Sponsors

Schinkels

Lubetech

Lubetech

tirecraft

Print

Print

dig-r-wright

Country 929

Midas

State Farm

Simpsons Fence

All Canadian Workshop

elite-windows

Value Village

Rock Auto

Print This Post

Following are results from Saturday’s second night of the Canadian Fall Shootout, including car number in brackets, driver’s hometown and feature race starting position.

UMP Late Models

Shootout Feature (30 laps)

  1. Eric Spangler (27) Lake City, Mich. S3
  2. Dale Glassford (60) Ridgetown, S1
  3. Andrew Reaume (W05) Blenheim, S5
  4. Mike Lewis (05) Wallaceburg S10
  5. Brian Ruhlman (49) Clarklake, Mich. S4
  6. Brad Authier (1A) Chatham S2
  7. Kevin Reeve (117) Hanover, Mich. S13
  8. Chris Ross (18R) Charing Cross S6
  9. Jim Jones (34) Chatham S7
  10. Jordan Peters (11P) Fort Erie S8
  11. Gregg Haskell (RH21) Chatham S12
  12. Don Gordon (33) Chatham S17
  13. Brent Colby (7) Chatham
  14. Patrick Haskell (RH22) Chatham S16
  15. Paul Rivait (11) Tilbury S18
  16. Matt Wauthier (07) Chatham S14
  17. Jason Haskell (78) Ridgetown S15
  18. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury S11

Lap Leaders
Glassford 1-26; Spangler 26-30.

Dash

  1. Glassford; 2. Authier; 3. Spangler; 4. Ruhlman; 5. Reaume; 6. Ross

UMP Modifieds

Shootout Feature (30 laps)

  1. Brian Ruhlman (49) Clarklake, Mich. S2
  2. Justin Coulter (555) Leamington S5
  3. Jim Dale Jr. (00) Shrewsbury @1
  4. Joel Dick (09D) Leamington S6
  5. Brad McLeod (43) Merlin S7
  6. Drew Smith (86) Port Lambton S9
  7. J.J. Beaulieu (26) Tilbury S12
  8. Joe Brosseau (47B) Merlin S18
  9. Mario Toniolo (14) Belle River S8
  10. Clayton Smith (555) Taylor, Mich. S13
  11. Denis DeSerrano (69) Cottam S16
  12. Louis Clements (3C) Chatham S10
  13. Justin Mills (6M) Wheatley S15
  14. Doe Raes (21) Chatham S20
  15. Gerald Martin (5) Essex S17
  16. Dave Evison (7) Mossley
  17. Eugene Hoekstra (36) Chatham S3
  18. Darryl Hoekstra (36X) Chatham S14
  19. Brian Speelman (22S) Chatham S4
  20. Jeff Daniels (20D) Merlin S11

DNS - John Sylvester (57) Windsor
DNS - Rick Harrison (71H) Windsor
DNS - Emerson McIntyre (71) Windsor
DNS - Shawn Gillis (15) Windsor
Lap Leaders - Ruhlman 1-30.

‘B’ Main 1 (12 laps)

  1. C. Smith; 2. Mills; 3. Martin; 4. Evison; 5. Sylvester; 6.McIntyre

‘B’ Main 2 (12 laps)

  1. D. Hoekstra; 2. DeSerrano; 3. Brosseau; 4. Raes; 5. Harrison; 6. Gillis.

(Top four in each advance to Feature)

Dash

1. Dale Jr.; 2. Ruhlman; 3. E. Hoekstra; 4. Speelman; 5. Coulter; 6. Dick; 7. McLeod

Sport Stocks

Shootout Feature (20 laps*)

  1. Jake Hooker (38H) Chatham S9
  2. Steve Shaw (17) Merlin S1
  3. Gary Vyse (99) Wallaceburg S14
  4. Doris Lajeunesse (38) Essex S6
  5. Randy Lewis (11) S11
  6. Eric Vanderiviere (69) Chatham S14
  7. Brent Colby (95) Chatham S3
  8. Tiffany Ellis (88) Cottam S8
  9. Brad Bloomfield (48) Ruthven S5
  10. Eren Vanderiviere (29) Chatham S4
  11. Dillon Moody (23) Essex S7
  12. Steve Clements (3C) Wheatley S11
  13. Brian Simard (50) Toronto S12

Black Flag - Tyler Lozon (66) Grande Pointe S2
DNS - Lee Winger (2) Hagersville
( - race reduced to 14 laps by time limit)
Lap Leaders - Lozon 1-11; Lajeunesse 12; Hooker 13-14.

First Heat

  1. Shaw; 2. Eric Vanderiviere; 3. Colby; 4. Bloomfield; 5. Moody; 6. Hooker; 7. Clements.

Second Heat

  1. Lozon; 2. Vyse; 3. Eren Vanderiviere; 4. Lajeunesse; 5. Winger; 6. Ellis; 7. Lewis

Mini-Mods

Shootout Feature (20 laps)

  1. Rob Quick (18) Cottam S1
  2. Tim Mackenzie (23) Chatham S3
  3. Matt Sorrell (3M) Dresden S2
  4. Steve Shaw Jr. (17) Merlin S7
  5. Brandon Windsor (70) Windsor S12
  6. Ryan Phillips (6) Merlin S15
  7. Rick Balasin (21) Chatham S18
  8. Larry Hart (56) Kingsville S20
  9. Darren Small (14) Kingsville S5
  10. Gerald Underwood (65) Windsor S10
  11. Trevor Jones (27T) Blenheim S4
  12. Terry Rose (2) Chatham S21
  13. Jason Turkington (25) Chatham S11
  14. Denver Orum (5) Amherstburg S13
  15. Dylan Wolters (54) Kingsville S6
  16. Joel Desjardins (23D) Chatham S14
  17. Gerry Rivait (71) Tilbury S16
  18. Dylan Bonner (N64) Blenheim S19
  19. Tom Reimer (74) Essex S17
  20. Jody Mason (02) Merlin S9
  21. Denis DeSerrano (96) Cottam S8

Lap Leaders - Quick 1-20

First Heat

  1. Quick; 2. Jones; 3. Shaw; 4. Underwood; 5. Orum; 6. Rivait; 7. Bonner.

Second Heat

    1. Sorrell; 2. Small; 3. DeSerrano; 4. Turkington; 5. Desjardins; 6. Reimer; 7. Hart

Third Heat

  1. Mackenzie; 2. Wolters; 3. Mason; 4. Windsor; 5. Phillips; 6. Balasin; 7. Rose

Exciting dirt track racing, every Saturday night
Grandstand Opens at 5:30 pm
Racing starts 7 pm

Upcoming Events
  • Events are coming soon, stay tuned!
News Archives