Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Following are results from Saturday, May 4, including driver’s hometown and car number in brackets.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Carrier Centres Feature (25 laps)

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

2. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

3. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

4. Clayton Smith (55) Taylor, Mich.

5. Darryl Hoekstra (36D) Chatham

6. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

7. Emerson McIntyre (77) Windsor

8. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

9. Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor

10. James Beaulieu (26) Tilbury

11. Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

12. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

13. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

14. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

15. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

16. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

17. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin

18. Drew Smith (86) Wallaceburg

DNS - Joel Dick (09) Leamington

DNS - Scott Mackenzie (28) Maidstone

DNS - Gerald Martin (5) Essex

First Heat

1. Daniels; 2. Gillis; 3. Dick; 4. Brosseau; 5. DeSerrano; 6. Martin; 7. Toniolo

Second Heat

1. Speelman; 2. E. Hoekstra; 3. Mackenzie; 4. Simpson; 5. Jones; 6. C. Smith; 7. Mills.

Third Heat

1. Dale Jr.; 2. D. Hoekstra; 3. D. McIntyre; 4. D. Smith; 5. E. McIntyre; 6. Clements; 7. Beaulieu

Dash

1. Daniels; 2. Dale Jr.; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. D. McIntyre; 5. D. Hoekstra; 6. Dick; 7. Speelman; 8. Gillis.

UMP Late Models

Feature (20 laps)

1. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington

2. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross

3. Eric Spangler (27) Lake City, Mich.

4. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

5. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

6. Don Gordon (33) Chatham

7. Eric Walker (W05) Chatham

DNS - Jim Jones (34) Chatham

DNS - Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

DNS - Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Heat

1. Spangler; 2. Coulter; 3. Jones; 4. Haskell; 5. Gordon; 6. Dale; 7. Ross; 8. Walker; 9. Glassford

Dash

1. Spangler; 2. Coulter; 3. Jones; 4. Haskell; 5. Gordon

Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

Feature (20 laps)

1. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

2. Tyler Lozon (66) Dover Centre

3. Willy Vyse (2V) Wallaceburg

4. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

5. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

6. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley

7. Rob Young (23) Kingsville

8. Jason Fox (93F) Chatham

9. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

10. Mike Hough (2)

11. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Essex

12. Bob Visnjic (95) LaSalle

DNS - Jim Ellis (87) Essex

First Heat

1. Young; 2. Vanderiviere; 3. Bertozzi; 4. Hough; 5. Clements; 6. P. Lajeunesse

Second Heat

1. Shaw; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. Lozon; 4. Vyse; 5. Fox; 6. Visnjic

Crack-The-Whip

1. Young; 2. Shaw; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Bertozzi, 5. Lozon; 6. D. Lajeunesse.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature (20 laps)

1. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

2. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

3. Randy McKinlay (28) Chatham

4. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

5. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

6. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

7. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

8. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

9. Brad Wonnacott (36) Chatham

10. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

11. Jamie St. Pierre (22S) Chatham

12. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

13. Jonathon Hebblethwaite (53) Blenheim

14. Darryl Lucio (23X) Chatham

15. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim

16. Jason Turkington (25T) Chatham

17. Justin Hebblethwaite (25) Blenheim

18. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

DNS - Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

DNS - Ryan Beaulieu (747) Tilbury

First Heat

1. Desjardins; 2. Shaw Jr.; 3. Balasin; 4. Sorrell; 5. N. DeSerrano; 6. Ju. Hebblethwaite; 7. Wilton

Second Heat

1. Jones; 2. McKinlay; 3. Hope; 4. Wonnacott; 5. Turkington

Third Heat

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Quick; 3. Mason; 4. St. Pierre; 5. Rivait; 6. Beaulieu; 7. Lucio

Crack-The-Whip

1. D. DeSerrano; 2. Jones; 3. Quick; 4. Mason; 5. Shaw Jr.; 6. Balasin; 7. Desjardins; 8. Hope; 9. McKinlay

Bombers

Feature (10 laps)

1. Ryan Bonner (5B) Blenheim; 2. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim; 3. Mike Nead (4Q) Chatham

Heat

1. Schives; 2. Bonner; 3. Nead.

Print This Post

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives