Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Unofficial Results; Updated Comp 4 feature finish

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown.

Schinkel’s Gourmet Meats

Mid-Season Championship

(25 Laps)

1. Darryl Hoekstra (36) Chatham

2. Paul DeGoey (1D) Leamington

3. Jim Fletcher (36F) Louisville

4. Eric Vanderiviere (1A) Chatham

5. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

6. Jeff Daniels (20D) Chatham

7. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

8. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

9. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

10. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

11. Brandon Coles (33) Chatham

12. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

13. Jody Mason (4) Merlin

14. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

15. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

16. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

17. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

DNS - Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

First Heat

1. Clements

2. Dale Jr.

3. Fletcher

4. Brosseau

5. Dick

6. Daniels

7. Toniolo

8. Raes

9. McLeod

Second Heat

1. DeGoey

2. Vanderiviere

3. Hoekstra

4. Mason

5. Martin

6. Speelman

7. Coles

8. McIntyre

9. Smith

Dash

1. Fletcher

2. DeGoey

3. Hoekstra

4. Vanderiviere

5. Dale Jr.

6. Clements

Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

Mid-Season Championship

(25 laps)

1. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

2. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

3. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

4. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

5. Jeff Jardine (28) Dover Centre

6. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

7. Clinton Emery (22) Merlin

8. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

Heat

1. M. Glassford

2. D. Glassford

3. Jones

4. Authier

5. Haskell

6. Jardine

7. Gordon

8. Emery

Dash

1. Haskell

2. Authier

3. Jardine

4. M. Glassford

5. D. Glassford

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Mid-Season Championship

(25 Laps)

1. Randy McKinlay (14) Chatham

2. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

3. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

4. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

5. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

6. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

7. Paul Gossmann (92G) Leamington

8. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

9. Willy Vyse (2) Wallaceburg

10. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

11. Bob Visnjic (95) Belle River

12. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

First Heat

1. McKinlay

2. D. Lajeunesse

3. Bertozzi

4. Clements

5. Visnjic

6. Gossmann

Second Heat

1. Young

2. Fox

3. P. Lajeunesse

4. Vyse

5. Lozon

6. Vanderiviere

Crack-The-Whip

1. Bertozzi

2. P. Lajeunesse

3. Clements

4. Lozon

5. Gossmann

6. Vanderiviere

7. Vyse

Tirecraft Comp 4s

Mid-Season Championship

(20 Laps)

1. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

2. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

3. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

4. Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

5. Randy McKinlay (26) Chatham

6. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

7. James Beaulieu (09) Tilbury

8. Steve Shaw Jr. (62) Merlin

9. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

10. Jerry Ramaut (91) Ridgetown

11. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

12. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

13. Shayne Fryer (95) Chatham

14. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

15.  Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury

16. Todd Shaw (34) Chatham

17. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

DNS - Jim Tofflemire (14) Chatham

DNS - Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

First Heat

1. S. Shaw Jr.

2. McKinlay

3. St. Pierre

4. Balasin

5. Hope

6. Fryer

7. T. Shaw

8. Desjardins

9. Wonnacott

10. Tofflemire

Second Heat

1. Quick

2. S. Jones

3. D. DeSerrano

4. Ramaut

5. Rivait

6. T. Jones

7. R. Beaulieu

8. J. Beaulieu

9. N. DeSerrano

Crack-The-Whip

1. D. DeSerrano

2. T. Jones

3. Hope

4. Ramaut

5. Rivait

6. St. Pierre

7. Balasin

8. Fryer

9. T. Shaw

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 8/2/2014: Southern Ontario Sprints/Autograph Night
News Archives