Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Revised Comp 4, Modified Feature Results

Includes driver’s car number and hometown in brackets.

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Cory Schives Memorial Feature (20 laps)

1. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

2. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

3. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

5. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

6. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

7. Norm DeSerrano (96) Cottam

8. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

9. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

10. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

11. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

12. Shane Fryer (95) Chatham

13. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

14. Todd Shaw (36) Chatham

15. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

16. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

17. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

18. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

DNS - Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

First Heat

1. McKinlay

2. Balasin

3. St. Pierre

4. K. Hope

5. Fryer

6. Desjardins

7. Wonnacott

8. T. Shaw

9. S. Shaw Jr.

DNS - B. Hope

Second Heat

1. Quick

2. D. DeSerrano

3. J. Beaulieu

4. S. Jones

5. T. Jones

6. Rivait

7. R. Beaulieu

8. N. DeSerrano

9. Ramaut

Crack-The-Whip

1. S. Jones

2. J. Beaulieu

3. T. Jones

4. St. Pierre

5. R. Beaulieu

6. K. Hope

7. Fryer

8. Rivait

9. Desjardins

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (20 laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

2. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

4. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

5. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

6. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

7. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

8. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

9. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

10. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

11. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

12. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

13. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

14. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

15. Patrick Haskell (RH94) Chatham

16. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

17. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

18. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

DNS - Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

First Heat

1. Dale Jr.

2. Clements

3. Simpson

4. Hoekstra

5. Dick

6. McLeod

7. Smith

8. E. McIntyre

9. Haskell

DNS - Daniels

Second Heat

1. Fletcher

2. Speelman

3. D. McIntyre

4. Brosseau

5. Toniolo

6. Mason

7. Raes

8. Vanderiviere

9. Martin

Dash

1. Dale Jr.

2. Clements

3. Fletcher

4. Simpson

5. Speelman

6. Brosseau

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

2. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

3. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

4. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

5. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

6. Brian Simard (50) Toronto

7. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

8. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

9. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

10. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

11. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

12. Bernie Chauvin (33) Essex

13. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

14. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

DNS - Bob Visnjic (95) Belle River

First Heat

1. Gossmann

2. Shaw

3. McKinlay

4. Bertozzi

5. Simard

6. Chauvin

DNS - Visnjic

Second Heat

1. Clements

2. Lozon

3. Vanderiviere

4. D. Lajeunesse

5. P. Lajeunesse

6. Vyse

7. Fox

8. Young

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere

2. Vyse

3. D. Lajeunesse

4. P. Lajeunesse

5. Simard

6. Visnjic

7. Fox

8. Young

9. Bertozzi

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross

2. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

3. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

4. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

5. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

6. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

7. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

8. Paul Rivait (11) Tilbury

9. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

10. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

Heat

1. Coulter

2. Haskell

3. Authier

4. Colby

5. Lewis

6. Jones

7. Gordon

8. Emery

9. Rivait

DNS - Ross

Dash

1. Jones

2. Coulter

3. Lewis

4. Authier

5. Haskell

6. Colby

Ontario Topless Sprints

Cam-Am Championship Feature (25 laps)

1. Dain Naida (07) Tecumseh, Mich.

2. Mark Cassella (91) Weirton, W. Virginia

3. Joe Bates (19) Traverse City, Mich.

4. Mike Galajda (2) Fenton, Mich.

5. Dick Mahoney (79) Newmarket

6. Rick Wilson (42W) Joyceville, Ont.

7. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy, Ont.

8. Joe Irwin (00) Davidson, Mich.

9. Mike Baker (12B) Vicksburg, Mich.

10. Kyle Patrick, Tilbury, Ont.

11. Jim Payne (100) Bryan, Ohio

12. Eric Jamieson (4) Chatham, Ont.

13. John Watson (26) St. Thomas, Ont.

14. April Wilson (15AW) Joyceville, Ont.

First Heat

1. Cassella

2. W. Mahoney

3. Baker

4. A. Wilson

DNS - Patrick

Second Heat

1. Naida

2. D. Mahoney

3. Irwin

4. Jamieson

5. Galajda

Third Heat

1. Bates

2. R. Wilson

3. Watson

4. Payne

Dash

1. Watson

2. Galajda

3. A. Wilson

4. Payne

5. Patrick

6. Baker

7. Jamieson

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 9/20/2014: Championship Night, Pt II
  • Fri 9/26/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
  • Sat 9/27/2014: Canadian Fall Shootout
News Archives