Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Print This Post

Includes car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature starting position.

Southern Ontario Sprints

Feature (25 laps)

1. Glenn Styres (0) Ohsweken S3

2. Justin Martin (7M) St. Thomas S2

3. Mitch Brown (10B) Brantford S6

4. Kyle Patrick (33K) Tilbury S4

5. Shawn Sliter (71) Port Colborne S7

6. Chris Jones (11J) Picton S5

7. Keith Dempster (5) Alton S10

8. Adam West (30) Ridgetown S1

9. Mike Ferrell (15) London S8

10. Bob Crawford (10C) Sutton S9

11. John Burbridge (21J) St. Catharines S12

12. Brad Lodge (2) Stouffville S13

13. Warren Mahoney (25) Lefroy S14

14. Frank Baranowski (66) Hamilton S11

First Heat

1. Patrick; 2. Brown; 3. Jones; 4. Sliter; 5. Crawford; 6. Baranowski.

Second Heat

1. Styres; 2. Martin; 3. West; 4. Ferrell; 5. Dempster; 6. Burbridge; 7. Lodge; 8. Mahoney.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature (*13 laps)

1. Joel Dick (09) Leamington S4

2. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S2

3. Clayton Smith (22) Taylor, Mich. S3

4. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham S15

5. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton S14

6. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S13

7. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham S11

8. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney S16

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S5

10. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S7

11. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S12

12. Don Raes (21) Chatham S9

13. Gerald Giroux (5) Chatham S10

14. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin S8

15. Jeff Daniels (20) Merlin S1

16. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham S6

( * - feature shortened 12 laps by time limit)

First Heat

1. Daniels; 2. C. Smith; 3. DeSerrano; 4. McLeod; 5. Raes; 6. Dale Jr.; 7. Clements; 8. D. Hoekstra

Second Heat

1. Toniolo; 2. Dick; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. Brosseau; 5. Giroux; 6. Mills; 7. D. Smith; 8. Simpson

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown S12

2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown S3

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S4

4. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S7

5. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham S2

6. Don Gordon (33) Chatham S9

7. Norm Bechard (18B) Chatham S5

8. Mike Dale (00) Chatham S8

9. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham S6

DNS - Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

First Heat

1. J. Haskell; 2. Bechard; 3. P. Haskell; 4. Dale; 5. Gordon

Second Heat

1. Glassford; 2. G. Haskell; 3. Jones; 4. Walker.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S5

2. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S3

3. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S10

4. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin S7

5. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S4

6. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S12

7. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor S1

8. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham S14

9. Brad Bloomfield (110 Ruthven S9

10. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S2

11. Brent Colby (95) Blenheim S11

12. Rob Young (48) Kingsville S8

13. Brian Simard (50) Toronto S13

14. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

First Heat

1. Hooker; 2. Eric Vanderiviere; 3. Bloomfield; 4. Colby; 5. Moody; 6. P. Lajeunesse; 7. Simard

Second Heat

1.  D. Lajeunesse; 2. Lozon; 3. Shaw; 4. Ellis; 5. Eren Vanderiviere; 6. Bertozzi; 7. Young

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim S1

2. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim S6

3. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden S8

4. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S9

5. Tim Mackenzie (0) Chatham S3

6. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin S7

7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S12

8. Gerry Rivait Jr. (17) Tilbury S10

9. Jody Mason (02) Merlin S4

10. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville S15

11. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville S11

12. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham S13

13. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham S17

14. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin S16

15. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg S14

16. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S2

17. Tom Reimer (74) Essex S18

Black Flag - Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S5

DNS - Terry Rose (2) Chatham

DNS - Shawn Jones (27T) Blenheim

First Heat

1. B. Hope; 2. Mason; 3. Shaw Jr.; 4. Rivait Jr. ; 5. Rose; 6. Orum

Second Heat

1. Quick; 2. Hart; 3. Sorrell; 4. Moody; 5. Reimer; 6. S. Jones

Third Heat

1. Mackenzie; 2. K. Hope; 3. S. Jones; 4. Balasin; 5. DeSerrano

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. George Rock (32) Windsor S2

2. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim S10

3. Cale Johns (88) Merlin S1

4. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham  S6

5. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham S14

6. James Kelly (J2) Kingsville S3

7. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim S7

8. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone S11

9. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim S9

10. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton S13

11. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown S8

12. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham S5

13. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton S4

14. Eric Heintz (57) Shrewsbury S12

First Heat

1. Heintz; 2. Hope; 3. Kelly; 4. Rock; 5. Glassford; 6. T. O’Leary

Second Heat

1. Schives; 2. Ardis; 3. O’Hearn; 4. Ellerbeck; 5. Johns; 6. C. O’Leary; 7. Morrison; 8. Pickering

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 7/26/2014: Memorial Night
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives