrano

8. Quick

Crack-The-Whip

1. T. Jones

2. S. Jones

3. St. Pierre

4. McKinlay

5. Ramaut

6. Balasin

7. Desjardins

8. N. DeSerrano

9. Noland

10. Ramaut

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Fri 9/26/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
  • Sat 9/27/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
News Archives