Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Revised Late Model feature results

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

2. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

3. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

4. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

5. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

6. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

7. Darren Small (96) Cottam

8. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

9. Elliot Wilton (1) Blenheim

10. Jonathan Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

11. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

12. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

13. Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

14. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

15. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

16. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

17. John Pinsonneault (23X) Chatham

18. Jason Turkington (25T) Chatham

19. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

DNS - Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

DNS - Andrew Pfahler (07) South Buxton

DNS - Jerry Ramaut (22S) Ridgetown

First Heat

1. Quick; 2. Jones; 3. Mason; 4. Pinsonneault; 5. Desjardins; 6. Hart; 7. Wilton; 8. Wonnacott

Second Heat

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Balasin; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Sorrell; 5. Small; 6. Ramaut; 7. Turkington

Third Heat

1. McKinlay; 2. Pfahler; 3. B. Hope; 4. K. Hope; 5. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 6. Orum.

Crack-The-Whip

1. Quick; 2. D. DeSerrano; 3. McKinlay; 4. Jones; 5. Balasin; 6. Shaw Jr.; 7. Mason; 8. Pfahler; 9. B. Hope

‘B’ Main

1. Hart; 2. Wilton; 3. Orum; 4. Ju. Hebblethwaite

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

3. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

4. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

5. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

6. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

7. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

8. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

9. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

10. David Bacon (43) Belle River

11. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

12. Jim Ellis (87) Essex

13. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

14. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

15. Patrick Lajeunesse (98) Harrow

DNS - Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

DNS - Mike Hough (2) Chatham

First Heat

1. Shaw; 2. Lozon; 3. G. Vyse; 4. Clements; 5. P. Lajeunesse; 6. Fox; 7. Bertozzi; 8. Vanderiviere.

Second Heat

1. Young; 2. T. Ellis; 3. Visnjic; 4. J. Ellis; 5. Bonner; 6. Bacon; 7. D. Lajeunesse; 8. W. Vyse

Crack-The-Whip

1. Shaw; 2. Lozon; 3. Young; 4. G. Vyse; 5. Clements; 6. Visnjic; 7. T. Ellis; 8. J. Ellis

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Feature (15 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. - Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

5. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

6. Don Douglas (19D) Sarnia

7. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham

8. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

DNS - Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

Heat

1. Lewis; 2. Glassford; 3. Jones; 4. Walker; 5. Emery; 6. Douglas; 7. Authier; 8. Wauthier; 9. Haskell

Dash

1. Glassford; 2. Walker; 3. Jones

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

3. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

4. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

5. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

6. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

7. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

8. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle

9. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

10. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

12. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

13. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

14. Doris Lajeunesse (5) Essex

15. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

16. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

17. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

18. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin

19. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

DNS - Reg Daniels (31) Chatham

First Heat

1. D. Hoekstra; 2. McLeod; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Demars; 5. J. Daniels; 6. Toniolo; 7. Speelman; 8. Mills; 9. Beaulieu; 10. R. Daniels.

Second Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. E. Hoekstra; 3. Dick; 4. Clements; 5. Smith; 6. D. McIntyre; 7. E. McIntyre; 8. Simpson; 9. Jones; 10. Lajeunesse.

Dash

1. Dale Jr.; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. McLeod; 4. E. Hoekstra; 5. Vanderiviere; 6. Clements; 7. Dick; 8. Demars.

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Dylan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

3. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

4. Pierre Cleroux (24) Shrewsbury

5. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

6. Bobby Leveille (48) Shrewsbury

7. Julie Saunders (84) Chatham

DNS - Chris Ellerbeck (83)

DNS - David Johnson (11)

DNS - Bob Hill (02)

Heat

1. Hope; 2. Schives; 3. Leveille; 4. D. Bonner; 5. Ellerbeck; 6. Johnson; 7. Cleroux; 8. E. Bonner; 9. Hill.

Southern Ontario Sprints

Feature Results (20 laps)

1. Chris Jones (11J) Demorestville

2. Glenn Styres (0) Ohsweken

3. Dain Naida (07X) Tecumseh, Mich.

4. Jamie Collard (7X) Burford

5. Keith Dempster (5) Alton

6. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury

7. Mitch Brown (10B) Brantford

8. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy

9. Jesse Costa (52) St. Thomas

10. Chris Durand (67) Port Stanley

11. Bob Crawford (10) Sutton

12. Frank Baranowski (66) Mount Hope

13. Mike Ferrell (15) London

14. Gord Bennett (67X) Cambridge

15. Brad Lodge (2) Stouffville

16. Dick Mahoney (79) Newmarket

17. Conor Mahoney (5C) Waterdown

First Heat

1. Dempster; 2.  Styres; 3. Jones; 4.  Costa; 5.  C. Mahoney; 6. Bennett

Second Heat

1. Brown; 2. Collard;  3. D. Mahoney; 4.  Durand; 5. Crawford; 6. Baranowski

Third Heat

1. Naida; 2. Patrick; 3. Lodge; 4. Ferrell; 5. W. Mahoney

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives