Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes car number in bracket and driver’s hometown.

Lube Tech/Great Canadian Oil Change UMP Late Models

Don Hendricks Memorial Feature (15 laps)

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Brent Colby (7) Chatham

3. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

5. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

6. Don Douglas (19D) Sarnia

7. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

8. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

Heat

1. Glassford; 2. Lewis; 3. Haskell; 4. Walker; 5. Jones; 6. Colby; 7. Emery; 8. Douglas.

Dash

1. Haskell; 2. Glassford; 3. Lewis; 4. Walker.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (25 laps)

1. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

2. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

3. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

4. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

5. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

6. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

7. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

8. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

9. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

10. Mike Demars (75) LaSalle

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

12. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

13. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

14. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

15. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

16. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

17. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

18. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

19. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

20. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

First Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Brosseau; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Beaulieu; 5. D. McIntyre; 6. Clements; 7. E. McIntyre; 8. Demars.

Second Heat

1. D. Hoekstra; 2. Dick; 3. Smith; 4. C. Smith; 5.Martin; 6. E. Hoekstra; 7. Mills; 8. Jones; 9. Simpson; 10. Daniels; 11. Speelman.

Dash

1. D. Smith; 2. C. Smith; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Dale Jr.; 5. D. Hoekstra; 6. Brosseau; 7. Dick; 8. Beaulieu.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

3. Elliot Wilton (1) Blenheim

4. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

5. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

6. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

8. Marshall Hereygers (3M) Dresden

9. Jonathon Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

10. Larry Hart (65) Kingsville

11. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

12. John Pinsonneault (23X) Pain Court

13. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

14. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

15. Kyle Hope (93H) Blenheim

16. Andrew Pfahler (7X) South Buxton

17. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

18. Justin Turkington (25T) Chatham

19. Ryan Bonner (02) Blenheim

DNS - Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

‘B’ Main (8 laps, top 5 transfer to Feature)

1. Rivait

2. Pinsonneault

3. Jo. Hebblethwaite

4. Ju. Hebblethwaite

5. Turkington

6. Jeff Schives (36) Blenheim

7. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg

8. Brad Maynard (23D) Chatham

First Heat

1. Shaw Jr.; 2. D. DeSerrano; 3. Hart; 4. St. Pierre; 5. St. Pierre; 6. Rivait; 7. Orum; 8. Maynard.

Second Heat

1. Pfahler; 2. Jones; 3. B. Hope; 4. K. Hope; 5. N. DeSerrano; 6. Turkington; 7. Schives; 8. Jo. Hebblethwaite

Third Heat

1.  Quick; 2. Bonner; 3. Hereygers; 4. McKinlay; 5. Balasin; 6. Pinsonneault; 7. Ju. Hebblethwaite.

Crack-The Whip

1. Quick; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. D. DeSerrano; 4. Pfahler; 5.Jones; 6. Bonner; 7. B. Hope; 8. Maynard; 9. Hart.

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (15 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

3. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

4. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

5. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

6. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

7. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

8. Jim Ellis (87) Kingsville

9. Tiffany Ellis (87) Cottam

10. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

11. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

12. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

13. Jason Fox (93) Chatham

14. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

DNS - Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

First Heat

1. P. Lajeunesse; 2. Shaw; 3. Young; 4. G. Vyse; 5. D. Lajeunesse; 6. W. Vyse; 7. J. Ellis; 8. Visnjic

Second Heat

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Bertozzi; 3. Clements; 4. Lozon; 5. Fox; 6. T. Ellis; 7. Bonner

Crack-The-Whip

1. Vanderiviere; 2. Shaw; 3. P. Lajeunesse; 4. Bertozzi; 5. Clements; 6. Young

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Dylan Bonner (5B) Blenheim

2. Chris Ellerbeck (93)

3. Shawn Hope (16) Blenheim

4. Bobby Leveille (48) Shrewsbury

5. Ruth Faas (02)

DNS - Brandon Ardis (84X)

Heat

1. Ellerbeck; 2. Hope; 3. Faas; 4. Ardis; 5. Bonner; 6. Leveille

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives