Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Print This Post

Includes driver’s car number in brackets, hometown and starting position in the features.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Mid-Season Championship (25 laps*)

1. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin S7

2. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S3

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S6

4. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich. S17

5. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney, S5

6. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton S9

7. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S10

8. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham S13

9. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S2

10. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham 12

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor S14

12. Gerald Giroux (5) Chatham S11

13. Don Raes (21R) Chatham S15

14. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S8

15. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin S16

16. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S4

17. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S1

Lap Leaders - Dick 1-7; Daniels 8-22.

Cautions - 7 (Race ended at lap 22 for time limit)

Feature (25 Laps*)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S4

2. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich, S3

3. Jeff Daniels (20) Chatham S9

4. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham S7

5. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) S14

6. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton S10

7. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor S13

8. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S11

9. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S12

10. Don Raes (21R) Chatham S18

11. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham S1

12. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S16

13. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich S17

14. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney S15

15. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S6

16. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin S5

17. Gerald Martin (5) Essex S8

18. Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor S19

19. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S2

DNS - Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

Lap Leaders - Dick 1-3; C. Smith 5-8; Dale Jr. 9-14

Cautions - 5 (Raced ended at lap 14 for time limit).

First Heat

1. Speelman; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. Dick; 4. Clements; 5. Daniels; 6. Toniolo; 7. McIntyre; 8. Simpson; 9. Glassford; 10. Harrison.

Second Heat

1. Brosseau; 2. C. Smith; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. Martin; 5. D. Smith; 6. Mills; 7. D. Hoekstra; 8. McLeod; 9. Raes; 10. DeSerrano.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Mid-Season Championship (20 laps)

1. Brad Authier (60) Chatham S3

2. Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown S8

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S1

4. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham S4

5. Brent Colby (7B) Blenheim S9

6. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg S6

7. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S7

8. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham S2

9. Mike Dale (00) Chatham S5

DNS - Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

Lap Leaders - Jones 1-2; Authier 3-20

Cautions - 2

Feature (20 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown S8

2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham S4

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg S6

4. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham S2

5. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S7

6. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham S10

7. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S5

8. Mike Dale (00) Chatham S9

9. Brent Colby (7B) Blenheim S1

Black Flag - Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown S3

DNS - Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

DNS - Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham

Lap Leaders - Colby 1-2; Authier 3-13; Glassford 13-20.

Cautions - 5.

First Heat

1. Lewis; 2. J. Haskell; 3. Colby; 4. Bechard; 5. P. Haskell; 6. Wauthier

Second Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Authier; 3. Jones; 4. Walker; 5. Dale.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S4

2. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin S9

3. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S6

4. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley S2

5. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor S3

6. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

7. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S7

8. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham S1

9. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S11

10. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S5

11. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S8

12. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S12

DNS _ Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

Lap Leaders - Bertozzi 1-4; Eric Vanderiviere 5-20.

Cautions - 3.

First Heat

1. Clements; 2. Eric Vanderiviere; 3. Bloomfield; 4. P. Lajeunesse; 5. Hooker; 6. Moody

Second Heat

1. Young; 2. Bertozzi; 3. Ellis; 4. Lozon; 5. Shaw; 6. D. Lajeunesse; 7. Eren Vanderiviere.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. John Pinsonneault (0) Chatham S7

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S1

3. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S5

4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim S9

5. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim S3

6. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham S6

7. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S13

8. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S8

9. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville S12

10. Marshall Hereygers (3M) Dresden S2

11. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville S11

12. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham S17

13. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury S15

14. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton S18

15. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham S10

16. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin S14

17. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin S4

18. Tom Reimer (74) Essex S16

19. Brad Maynard (23D) Chatham S19

DNS - Jody Mason (02) Merlin

Lap Leaders - Jones 1; Hereygers 2, Jones 3-4; Pinsonneault 5-20

Cautions - 2.

First Heat

1. K. Hope; 2. Jones; 3. Quick; 4. Pinsonneault; 5. B. Hope; 6. DeSerrano; 7. Hart; 8. Rivait; 9. Lucio; 10. Maynard.

Second Heat

1. Hereygers; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. McKinlay; 4. Balasin; 5. Mason; 6. Turkington; 7. Wolters; 8. Phillips; 9. Reimer.

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

2. George Rock (32) Essex

3. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

4. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

5. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

6. Dwayne Malcolm (3M) Wheatley

7. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

8. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

9. Murray Morrison (12) Maidstone

10. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

11. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

12. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

13. Brandon Kane (44) Windsor

14. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

DNS - Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

(Starting positions unavailable)

Lap Leaders - Hope 1-0

Cautions 4 (Race ended at lap 10 for time limit)

First Heat

1. Hope; 2. Morrison; 3. Ardis; 4. O’Hearn; 5. Rock; 6. T. O’Leary; 7. Bonner

Second Heat

1. Schives; 2. Glassford; 3. Ellerbeck; 4. Malcolm; 5. C. O’Leary; 6. Pickering; 7. Johns

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 9/20/2014: Championship Night, Pt II
  • Fri 9/26/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
  • Sat 9/27/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
News Archives