Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Includes driver’s car number in brackets and hometown

Autotech Bombers

Feature (15 laps)

1. Jeff Schives (98) Blenheim

2. Evan Bonner (16) Blenheim

3. Brandon Ardis (17X) Chatham

4. Austin Pickering (91) Blenheim

5. Ryan O’Hearn (78) Chatham

6. Chris Ellerbeck (83) Chatham

7. Nick Glassford (60) Ridgetown

8. Murray Morrison (3M) Maidstone

9. Caleb O’Leary (28) Port Lambton

10. Tim Dugdale (3) Windsor

11. Cale Johns (88) Merlin

12. Tate O’Leary (28K) Port Lambton

13. Shawn Hope (4) Blenheim

DNS - Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim

DNS - Eric Heintz (57) Shrewsbury

First Heat

1. Hope; 2. T. O’Leary; 3. Ardis; 4. Glassford; 5. Pickering; 6. C. O’Leary; 7. Dugdale

Second Heat

1. Schives; 2. O’Hearn; 3. E. Bonner; 4. Ellerbeck; 5. Morrison; 6. Johns; 7. Heintz.

Tirecraft Sport Stocks

Feature

Postponed by rain.

First Heat

1. Rob Young (48) Kingsville

2. West Bertozzi (46) Windsor

3. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin

4. Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe

5. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Merlin

6. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex

Second Heat

1. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg

2. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam

3. Patrick Lajeunesse (98P) Harrow

4. Dillon Moody (23) Essex

5. Brad Bloomfield (11) Ruthven

Pursuit

1. Young; 2. D. Lajeunesse; 3. Vanderiviere; 4. Shaw; 5. Lozon; 6. Bertozzi; 7. Moody; 8. Bloomfield; 9. Vyse; 10. Ellis.

Westside Performance Plus UMP Late Models

Feature

Postponed by rain.

Heat

1. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown

2. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham

3. Jim Jones (34) Chatham

4. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg

5. Erick Walker (W05) Chatham

6. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham

7. Norm Bechard (18M) Chatham

8. Mike Dale (00) Chatham

Pursuit

1. Glassford; 2. Lewis; 3. Jones; 4. Authier; 5. Haskell; 6. Bechard; 7. Walker.

Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

Feature

Postponed by rain

First Heat

1. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury

2. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin

3. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley

4. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin

5. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River

6. Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor

7. Gerald Martin (5) Essex

8. Shawn Gillis (57) Windsor

9. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham

DNS - Dan McIntyre (77) Windsor

Second Heat

1. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington

2. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham

3. Mark Glassford (90) Goderich

4. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham

5. Brad Simpson (53) Rodney

6. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton

7. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam

8. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham

9. Shawn Jones (27) Blenheim

10. Don Raes (21R) Chatham

Dash

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Dick; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. Daniels; 5. McLeod; 6. Clements; 7. Mills; 8. Simpson.

Tirecraft Mini-Mods

Feature

Postponed by rain

First Heat

1. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden

2. Brett Hope (49) Blenheim

3. Darryl Lucio (23) Chatham

4. Gerry Rivait Jr. (71) Tilbury

5. Tom Reimer (74) Essex

6. Norm DeSerrano (96) Kingsville

7. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham

8. Terry Rose (2) Chatham

9. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin

Black Flag - Trevor Jones (17) Blenheim

Second Heat

1. John Pinsonneault Jr. (0) Chatham

2. Kyle Hope (93) Blenheim

3. Elliott Wilton (1) Blenheim

4. Jim Arnel (14) Chatham

5. Rob Quick (18) Cottam

6. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville

7. Jody Mason (02) Merlin

8. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham

9. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham

10. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville

11. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin

Dash

1. Sorrell; 2, K. Hope; 3. B. Hope; 4. Wilton; 5. Lucio; 6. Rivait Jr.; 7. Arnel; 8. Pinsonneault Jr.

Print This Post

Race Status

Green is a GO
Yellow is CAUTION
Red is CANCELLED

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Sat 9/6/2014: Halloween In September
  • Sat 9/13/2014: Championship Night, Pt. I
News Archives